For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:3501
2MCAMECHEDA21:3021:333:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:2522:305:001161
4BLSBALASORE23:5423:562:002341
5BHCBHADRAKH01:0001:022:002962
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:3601:382:003402
7CTCCUTTACK02:4002:455:004122
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2503:305:004392
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:004582
10BALUBALUGAN05:0205:042:005292
11BAMBRAHMAPUR06:0006:1010:006052
12PSAPALASA07:1807:202:006792
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:1308:152:007522
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:1509:205:008212
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:4011:0020:008822
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:0013:011:0010322
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:4813:502:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:2914:301:0011252
19EEELURU15:0215:031:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0012322
21TELTENALI JN17:2417:251:0012632
22BPPBAPATLA17:5918:001:0013062
23CLXCHIRALA18:1118:121:0013212
24OGLONGOLE18:4918:501:0013702
25NLRNELLORE20:0320:052:0014862
26GDRGUDUR JN21:2321:252:0015242
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:3822:402:0016082
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:0023:055:0016172
29KPDKATPADI JN01:5002:0010:0017223
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1803:202:0018063
31KPNKUPPAM03:4903:501:0018493
32BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0018843
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:3805:402:0019403
34BANDBANASWADI06:2306:252:0019483
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

S E RAILWAY TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

The following trains of South Eastern Railway have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:

 

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 20:35 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs o­n 20/02/2020 instead of 23:55 hrs today (19/02/2020).

 

 

 

-----------

 

 

 





2
17-12-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS CANCELLED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TODAY’S HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS CANCELLED

Kolkata, 17th December, 2019:

 

12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah today (17.12.19) will remain cancelled due to want of rake.

 

 

........






COMMENTS

1
md:ajijurrahaman- Sat Apr 8 15:17 2017
11/4/17


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search