For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16318HIMSAGAR EXPET03:35BZA19:0515:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPET05:30BZA00:4019:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSET05:30BZA00:5019:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSET05:30BZA23:3518:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLET06:50BZA23:3016:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12616G T EXPRESSET07:30BZA23:1515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPET09:10BZA02:1017:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPET09:10BZA02:1017:00F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPET09:45BZA00:1514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESET10:45BZA02:5016:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPET10:45BZA02:4015:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPET12:05BZA02:3514:30SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRET12:05BZA02:3514:30W3A14815 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSET12:05BZA02:3514:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPET12:05BZA02:4014:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSET12:20BZA06:4518:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45BZA06:0517:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPET13:05BZA07:1018:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05BZA07:1018:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05BZA07:1018:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPET13:05BZA07:0518:00TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLET13:15BZA07:1017:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARET13:45BZA06:2516:40SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPET14:40BZA06:2515:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUET17:35BZA09:5516:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPET19:00BZA10:4015:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXET19:00BZA09:5514:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIET19:05BZA09:5514:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPET19:35BZA10:1514:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSET21:00BZA12:4015:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12389 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZA15:4516:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05BZA15:4516:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05BZA15:4516:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSET23:50BZA14:4514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
306/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (9)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha and Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan - Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrath Nizamuddin Daily Special scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 10.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled.

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be fully cancelled

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 09331 Kcohuveli – Indore Jn Special of 23rd July, 2021 will be diverted via Renigunta, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal Jn


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit