For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30TPTY07:006:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBZA00:45RU07:056:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBZA01:00RU07:106:10M3A22833 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPBZA01:35TPTY08:106:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBZA01:45TPTY08:457:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBZA01:55TPTY08:456:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55TPTY09:257:30W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBZA02:30RU09:156:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBZA02:45RU09:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBZA03:00RU09:156:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA03:00TPTY09:456:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10TPTY11:357:25M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBZA04:25RU10:105:45TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBZA04:45RU10:105:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBZA07:20RU14:056:45TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLBZA07:30RU14:056:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBZA07:30RU14:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPBZA07:40TPTY14:006:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBZA08:00TPTY14:456:45SA3A20889 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBZA08:00RU14:106:10TU3A22887 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBZA08:05RU14:156:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBZA08:10RU14:156:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15TPTY16:208:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15TPTY16:208:05M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBZA10:00TPTY16:306:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBZA10:00TPTY16:306:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBZA10:50TPTY17:086:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBZA10:50TPTY17:406:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBZA11:45RU18:206:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBZA12:30RU18:205:50SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05TPTY21:158:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25RU21:457:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBZA14:55TPTY20:586:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55TPTY02:4511:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPBZA15:40RU21:456:05M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:40TPTY22:036:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:40TPTY22:006:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPBZA15:45TPTY22:036:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00TPTY23:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA18:50RU01:056:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBZA18:55TPTY01:186:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBZA19:10TPTY01:186:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBZA20:15TPTY03:237:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15TPTY03:237:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00TPTY04:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30TPTY04:357:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30TPTY04:357:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40TPTY04:356:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40TPTY04:356:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55TPTY05:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
07941CCT RU SPLBZA23:15RU06:006:45MUNRESERVED07941 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBZA23:40TPTY06:096:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBZA23:40RU05:506:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.609/2021-2201-12-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Review Meeting on Safety



Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n safety and freight loading of the Zone today i.e., 29th November, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

The General Manager primarily focused o­n the safety of train operations over the Zone. He appreciated the SCR team for speedy restoration of tracks which were affected due to heavy rains in Vijayawada and Guntakal Divisions. He advised the officials to continue the efforts and reinstate the normal speed of trains o­n the restored section so as to improve punctuality and ensure smooth running of trains. In view of incessant rainfall still prevailing in Southern parts of the Country, he instructed the officials to be alert and enhance safety precautions in vulnerable sections by preparing safety action plans especially during weather warning to ensure safety of passengers. He also instructed the officials to be o­n high alert and maintain continuous liaison with State Government authorities so that necessary arrangements can be made to tackle any situation.

Further, the General Manager advised to strengthen simulated training of loco operation staff to avoid untoward incidents. He informed the staff to lay emphasis o­n compliance of safety drives involving concerned departments. He also advised the officials to set up counseling sessions for points-men, track-men to be more vigilant in order to avoid untoward incidents. He instructed the field officials to ensure worksite safety requirements without fail.

Shri Gajanan Mallya also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the zone. The Business Developmental Units of all the six divisions gave a brief presentation o­n the new commodities added to the freight basket. The General Manager appreciated the efforts and advised them to take up every opportunity to further boost the freight loading of the Zone.

The General Manager also reviewed the Covid preparedness of the Zone in view of the alertness cautioned by the Government of India. He instructed the officials and staff to strictly follow Covid protocols such as maintaining social distancing, use of masks and sanitizers without any compromise at all Railway premises and workplaces. He advised the staff to be cautious and avoid crowding at all costs. He also took stock of the healthcare infrastructure facilities at Railway hospitals such as Oxygen supply, number of beds and adequate availability of medicines, and masks.





2
569/2021-2201-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN EXPRESS TRAINS

Railway Board has approved for restoration of unreserved coaches in the following 6 pairs of Express trains with effect from 3rdDecember, 2021. The number andtype of coaches earmarked for unreserved passengers are also given below.

Sl. No

Train No.

Train Name

Number of unreserved coaches restored

1

12639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Superfast Express

2 General Second Class Coaches &

1 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

12640

KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Brindavan Superfast Express

2

12675

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

12676

Coimbatore Jn – Dr. MGR Chennai CentralIntercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

3

16854

Villupuram – Tirupati Express

4 General Second Class Coaches

16853

Tirupati - Villupuram Express

4

16053

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

6 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

16054

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express

5

16057

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express

16058

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express

6

56640

Mangalore Central – Madgaon Passenger

8 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

 

 

56641

 

 

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger


The fare structure for these trains will be Second Class Sitting Mail/Express fare and wherever they are run as superfast trains additional superfast charges will be applicable.

 

         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Hymavathi- Sat Jul 9 15:23 2016

2
Hymavathi- Sat Jul 9 15:23 2016

3
Sudhu- Sat Jul 9 15:25 2016


Add Comment






Submit