For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06522 SVDK YPR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06522-SVDK YPR SPL
Mata vaishno devi katra to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-3218Kms | Travel Time 57:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASourcee05:4001
2UHPUDHAMPUR06:0606:082:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI07:1507:2510:00781
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:3509:405:001781
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:1112:132:002911
6LDHLUDHIANA JN13:0013:1010:003431
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:1515:205:004561
8NDLSNEW DELHI19:2019:3515:006551
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:5619:582:006621
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:1822:202:008491
11JHSJHANSI JN01:1001:155:0010652
12BPLBHOPAL JN05:0005:1010:0013562
13ETITARSI JN06:4806:502:0014472
14NGPNAGPUR11:0511:105:0017442
15CDCHANDRAPUR13:5914:001:0019422
16BPQBALHARSHAH15:0015:1010:0019552
17WLWARANGAL18:3118:321:0021982
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:0024052
19GDRGUDUR JN04:1304:152:0026983
20RURENIGUNTA JN05:5006:0010:0027813
21KPDKATPADI JN08:3208:342:0028953
22JTJJOLARPETTAI09:5510:005:0029793
23BWTBANGARAPET11:1511:205:0030573
24KQZKOLAR11:5011:555:0030743
25SVSSRINIVASPUR12:1812:202:0031013
26CMYCHINTAMANI12:3812:402:0031223
27IDTSIDLAGHATTA12:5813:002:0031433
28CBPCHIK BALLAPUR13:1813:202:0031593
29YNKYELHANKA JN14:1514:205:0032053
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:00Destination32183
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
752/2021-22 03-03-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni


In order to clear  extra rush during Holi Festival, five pairs of Special trains will run between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni as detailed below.

Train No. 06522 Ernakulam Jan – Barauni Weekly Express will leave o­n Fridays at 23.30 hrs o­n  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April 2022 and reach Barauni at 11.40 hrs the third day.

In return direction, Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jan Weekly Express will leave o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 05th April, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 14.30 hrs the third day.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06522: 1-AC First Class cum Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches. 1- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons), 1- Pantry Car & 1- Luggage  Brake van and Generator Car.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06521: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches. 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) & 1- Pantry Car.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No.  No.06521 / 06522 Ernakulam Jn -   Barauni – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06522  Ernakulam Jn - Barauni -Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express

(Fri) 23.30

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

14.30 (Thu)

(Sat) 00.13/00.15

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.12/13.15

02.37/02.40

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

04.12/04.15

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

10.42/10.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

09.43/09.45

05.55/06.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

06.52/06.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

07.52/07.55

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55 (Thu)

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.40/17.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Vishakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

(Sun) 01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

Srikakaulam Road

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampore

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

09.20/09.40

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

2

Press Release No. 36611-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 366 Dt: 08.10.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted/ rescheduled due to Line blockfor 8 hours from 08:30 hrs to 16.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2021 for cut & connection and commissioning of Phase-1 at Ammasandra yardinArsikere – Tumakuru section foras per detailed mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07357 / 07358Yesvantpur - ShivamoggaTown - YesvantpurExpress Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07369 / 07370 Chikkamagaluru–Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey Talguppa o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – DharwadExpress Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. The same train will be work as Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco da gama Express Special commencing journey from Arsikere to Vasco da gama o­n 11.10.2021.

4.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikereat its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 02726 Dharwad– KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan andArsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage from Tumakuru &Tiptur.

4.Train No. 06249Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 11.10.20201 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

2.Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 09.10.2021 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

                                                                                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit