For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13152 KOLKATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13152-KOLKATA EXP
Jammu tawi to Kolkata | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:5501
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU19:1319:152:00211
3SMBXSAMBA19:2819:302:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:4519:461:00481
5CKDLCHAKDAYALA19:5019:511:00511
6KTHUKATHUA20:5921:012:00771
7SJNPSUJANPUR21:1821:202:00921
8PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:4721:525:001001
9MEXMUKERIAN22:2722:292:001391
10DZADASUYA22:4522:472:001551
11TDOTANDA URMAR23:0023:022:001701
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:0500:105:002132
13PGWPHAGWARA JN00:2300:252:002292
14LDHLUDHIANA JN01:5502:0510:002652
15KNNKHANNA02:4702:492:003072
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:0503:072:003252
17RPJRAJPURA JN03:2403:262:003512
18UBCAMBALA CITY03:5503:572:003712
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:2004:277:003782
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:0205:042:004252
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:1005:122:004292
22SRESAHARANPUR05:5506:0510:004602
23RKROORKEE06:3706:403:004942
24LRJLAKSAR JN07:0507:083:005132
25RSIRAISI07:1807:191:005202
26CNKCHANDOK07:3307:352:005362
27MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN07:4407:451:005432
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:0208:075:005542
29NGGNAGINA08:2408:262:005762
30DPRDHAMPUR08:4208:442:005932
31SEOSEOHARA09:0109:032:006062
32KNTKANTH09:1909:212:006232
33MBMORADABAD10:2710:358:006522
34RMURAMPUR11:0511:072:006802
35MILMILAK11:2611:282:007032
36CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ11:5411:562:007352
37BEBAREILLY12:1212:153:007432
38PMRPITAMBARPUR12:3312:352:007632
39TLHTILHAR13:0113:032:007952
40SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:3213:342:008132
41ROZAROZA JN13:4313:452:008212
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD14:1114:132:008442
43HRIHARDOI14:3514:405:008762
44BLMBALAMU JN15:1015:122:009092
45SANSANDILA15:3815:402:009292
46MLDMALIHABAD16:1016:122:009542
47LKOLUCKNOW NR17:0517:2015:009782
48BBKBARABANKI JN18:0518:072:0010062
49SGJSAFDARGANJ18:2718:281:0010252
50DYDDARYABAD18:5018:511:0010442
51RDLRUDAULI19:1219:131:0010672
52SLWSOHWAL20:0120:021:0010902
53FDFAIZABAD JN20:4620:515:0011052
54ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:0121:021:0011082
55AYAYODHYA21:1121:132:0011132
56GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:5521:572:0011442
57ABPAKBARPUR22:1822:202:0011672
58MLPRMALIPUR22:3722:381:0011862
59SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:0523:105:0012102
60JNUJAUNPUR JN23:4523:494:0012442
61BSBVARANASI JN01:2001:3010:0013013
62KEIKASHI01:4101:432:0013073
63DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:3502:5823:0013183
64CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR03:1503:161:0013333
65SYJSAIDRAJA03:2403:251:0013423
66BBUBHABUA ROAD03:4503:461:0013703
67KTQKUDRA04:0304:041:0013933
68SSMSASARAM04:2304:241:0014183
69DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:4004:422:0014363
70SEBSON NAGAR04:4804:491:0014423
71AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:5905:001:0014523
72JHNJAKHIM05:1605:171:0014723
73RFJRAFIGANJ05:2805:291:0014833
74GRRUGURARU05:4205:431:0014993
75GAYAGAYA JN06:0906:145:0015213
76TKNTANKUPPA07:1107:132:0015413
77PRPPAHARPUR07:2407:262:0015533
78GAPGURPA07:3607:382:0015653
79GJDGUJHANDI08:0008:022:0015873
80KQRKODERMA08:1208:142:0015973
81PSBPARSABAD08:3308:352:0016233
82HZDHAZARIBAGH RD08:5108:532:0016453
83PNMEPARASNATH09:1509:172:0016733
84GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:3509:405:0016903
85DHNDHANBAD JN10:0710:125:0017203
86KMMEKUMARDUBI11:0211:031:0017593
87BRRBARAKAR11:0711:092:0017613
88ULTKULTI11:1411:162:0017643
89ASNASANSOL JN11:3511:4510:0017793
90RNGRANIGANJ12:0012:022:0017973
91UDLANDAL JN12:1312:152:0018043
92DGRDURGAPUR12:3112:332:0018213
93PANPANAGARH12:4312:452:0018363
94BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3813:435:0018843
95KQUKAMARKUNDU14:3414:351:0019453
96DAKEDAKHINESWAR15:0715:081:0019723
97KOAAKOLKATA15:45Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
Lalit Chauhan- Sat Feb 27 15:36 2016
This is superb to get information.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search