For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUKERIAN

STATION INFO

Address: Mukerian, Punjab, India

Station Code: MEX)MUKERIA

Station Name: MEX)MUKERIAN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14036DHAULADHAR EXP00:0100:032TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP02:0902:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS02:1102:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP02:1102:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS02:1102:132TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP02:1102:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL04:2104:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74902PTK JUC DMU06:3006:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14035DAULADHAR EXP07:1407:162M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09:0909:101W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09:0909:101F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09:0909:101M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP09:0909:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
54622PTK JUC PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74901JUC PTK DMU10:2210:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14:0714:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74904PTK JUC DMU18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54621JUC PTK PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14034JAMMU MAIL19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74903JUC PTK DMU20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14610HEMKUNT EXP21:1221:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

2

W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit