For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (JAT)JAMMU TAWI to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPJAT00:43LDH05:404:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLJAT02:30LDH06:404:10W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJAT05:00LDH09:354:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPJAT05:00LDH09:354:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPJAT05:00LDH13:008:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14714JAT SGNR EXPJAT05:30LDH11:005:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14714 Status
04194JAT AGC SPLJAT05:30LDH11:005:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,04194 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSJAT05:30LDH11:005:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJAT05:30LDH11:005:30F3A22706 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFJAT07:25LDH12:054:40W3A22318 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJAT07:25LDH12:054:40SU3A12752 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJAT07:25LDH13:005:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPJAT07:25LDH12:054:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJAT09:00LDH13:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJAT09:30LDH14:054:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPJAT11:10LDH15:454:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSJAT11:10LDH15:454:35TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPJAT11:10LDH15:454:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPJAT11:10LDH15:454:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJAT14:00LDH18:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSJAT14:20LDH22:208:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPJAT14:20LDH22:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPJAT15:55LDH21:405:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
14034JAMMU MAILJAT16:20LDH23:357:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPJAT17:20LDH22:355:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLJAT17:20LDH22:405:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSJAT17:45LDH22:054:20TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJAT17:45LDH22:054:20F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSJAT17:45LDH22:054:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJAT18:10LDH22:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPJAT18:30LDH00:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPJAT18:55LDH01:557:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12266DURONTO EXPRESSJAT19:20LDH23:043:44M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12266 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPJAT19:20LDH23:153:55TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
12426JAMMU RAJDHANIJAT19:45LDH00:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12426 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIJAT20:43LDH01:254:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPJAT21:10LDH02:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJAT21:50LDH03:055:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLJAT22:10LDH03:355:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
14606JAT HW EXPJAT22:20LDH03:355:15SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJAT22:45LDH03:204:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJAT22:45LDH03:204:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJAT22:45LDH03:204:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPJAT22:45LDH03:204:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJAT22:45LDH03:204:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
14504SVDK KLK EXPJAT23:15LDH03:554:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14504 Status
14502JAT BTI EXPJAT23:15LDH03:554:40F3A,SL,GN,14502 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHJAT23:15LDH03:554:40SU3A12208 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPJAT23:45LDH05:005:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJAT23:45LDH05:005:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPJAT23:45LDH05:005:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJAT23:45LDH05:005:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJAT23:45LDH05:005:15TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
03-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 3, 2022:

 

In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking for doubling work between Rosa and Bartara stations of Moradabad Division over Northern Railway system, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 240 minutes.

·12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit