For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TENALI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL)TENALI J

Station Name: TEL)TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 144

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12759CHARMINAR EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:0400:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL00:1300:152MUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL00:3800:402SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP01:0101:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:0701:081M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP01:3701:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP01:4401:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP01:5802:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP02:3402:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK02:5302:552W,F,SUCC
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:0403:051TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:0403:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:0403:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP03:1603:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03:2703:281TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:5905:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK05:4205:431M,TH,SACC
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:0007:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP07:4907:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS07:5908:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57652RAL SC PASS08:0008:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP08:3908:401M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS08:3908:401TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMU10:4210:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMU11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:5912:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP11:5912:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL12:4112:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI13:0913:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77225RAL TEL DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:4814:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4914:501F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:4914:501M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:4914:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:0515:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67257OGL TEL MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS16:1216:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP16:1216:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:2316:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:2416:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:5917:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77227RAL TEL DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP17:3917:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67225GNT TEL MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP18:0318:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77229RAL GNT DMU19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07117HYB ERS SPL19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP19:3819:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:3919:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS20:1220:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP20:1220:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67227BZA TEL MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP20:5520:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:3021:322W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS21:3121:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP22:0622:082M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL22:0622:082TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS22:1422:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS23:4823:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67222TEL GNT MEMUSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67228TEL GNT DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67230TEL GNT MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77226TEL RAL DMUSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77228TEL RAL DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77246TEL RAL DMUSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77297TEL MCLA DMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
634/2022-23 06-02-2023
Chennai
Weekly special fare special Trains between Hatia and Mangaluru Central



South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains to clear extra rush during festival season as detailed below:


Train No 08645/08646 Hatia – Mangaluru Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare Specials


ØTrain No. 08645 Hatia – Mangaluru Central Weekly Special fare special will leave Hatia o­n Mondays at 04.50 hrs o­n 06nd, 13th, 20th & 27th  February, 2023 and reach Mangaluru Central   at 04.15 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Wednesday (04 Services)


ØTrain No. 08646 Mangaluru Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare special will leave Mangaluru Central o­n Thursdays at 04.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February  and 02nd  March, 2023 and reach Hatia at 04.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (04Services)


1.Coach Composition:      2-AC Two Tier Class Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coach, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches 2- General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


        The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08645/08646 Hatia – Mangaluru    Central – Hatia Weekly Special fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 08645 Hatia – Mangluru Central Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 08646 Mangluru Central– Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special

04.50 (Monday )

(d)

Hatia

(a)

04.30 (Saturday)

07.54/08.02

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

01.12/01.20

09.50/09.55

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

10.45/10.55

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

11.32/11.37

(a/d)

Bargah Road

(a/d)

19.53/19.58

12.44/12.49

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

18.56/19.01

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

15.28/15.30

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

16.42/14.48

16.50/16.55

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

15.25/15.35

17.34/17.36

(a/d)

Paravatipuram

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

17.59/18.01

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

14.22/14.24

18.45/18.55

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

20.58/21.00

(a/d)

Ankapali

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

08.23/08.25

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

07.43/07.45

00.24/00.25

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

06.55/07.00

00.44/00.45

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

06.18/06.20

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Kaikalur

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.842/2022-2327-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 842 - Cancellation/Partial Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block


 

 

Due to traffic block in Guntur – Krishna Canal Jn section, the following train services are cancelled/partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

07464

Vijayawada - Guntur

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

2

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

3

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

 

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially cancelled between

1

07786

Guntur – Repalle

26.01.23, 27.01.23 28.01.23 & 29.01.23

Guntur - Tenali

 

           *JCO – Journey commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit