For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14606 JAT HW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14606-JAT HW EXP
Jammu tawi to Haridwar jn | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:2001
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:0500:105:001002
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:0002:055:002132
4LDHLUDHIANA JN03:3503:4510:002652
5KNNKHANNA04:3504:372:003072
6SIRSIRHIND JN04:5204:542:003252
7RPJRAJPURA JN05:1405:162:003512
8UBCAMBALA CITY05:3805:402:003712
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:3006:4010:003782
10YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI07:3807:402:004292
11SRESAHARANPUR08:3008:4010:004602
12HWHARIDWAR JN10:20Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2015
RENUMBERING OF AMRITSAR- LALKUAN- AMRITSAR EXPRESS TRAIN


It is notified for the information of all concerned that train number 14605/14606 Amritsar- Lalkuan- Amritsar express will be renumbered as14615/14616Amritsar-Lalkuan- Amritsar express from 15.08.2015.





2
12-05-2015
REVISION IN COMPOSITION, TYPE & DAYS OF 14605/14606 AMRITSAR – LALKUAN WWEKLY EXPRESS FROM 15.08.15

            . It is notified for the information of all concerned that the composition, type & days of 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan- Amritsar Weekly express train will be revised from 15.08.15 from Amritsar and Lalkuan as per the details given below:-

The 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan-  Amritsar Weekly express train will depart from Amritsar & Lalkuan o­n every Saturday from 15.08.2015.

The 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan-  Amritsar Weekly express train will comprise of one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches,

Note:-There will be no change in timing of 14605/14606. There will be no service of

14605/16406 Amritsar-Lalkuan Garibrath express o­n 12.08.2015 ex-Amritsar and       

Lalkuan.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search