For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12626 KERALA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12626-KERALA EXPRESS
New delhi to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3033Kms | Travel Time 51:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee11:2501
2MTJMATHURA JN13:1313:152:001411
3AGCAGRA CANTT13:5514:005:001951
4GWLGWALIOR16:0516:105:003131
5JHSJHANSI JN17:4017:5010:004101
6BINABINA JN19:4519:505:005631
7BPLBHOPAL JN21:4521:505:007011
8ETITARSI JN23:4023:5010:007931
9NGPNAGPUR04:0504:105:0010902
10SEGMSEVAGRAM05:1105:132:0011662
11CDCHANDRAPUR06:5206:553:0012872
12BPQBALHARSHAH07:4507:505:0013012
13RDMRAMGUNDAM09:3009:322:0014432
14WLWARANGAL11:0211:075:0015442
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4514:5510:0017512
16NLRNELLORE17:5918:001:0020052
17GDRGUDUR JN18:5519:005:0020442
18RURENIGUNTA JN20:3020:355:0021272
19TPTYTIRUPATI20:5821:002:0021372
20CTOCHITTOOR21:5822:002:0022082
21KPDKATPADI JN23:0823:102:0022412
22JTJJOLARPETTAI00:3800:402:0023253
23SASALEM JN02:1002:144:0024453
24EDERODE JN03:1003:155:0025073
25TUPTIRUPPUR03:5804:002:0025573
26CBECOIMBATORE JN05:0005:055:0026083
27PGTPALAKKAD JN06:2206:253:0026623
28OTPOTTAPPALAM06:4806:502:0026943
29TCRTHRISUR07:3207:353:0027393
30AWYALUVA08:3308:352:0027943
31ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:2509:305:0028113
32VARDVAIKAM ROAD10:0910:101:0028483
33KTYMKOTTAYAM11:1211:153:0028733
34CGYCHANGANASERI11:3411:351:0028913
35TRVLTIRUVALLA11:4411:451:0028993
36CNGRCHENGANNUR11:5311:552:0029083
37MVLKMAVELIKARA12:0412:051:0029203
38KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:1312:152:0029283
39QLNKOLLAM JN13:0213:053:0029693
40VAKVARKALA13:2913:301:0029923
41TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT14:0414:051:0030313
42TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:15Destination30333
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
pradeep- Mon Dec 9 11:57 2013
agra cant to tirupati via koppargoan search trai n

2
pappanna- Wed Apr 12 9:04 2017
Palakkad to tirupathi

3
vedpal singh- Sat Aug 26 9:22 2017
Ordnance factory exam

4
- Mon Jul 22 14:23 2019


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search