For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06522 SVDK YPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06522-SVDK YPR SPL
Mata vaishno devi katra to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-3218Kms | Travel Time 57:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee05:4001
2UHPUDHAMPUR06:0606:082:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI07:1507:2510:00781
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:3509:405:001781
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:1112:132:002911
6LDHLUDHIANA JN13:0013:1010:003431
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:1515:205:004561
8NDLSNEW DELHI19:2019:3515:006551
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:5619:582:006621
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:1822:202:008491
11JHSJHANSI JN01:1001:155:0010652
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:0005:1010:0013562
13ETITARSI JN06:4806:502:0014472
14NGPNAGPUR11:0511:105:0017442
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:5914:001:0019422
16BPQBALHARSHAH15:0015:1010:0019552
17WLWARANGAL18:3118:321:0021982
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0024052
19GDRGUDUR JN04:1304:152:0026983
20RURENIGUNTA JN05:5006:0010:0027813
21KPDKATPADI JN08:3208:342:0028953
22JTJJOLARPETTAI09:5510:005:0029793
23BWTBANGARAPET11:1511:205:0030573
24KQZKOLAR11:5011:555:0030743
25SVSSRINIVASPUR12:1812:202:0031013
26CMYCHINTAMANI12:3812:402:0031223
27IDTSIDLAGHATTA12:5813:002:0031433
28CBPCHIK BALLAPUR13:1813:202:0031593
29YNKYELHANKA JN14:1514:205:0032053
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:00Destination32183
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36611-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 366 Dt: 08.10.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted/ rescheduled due to Line blockfor 8 hours from 08:30 hrs to 16.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2021 for cut & connection and commissioning of Phase-1 at Ammasandra yardinArsikere – Tumakuru section foras per detailed mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07357 / 07358Yesvantpur - ShivamoggaTown - YesvantpurExpress Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07369 / 07370 Chikkamagaluru–Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey Talguppa o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – DharwadExpress Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. The same train will be work as Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco da gama Express Special commencing journey from Arsikere to Vasco da gama o­n 11.10.2021.

4.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikereat its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 02726 Dharwad– KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan andArsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage from Tumakuru &Tiptur.

4.Train No. 06249Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 11.10.20201 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

2.Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 09.10.2021 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

                                                                                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 34507-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS.

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 345 Dt: 27.09.2021     

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS

Due to line block for installation of Electronic in Motion Weigh Bridge o­n Road - 1 from 28.09.20201 to 17.10.2021 for 20 days. The following trains are partially cancelled mentioned as under - I and schedule stoppage at Chitradurga of some trains is cancelled mentioned as under - II detailed below: -

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Chitradurga. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Chikjajur.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chitradurga - Chikjajur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Chikjajur.

II.CANCELLATION OF SCHEDULED STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA:

Trains as detailed below will not have stoppage at Chitradurga:

1. Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.09.2021 to 16.10.2021.

2. Train No. 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

3. Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

4. Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

5. Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.09.2021, 07.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

6. Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.10.2021 & 09.10.2021.

7. Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 04.10.2021 & 11.10.2021.

8. Train No. 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 28.09.2021, 05.10.2021 & 12.10.2021.

9. Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 28.09.2021, 30.09.2021, 05.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 12.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

10. Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 30.09.2021, 02.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 09.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search