For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06522 SVDK YPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06522-SVDK YPR SPL
Mata vaishno devi katra to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-3218Kms | Travel Time 57:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee05:4001
2UHPUDHAMPUR06:0606:082:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI07:1507:2510:00781
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:3509:405:001781
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:1112:132:002911
6LDHLUDHIANA JN13:0013:1010:003431
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:1515:205:004561
8NDLSNEW DELHI19:2019:3515:006551
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:5619:582:006621
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:1822:202:008491
11JHSJHANSI JN01:1001:155:0010652
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:0005:1010:0013562
13ETITARSI JN06:4806:502:0014472
14NGPNAGPUR11:0511:105:0017442
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:5914:001:0019422
16BPQBALHARSHAH15:0015:1010:0019552
17WLWARANGAL18:3118:321:0021982
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0024052
19GDRGUDUR JN04:1304:152:0026983
20RURENIGUNTA JN05:5006:0010:0027813
21KPDKATPADI JN08:3208:342:0028953
22JTJJOLARPETTAI09:5510:005:0029793
23BWTBANGARAPET11:1511:205:0030573
24KQZKOLAR11:5011:555:0030743
25SVSSRINIVASPUR12:1812:202:0031013
26CMYCHINTAMANI12:3812:402:0031223
27IDTSIDLAGHATTA12:5813:002:0031433
28CBPCHIK BALLAPUR13:1813:202:0031593
29YNKYELHANKA JN14:1514:205:0032053
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:00Destination32183
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9605-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 96, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 96  Dt. 05.07.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

CANCELLATION:

1.The extension of running of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur weekly Superfast Express Special with Special fare for the trips from Yesvantpur o­n 04.07.2019 & 11.07.2019 and from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 08.07.2019 & 15.07.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 05.07.2019 will be cancelled due to heavy rain in Mumbai.

3.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 04.07.2019 is cancelled due to heavy rain in Mumbai.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey form Bengaluru cantonment o­n 05.07.2019 will be short terminated at Guwahati. Accordingly, this train will remain partially cancelled between Guwahati – Agartala due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.07.2019 will originate from Guwahati. Accordingly, this train will remain partially cancelled between Agartala – Guwahati due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.07.2019 will be regulated for 02 hrs. 45 minutes at enroute due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Asansol, Adra, Midnapore, Kharagpur due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search