For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13152 KOLKATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13152-KOLKATA EXP
Jammu tawi to Kolkata | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:5501
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU19:1319:152:00211
3SMBXSAMBA19:2819:302:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:4519:461:00481
5CKDLCHAKDAYALA19:5019:511:00511
6KTHUKATHUA20:5921:012:00771
7SJNPSUJANPUR21:1821:202:00921
8PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:4721:525:001001
9MEXMUKERIAN22:2722:292:001391
10DZADASUYA22:4522:472:001551
11TDOTANDA URMAR23:0023:022:001701
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:0500:105:002132
13PGWPHAGWARA JN00:2300:252:002292
14LDHLUDHIANA JN01:5502:0510:002652
15KNNKHANNA02:4702:492:003072
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:0503:072:003252
17RPJRAJPURA JN03:2403:262:003512
18UBCAMBALA CITY03:5503:572:003712
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:2004:277:003782
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:0205:042:004252
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:1005:122:004292
22SRESAHARANPUR05:5506:0510:004602
23RKROORKEE06:3706:403:004942
24LRJLAKSAR JN07:0507:083:005132
25RSIRAISI07:1807:191:005202
26CNKCHANDOK07:3307:352:005362
27MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN07:4407:451:005432
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:0208:075:005542
29NGGNAGINA08:2408:262:005762
30DPRDHAMPUR08:4208:442:005932
31SEOSEOHARA09:0109:032:006062
32KNTKANTH09:1909:212:006232
33MBMORADABAD10:2710:358:006522
34RMURAMPUR11:0511:072:006802
35MILMILAK11:2611:282:007032
36CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ11:5411:562:007352
37BEBAREILLY12:1212:153:007432
38PMRPITAMBARPUR12:3312:352:007632
39TLHTILHAR13:0113:032:007952
40SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:3213:342:008132
41ROZAROZA JN13:4313:452:008212
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD14:1114:132:008442
43HRIHARDOI14:3514:405:008762
44BLMBALAMU JN15:1015:122:009092
45SANSANDILA15:3815:402:009292
46MLDMALIHABAD16:1016:122:009542
47LKOLUCKNOW NR17:0517:2015:009782
48BBKBARABANKI JN18:0518:072:0010062
49SGJSAFDARGANJ18:2718:281:0010252
50DYDDARYABAD18:5018:511:0010442
51RDLRUDAULI19:1219:131:0010672
52SLWSOHWAL20:0120:021:0010902
53FDFAIZABAD JN20:4620:515:0011052
54ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:0121:021:0011082
55AYAYODHYA21:1121:132:0011132
56GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:5521:572:0011442
57ABPAKBARPUR22:1822:202:0011672
58MLPRMALIPUR22:3722:381:0011862
59SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:0523:105:0012102
60JNUJAUNPUR JN23:4523:494:0012442
61BSBVARANASI JN01:2001:3010:0013013
62KEIKASHI01:4101:432:0013073
63DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:3502:5823:0013183
64CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR03:1503:161:0013333
65SYJSAIDRAJA03:2403:251:0013423
66BBUBHABUA ROAD03:4503:461:0013703
67KTQKUDRA04:0304:041:0013933
68SSMSASARAM04:2304:241:0014183
69DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:4004:422:0014363
70SEBSON NAGAR04:4804:491:0014423
71AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:5905:001:0014523
72JHNJAKHIM05:1605:171:0014723
73RFJRAFIGANJ05:2805:291:0014833
74GRRUGURARU05:4205:431:0014993
75GAYAGAYA JN06:0906:145:0015213
76TKNTANKUPPA07:1107:132:0015413
77PRPPAHARPUR07:2407:262:0015533
78GAPGURPA07:3607:382:0015653
79GJDGUJHANDI08:0008:022:0015873
80KQRKODERMA08:1208:142:0015973
81PSBPARSABAD08:3308:352:0016233
82HZDHAZARIBAGH RD08:5108:532:0016453
83PNMEPARASNATH09:1509:172:0016733
84GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:3509:405:0016903
85DHNDHANBAD JN10:0710:125:0017203
86KMMEKUMARDUBI11:0211:031:0017593
87BRRBARAKAR11:0711:092:0017613
88ULTKULTI11:1411:162:0017643
89ASNASANSOL JN11:3511:4510:0017793
90RNGRANIGANJ12:0012:022:0017973
91UDLANDAL JN12:1312:152:0018043
92DGRDURGAPUR12:3112:332:0018213
93PANPANAGARH12:4312:452:0018363
94BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3813:435:0018843
95KQUKAMARKUNDU14:3414:351:0019453
96DAKEDAKHINESWAR15:0715:081:0019723
97KOAAKOLKATA15:45Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-02-2023
Revised Dates of trains Stoppage at Chichaki Station


It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passages, Railways have decided to provide two minutes temporary stoppage to 13151/13152 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express and 13307/13308 Dhanbad – Firozpur- Dhanbad Ganga Sutlej Express at Chichaki station from 26.02.2023 to 07.03.2023 instead of 09.02.2023 to 18.02.2023 as under.

 

Sl.

Train No.and Name

Station

Arrival.

Departure.

1.

13151 Kolkata-JammuTawi Express

Chichaki

18.04

18.06

2.

13152 JammuTawi-Kolkata Express

Chichaki

08.43

08.45

3.

13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Ganga SutlejExpress

Chichaki

22.50

22.52

4.

13308 Firozpur-Dhanbad Ganga SutlejExpress

Chichaki

03.04

03.06






2
04-01-2023
Press Release:RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, December 31, 2022:

Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Eastern Railway continuing their endeavour to ensure security of passengers at railway premises with special emphasis to protective shield for women and children.

On 27.12.2022, ‘under ‘Operation Nanhe Fariste’, officials of RPF Post/Kahalgaon rescued o­ne minor boy who was moving aimlessly o­n PF No.01 of Kahalgaon Railway Station. He had fled away from home due to family discord.  He was handed over to Child Line/Bhagalpur under due documentation for further disposal. 

On 26.12.2022, ‘under ‘Operation Mahila Suraksha’, officials of RPF/ER arrested 47 persons who were travelling in compartment reserved for Ladies. They were prosecuted under the provision of section 162 of Railway Act.

On 26.12.2022, under ‘Operation Amanat’, officials of RPF Post/Sealdah retrieved a left behind bag containing o­ne Samsung Tablet, valuable documents total valued Rs 30000/- from 12988 DN Sealdah SF Express at Sealdah Railway Station. Subsequently o­n 27.12.2022 the recovered bag with its containing items was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.   

On 28.12.2022, under ‘Operation Amanat’, official of RPF post/Durgapur retrieved a left behind bag containing an I- Phone,and valuable belonging total valued  Rs. 80,000  from Train No. 13021 UP Mithila express at Waria station and o­n 26. 12.2022 fficials of RPF Post/Kolkata station retrieved a left behind bag containing personal belongings, blanket etc. total valued Rs 13000/- from 13152 DN Kolkata Express at Kolkata Railway Station. Subsequently  the recovered bag with its containing items were handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.   





COMMENTS

1
Lalit Chauhan- Sat Feb 27 15:36 2016
This is superb to get information.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search