For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TENALI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL)TENALI J

Station Name: TEL)TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 144

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12759CHARMINAR EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00:0400:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL00:1300:152MUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL00:3800:402SUUNRESERVED
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP01:0101:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:0701:081M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP01:3701:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP01:4401:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP01:5802:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP02:3302:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
22802MAS VSKP EXP02:3402:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK02:5302:552W,F,SUCC
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:0403:051TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:0403:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:0403:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP03:1603:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03:2703:281TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:5905:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP05:0005:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77247RAL MRK DMU05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK05:4205:431M,TH,SACC
67251BZA TEL MEMU05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS06:1006:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP07:0007:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP07:4907:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67233BTTR BZA PASS07:5908:023M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57652RAL SC PASS08:0008:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77222GNT RAL DEMU08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP08:1008:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP08:3908:401M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS08:3908:401TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77223RAL GNT DMU10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67221BZA TEL MEMU10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67255GNT OGL MEMU10:4210:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57277GDR BZA PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77224GNT RAL DMU11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:5912:001W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP11:5912:001TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP12:3012:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL12:4112:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:0013:022SU3A,SL,GN
12077JAN SHATABDI13:0913:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
77225RAL TEL DMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67220GNT TEL MEMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77249MRK TEL DMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:4814:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4914:501F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:4914:501M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:4914:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15:0515:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67257OGL TEL MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS16:1216:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP16:1216:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX16:2316:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES16:2416:251W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12078JAN SHATABDI16:3416:351M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP16:5917:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77227RAL TEL DMU17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP17:3917:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67225GNT TEL MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP18:0318:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77229RAL GNT DMU19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07117HYB ERS SPL19:3019:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP19:3819:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19:3919:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS20:1220:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP20:1220:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67227BZA TEL MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP20:5520:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL21:3021:322W3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS21:3121:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU21:3921:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77245GNT TEL DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17245MTM DMM EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP22:0622:082M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL22:0622:082TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS22:1422:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:0323:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS23:4823:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67222TEL GNT MEMUSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67226TEL BZA MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67228TEL GNT DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
67230TEL GNT MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67253TEL BZA MEMUSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67258TEL GNT MEMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77226TEL RAL DMUSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77228TEL RAL DMUSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77246TEL RAL DMUSrc22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77248TEL MRK DMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77297TEL MCLA DMUSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

2

255/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved SR Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit