For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:3501
2MCAMECHEDA21:3021:333:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:2522:305:001161
4BLSBALASORE23:5423:562:002341
5BHCBHADRAKH01:0001:022:002962
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:3601:382:003402
7CTCCUTTACK02:4002:455:004122
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2503:305:004392
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:004582
10BALUBALUGAN05:0205:042:005292
11BAMBRAHMAPUR06:0006:1010:006052
12PSAPALASA07:1807:202:006792
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:1308:152:007522
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:1509:205:008212
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:4011:0020:008822
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:0013:011:0010322
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:4813:502:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:2914:301:0011252
19EEELURU15:0215:031:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0012322
21TELTENALI JN17:2417:251:0012632
22BPPBAPATLA17:5918:001:0013062
23CLXCHIRALA18:1118:121:0013212
24OGLONGOLE18:4918:501:0013702
25NLRNELLORE20:0320:052:0014862
26GDRGUDUR JN21:2321:252:0015242
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:3822:402:0016082
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:0023:055:0016172
29KPDKATPADI JN01:5002:0010:0017223
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1803:202:0018063
31KPNKUPPAM03:4903:501:0018493
32BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0018843
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:3805:402:0019403
34BANDBANASWADI06:2306:252:0019483
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-12-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS CANCELLED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS CANCELLED

Kolkata, 17th December, 2019:

 

12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah today (17.12.19) will remain cancelled due to want of rake.

 

 

........





2
Press Release No. 32017-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 320, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 320  Dt. 16.12.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are cancelled/diverted due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Express of 18.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express of 16.12.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 15228 Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Monghyr, Gumani and normal route.


SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
md:ajijurrahaman- Sat Apr 8 15:17 2017
11/4/17


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search