For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16787 TEN JAMMU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16787-TEN JAMMU EXP
Tirunelveli jn. to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3642Kms | Travel Time 71:10Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X3285XXX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source16:0001
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:2716:281:00291
3CVPKOVILPATTI17:0117:021:00661
4SRTSATUR17:2117:221:00871
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:4817:502:001141
6MDUMADURAI JN19:2519:305:001571
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:0020:022:001971
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:3020:355:002231
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:0522:1510:003171
10KRRKARUR23:4323:452:003931
11EDERODE JN01:4503:0520:004582
12SASALEM JN04:0204:053:005212
13JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:006412
14KPDKATPADI JN07:2007:255:007252
15CTOCHITTOOR07:5908:001:007572
16TPTYTIRUPATI09:2009:255:008292
17RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:008392
18GDRGUDUR JN11:2311:252:009222
19NLRNELLORE11:5411:551:009602
20OGLONGOLE13:2913:301:0010762
21TELTENALI JN14:4914:501:0011832
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:1016:2010:0012152
23KMTKHAMMAM17:3617:382:0013162
24WLWARANGAL19:4019:455:0014232
25RDMRAMGUNDAM21:0521:061:0015242
26BPQBALHARSHAH23:2523:305:0016662
27CDCHANDRAPUR23:4623:471:0016802
28SEGMSEVAGRAM01:3401:362:0018013
29NGPNAGPUR02:5002:555:0018773
30ETITARSI JN07:2007:3010:0021743
31BPLBHOPAL JN09:1509:205:0022713
32JHSJHANSI JN14:0014:1010:0025623
33GWLGWALIOR15:3015:355:0026593
34DHODHAULPUR16:3016:322:0027253
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:1517:205:0027773
36FDBFARIDABAD20:0020:011:0029443
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:4021:1030:0029653
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:4023:3050:0029723
39SSBSHAKURBASTI00:0100:021:0029834
40BGZBAHADURGARH00:2000:211:0030034
41ROKROHTAK JN00:5500:572:0030434
42JINDJIND JN01:3801:435:0031004
43NRWNARWANA JN02:0702:081:0031344
44TUNTOHANA02:2702:281:0031604
45JHLJAKHAL JN03:1003:155:0031724
46SFMSUNAM03:5603:571:0032104
47SAGSANGRUR04:1304:141:0032224
48DUIDHURI JN04:4804:535:0032384
49METMALERKOTLA05:0905:101:0032554
50QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3905:401:0032834
51LDHLUDHIANA JN06:3206:408:0033004
52PHRPHILLAUR JN06:5406:551:0033144
53PGWPHAGWARA JN07:1507:161:0033364
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:3707:425:0033524
55TDOTANDA URMAR08:1808:191:0033954
56DZADASUYA08:5208:531:0034104
57MEXMUKERIAN09:0909:101:0034264
58PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:1510:205:0034654
59KTHUKATHUA10:5811:002:0034884
60SMBXSAMBA11:3711:381:0035324
61BBMNBARI BRAHMAN12:0412:051:0035564
62JATJAMMU TAWI12:5513:0510:0035644
63UHPUDHAMPUR14:0914:101:0036184
64SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:10Destination36424
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
544/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Service


Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 17.35 hrs o­n 22.11.2021(today) is rescheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 22.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 due to late running of pairing train (Late by 4 Hrs 25 Minutes)

        

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search