For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13152 KOLKATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13152-KOLKATA EXP
Jammu tawi to Kolkata | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:5501
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU19:1319:152:00211
3SMBXSAMBA19:2819:302:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:4519:461:00481
5CKDLCHAKDAYALA19:5019:511:00511
6KTHUKATHUA20:5921:012:00771
7SJNPSUJANPUR21:1821:202:00921
8PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:4721:525:001001
9MEXMUKERIAN22:2722:292:001391
10DZADASUYA22:4522:472:001551
11TDOTANDA URMAR23:0023:022:001701
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:0500:105:002132
13PGWPHAGWARA JN00:2300:252:002292
14LDHLUDHIANA JN01:5502:0510:002652
15KNNKHANNA02:4702:492:003072
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:0503:072:003252
17RPJRAJPURA JN03:2403:262:003512
18UBCAMBALA CITY03:5503:572:003712
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:2004:277:003782
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:0205:042:004252
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:1005:122:004292
22SRESAHARANPUR05:5506:0510:004602
23RKROORKEE06:3706:403:004942
24LRJLAKSAR JN07:0507:083:005132
25RSIRAISI07:1807:191:005202
26CNKCHANDOK07:3307:352:005362
27MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN07:4407:451:005432
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:0208:075:005542
29NGGNAGINA08:2408:262:005762
30DPRDHAMPUR08:4208:442:005932
31SEOSEOHARA09:0109:032:006062
32KNTKANTH09:1909:212:006232
33MBMORADABAD10:2710:358:006522
34RMURAMPUR11:0511:072:006802
35MILMILAK11:2611:282:007032
36CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ11:5411:562:007352
37BEBAREILLY12:1212:153:007432
38PMRPITAMBARPUR12:3312:352:007632
39TLHTILHAR13:0113:032:007952
40SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:3213:342:008132
41ROZAROZA JN13:4313:452:008212
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD14:1114:132:008442
43HRIHARDOI14:3514:405:008762
44BLMBALAMU JN15:1015:122:009092
45SANSANDILA15:3815:402:009292
46MLDMALIHABAD16:1016:122:009542
47LKOLUCKNOW NR17:0517:2015:009782
48BBKBARABANKI JN18:0518:072:0010062
49SGJSAFDARGANJ18:2718:281:0010252
50DYDDARYABAD18:5018:511:0010442
51RDLRUDAULI19:1219:131:0010672
52SLWSOHWAL20:0120:021:0010902
53FDFAIZABAD JN20:4620:515:0011052
54ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:0121:021:0011082
55AYAYODHYA21:1121:132:0011132
56GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:5521:572:0011442
57ABPAKBARPUR22:1822:202:0011672
58MLPRMALIPUR22:3722:381:0011862
59SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:0523:105:0012102
60JNUJAUNPUR JN23:4523:494:0012442
61BSBVARANASI JN01:2001:3010:0013013
62KEIKASHI01:4101:432:0013073
63DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:3502:5823:0013183
64CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR03:1503:161:0013333
65SYJSAIDRAJA03:2403:251:0013423
66BBUBHABUA ROAD03:4503:461:0013703
67KTQKUDRA04:0304:041:0013933
68SSMSASARAM04:2304:241:0014183
69DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:4004:422:0014363
70SEBSON NAGAR04:4804:491:0014423
71AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:5905:001:0014523
72JHNJAKHIM05:1605:171:0014723
73RFJRAFIGANJ05:2805:291:0014833
74GRRUGURARU05:4205:431:0014993
75GAYAGAYA JN06:0906:145:0015213
76TKNTANKUPPA07:1107:132:0015413
77PRPPAHARPUR07:2407:262:0015533
78GAPGURPA07:3607:382:0015653
79GJDGUJHANDI08:0008:022:0015873
80KQRKODERMA08:1208:142:0015973
81PSBPARSABAD08:3308:352:0016233
82HZDHAZARIBAGH RD08:5108:532:0016453
83PNMEPARASNATH09:1509:172:0016733
84GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:3509:405:0016903
85DHNDHANBAD JN10:0710:125:0017203
86KMMEKUMARDUBI11:0211:031:0017593
87BRRBARAKAR11:0711:092:0017613
88ULTKULTI11:1411:162:0017643
89ASNASANSOL JN11:3511:4510:0017793
90RNGRANIGANJ12:0012:022:0017973
91UDLANDAL JN12:1312:152:0018043
92DGRDURGAPUR12:3112:332:0018213
93PANPANAGARH12:4312:452:0018363
94BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3813:435:0018843
95KQUKAMARKUNDU14:3414:351:0019453
96DAKEDAKHINESWAR15:0715:081:0019723
97KOAAKOLKATA15:45Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
03-01-2022
Press Release: RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 3, 2022:

 

In view of Pre Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking for doubling work between Rosa and Bartara stations of Moradabad Division over Northern Railway system, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 240 minutes.

·12369 UP Howrah – Dehradun Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Lalit Chauhan- Sat Feb 27 15:36 2016
This is superb to get information.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search