For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12626 KERALA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12626-KERALA EXPRESS
New delhi to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3033Kms | Travel Time 51:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISourcee11:2501
2MTJMATHURA JN13:1313:152:001411
3AGCAGRA CANTT13:5514:005:001951
4GWLGWALIOR16:0516:105:003131
5JHSJHANSI JN17:4017:5010:004101
6BINABINA JN19:4519:505:005631
7BPLBHOPAL JN21:4521:505:007011
8ETITARSI JN23:4023:5010:007931
9NGPNAGPUR04:0504:105:0010902
10SEGMSEVAGRAM05:1105:132:0011662
11CDCHANDRAPUR06:5206:553:0012872
12BPQBALHARSHAH07:4507:505:0013012
13RDMRAMGUNDAM09:3009:322:0014432
14WLWARANGAL11:0211:075:0015442
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:4514:5510:0017512
16NLRNELLORE17:5918:001:0020052
17GDRGUDUR JN18:5519:005:0020442
18RURENIGUNTA JN20:3020:355:0021272
19TPTYTIRUPATI20:5821:002:0021372
20CTOCHITTOOR21:5822:002:0022082
21KPDKATPADI JN23:0823:102:0022412
22JTJJOLARPETTAI00:3800:402:0023253
23SASALEM JN02:1002:144:0024453
24EDERODE JN03:1003:155:0025073
25TUPTIRUPPUR03:5804:002:0025573
26CBECOIMBATORE JN05:0005:055:0026083
27PGTPALAKKAD JN06:2206:253:0026623
28OTPOTTAPPALAM06:4806:502:0026943
29TCRTHRISUR07:3207:353:0027393
30AWYALUVA08:3308:352:0027943
31ERNERNAKULAM TOWN09:2509:305:0028113
32VARDVAIKAM ROAD10:0910:101:0028483
33KTYMKOTTAYAM11:1211:153:0028733
34CGYCHANGANASERI11:3411:351:0028913
35TRVLTIRUVALLA11:4411:451:0028993
36CNGRCHENGANNUR11:5311:552:0029083
37MVLKMAVELIKARA12:0412:051:0029203
38KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:1312:152:0029283
39QLNKOLLAM JN13:0213:053:0029693
40VAKVARKALA13:2913:301:0029923
41TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT14:0414:051:0030313
42TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:15Destination30333
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
531 /2019-2024-02-2020
CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS AND DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to non-interlocked work programme at Faridabad railway station in Palwal – Hazrat Nizamuddin section of Northern Railway, train services will be cancelled / diverted / rescheduled as detailed below.

A.Full Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 23rd February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central  Andaman Express, scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 25th  February, 2020 will be fully cancelled.

3.Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

4.Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala    Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

5.Train No.12617 Ernakulam Jn. – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. o­n 23, 24 & 25 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

6.Train No.12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn. Mangala Lakshadweep Express, scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26, 27 & 28 February, 2020, will be fully cancelled.

7.Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Chandigarh o­n 26.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

8.Train No.12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 29.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

9.Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express, scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 28.02.2020, will be fully cancelled.

10.Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express, scheduled to leave Dehradun o­n 02.03.2020, will be fully cancelled.

B.  Diversion of Train Services

1.      Train No.12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 28.02.2020, will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment, Mitawali, Khurja Jn. and Ghaziabad railway stations.

2.      Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express, scheduled to leave New Delhi o­n 29.02.2020 & 01.03.2020, will be diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Chipyana Buzurg, Khurja Jn., Mitawali and Agra Cantonment railway stations.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

1
pradeep- Mon Dec 9 11:57 2013
agra cant to tirupati via koppargoan search trai n

2
pappanna- Wed Apr 12 9:04 2017
Palakkad to tirupathi

3
vedpal singh- Sat Aug 26 9:22 2017
Ordnance factory exam

4
- Mon Jul 22 14:23 2019


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search