For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALA CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Ambala City, Haryana 134001, India

Station Code: UBC)AMBALA CIT

Station Name: UBC)AMBALA CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18310JAT SBP EXP00:0100:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS01:0601:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:5601:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA02:3602:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP02:4102:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14553HIMACHAL EXP03:1703:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK03:3203:364M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP03:3203:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:3203:364M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP03:5503:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP04:2404:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP05:0405:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14525SGNR INTERCITY05:1605:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14606JAT HW EXP05:3805:402SU3A,SL,GN
64521UMB LDH MEMU05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMU06:2006:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54757UMB SGNR PASS06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54557UMB PTA PASS07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
64523UMB LDH MEMU08:3908:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14732FKA DLI EXP08:3908:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64511SRE UHL MEMU09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64514NLDM UMB MEMU09:0909:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74646JUC UMB DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES09:5209:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14712SGNR HW EXP10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12460ASR NDLS EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64517UMB NLDM MEMU11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS12:1012:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54552BTI UMB PASS12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54551UMB BTI PASS13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74645UMB JUC DMU14:4914:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP14:5614:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:0715:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP15:4715:492TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15:4715:492M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54553UMB DUI PASS16:0416:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16:4016:422M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP16:4016:422TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17:3217:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54558PTA UMB PASS18:1518:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64522LDH UMB MEMU18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU19:0419:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64524LDH UMB MEMU19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14526UMB INTERCITY20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14605HW JAT EXP20:5020:522M3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS22:5322:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14887KLK BME EXPRESS23:5623:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search