For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02194 JBP TEN SUP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
02194-JBP TEN SUP SPL
Jabalpur to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-2394Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26651810XX700XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSourcee09:3001
2NUNARSINGHPUR10:3010:322:00851
3GARGADARWARA11:0811:102:001291
4PPIPIPARIYA11:4011:422:001781
5ETITARSI JN13:0513:1510:002461
6NGPNAGPUR18:2018:4525:005431
7SEGMSEVAGRAM19:5719:581:006191
8CDCHANDRAPUR21:4921:501:007401
9BPQBALHARSHAH22:3022:4010:007541
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:4523:461:008241
11RDMRAMGUNDAM00:4500:461:008952
12WLWARANGAL03:0803:102:009962
13KMTKHAMMAM04:3904:401:0011042
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1007:3020:0012042
15OGLONGOLE09:2809:291:0013422
16NLRNELLORE10:2410:251:0014582
17GDRGUDUR JN11:5512:005:0014962
18RURENIGUNTA JN14:0514:2015:0015792
19TRTTIRUTTANI15:1015:122:0016372
20KPDKATPADI JN16:0516:105:0017122
21JTJJOLARPETTAI17:5017:522:0017962
22SASALEM JN19:3019:4515:0019162
23RASPRASIPURAM20:0320:052:0019422
24NMKLNAMAKKAL20:3320:352:0019672
25KRRKARUR21:1521:172:0020012
26TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:1023:155:0020772
27DGDINDIGUL JN00:3000:355:0021713
28MDUMADURAI JN01:3501:405:0022373
29VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:4802:502:0022803
30SRTSATUR03:1003:122:0023073
31CVPKOVILPATTI03:3603:382:0023293
32TENTIRUNELVELI JN.04:45Destination23943
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/0907-06-2021
Special Traffic & Power Blocks for trail pull and girder launching of re-construction of Hancock Road Over Bridge

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Traffic & Power Blocks for trail pull and girder launching of  re-construction of Hancock Road Over Bridge

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate 5 Day/Night traffic and power blocks for launching of main girder for re-construction of Hancock Road over bridge between Sandhurst Road and Byculla by MCGM. The details of day/night traffic blocks are as under:

BLOCK – I from 11.00 hrs to 16.00 hrs o­n 6.6.2021 on Up & Dn slow and Up & Dn fast lines between Byculla and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Rescheduling of Special trains o­n 6.6.2021
1. 02188 CSMT – Jabalpur special rescheduled to leave CSMT Mumbai at 18.30 hrs (Sch. Dep.-13.30 hrs)
2. 01019 CSMT – Bhubaneshwar special rescheduled to leave CSMT Mumbai at 16.10 hrs (Sch. Dep.-14.00 hrs)
3. 07031 CSMT – Hyderabad special rescheduled to leave CSMT Mumbai at 16.15 hrs (Sch. Dep.-14.10 hrs)
4. 02322 CSMT – Howrah special rescheduled to leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.00 hrs (Sch. Dep.-22.15 hrs)

Regulation of Up Special Train
1. 02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special arriving CSMT o­n 6.6.2021 will be regulated at Bhandup arrive destination behind schedule.

Short Termination of Up Special Trains arriving Mumbai o­n 6.6.2021
1. 02187 Jabalpur-CSMT special will be short terminated at Thane (PF No.8)
2. 02321 Howrah –CSMT special will be short terminated at Dadar
3. 07032 Hyderabad – CSMT special will be short terminated at Kalyan  

Working of Suburban trains during the block period
Suburban services will not be available between Byculla and CSMT during the block period. Up and Dn suburban services will be short terminated at Byculla/Parel/Dadar and Kurla.

BLOCK – II from 00.20 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 7.6.2021 (Sunday/Monday night time) o­n Up & Dn slow and Up & Dn fast lines between Byculla and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Short Termination of Up Mail/Express Train arriving Mumbai o­n 7.6.2021
1. 01020 Bhubaneshwar - CSMT special will be short terminated at Dadar

Working of Suburban trains during the block period
Suburban services will not be available between Byculla and CSMT during the block period. Up and Dn suburban services will be short terminated at Byculla/Parel/Dadar and Kurla

BLOCK – III, IV and V from 01.00 hrs to 03.30 hrs o­n 8.6.2021, 9.6.2021 and 10.6.2021 on Up & Dn slow and Up & Dn fast lines between Byculla and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Short Termination of Up Mail/Express Train arriving Mumbai o­n 8, 9 and 10.6.2021
1. 01020 Bhubaneshwar - CSMT special will be short terminated at Dadar

Working of Suburban trains during the block period o­n 8, 9 and 10.6.2021
• CSMT Local leaving Badlapur at 23.31 hrs will run upto Dadar.
• Kurla Local leaving CSMT at 00.31 hrs (on 7, 8 and 9.6.2021) will remain cancelled.

These traffic and power blocks are essential for infrastructure creation and maintenance. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused
--- ----
Date: June 5, 2021
PRNo.2021/06/09
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search