For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:3501
2MCAMECHEDA21:3021:333:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:2522:305:001161
4BLSBALASORE23:5423:562:002341
5BHCBHADRAKH01:0001:022:002962
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:3601:382:003402
7CTCCUTTACK02:4002:455:004122
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2503:305:004392
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:004582
10BALUBALUGAN05:0205:042:005292
11BAMBRAHMAPUR06:0006:1010:006052
12PSAPALASA07:1807:202:006792
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:1308:152:007522
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:1509:205:008212
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:4011:0020:008822
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:0013:011:0010322
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:4813:502:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:2914:301:0011252
19EEELURU15:0215:031:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0012322
21TELTENALI JN17:2417:251:0012632
22BPPBAPATLA17:5918:001:0013062
23CLXCHIRALA18:1118:121:0013212
24OGLONGOLE18:4918:501:0013702
25NLRNELLORE20:0320:052:0014862
26GDRGUDUR JN21:2321:252:0015242
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:3822:402:0016082
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:0023:055:0016172
29KPDKATPADI JN01:5002:0010:0017223
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1803:202:0018063
31KPNKUPPAM03:4903:501:0018493
32BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0018843
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:3805:402:0019403
34BANDBANASWADI06:2306:252:0019483
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49206-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 492, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION & RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS,

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 492 Dt: 06.01.2022

I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION &

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, diverted, regulated & rescheduled due to non-interlocking work at Kyatsandra Goods for commissioning of shunt signal from 07.01.2022 to 08.01.2022 as per the details below: -

A.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Hirehalli – Tumakuru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Hirehalli.

B.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Hassan & Arsikere, Skipping stoppages at Tumakuru & Tiptur,

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 07.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala & Chikbanavar, Skipping stoppages at Tiptur & Tumakuru

C.  REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

D.  RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes from KSR Bengaluru.


II.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

SL

Train No.

From - To

Station

Timings

JCO

Existing

Revised

With effect from

1

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

23.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

3

12836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

20.01.2022

4

12863

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Visakhapatnam

12:25/12:45

12:20/12:40

20.01.2022

5

12889

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

21.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

6

12890

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

24.01.2022

7

12254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

8

18047

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K. Road

04:08/04:10

03:58/04:00

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

9

12510

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment

Bhadrak

05:26/05:28

2
Press Release No. 47728-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 477, I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION, II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS III.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 477 Dt: 28.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS


Central Railway has notified for cancellation, short termination/origination of trains due to power block for cut & connection of newly laid DN Local Line/UP Local Line from South face tunnel-1 to South end of DIVA station in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines. The details are as follows:-

1.Cancellation of trains:-


Sl No.

Train No

From -To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

11139

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag

02.01.2022, 08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

2

11140

Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

03.01.2022, 09.01.2022 &

10.01.2022

2.Short Termination of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express.

01.01.2022,       07.01.2022 & 08.01.2022

Train will short terminate at Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between  Pune - Dadar


3.Short Originated of Trains:-

Sl No.

Train No

Journey Commencing o­n

Remarks

1

17318 Dadar –SSS Hubballi Express.

02.01.2022,

08.01.2022 &

09.01.2022

Train will originate from Pune instead of Dadar as it is  partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune



II.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

East Central Railway has notified for provision of 02 (Two Minute) temporary stoppages for Train No. 12577/12578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express at PATNA SAHEB Station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022 o­n the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh as per the timings given below:     

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Bagmati Express

Station

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.40 PM/07.42 PM

A/D

Patna Saheb

A/D

10.13 AM/10.15 AM

                                                  

III.OPERATION  OF  REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

South Eastern Railway has notified for running of periodicity of South Eastern Railway owned trains which will now run as “regular train” with existing stoppages, composition and frequency. The details are as follows:-

SL

No

Special Train No

Regular Train No

From-To

Extension with effect from

1

08047

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-Da-Gama

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

2

08048

18048

Vasco-Da-Gama - Shalimar

04.02.2022 to Until Further Advice

3

08117

22817

Howrah – Mysuru

07.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

4

08118

22818

Mysuru – Howrah

09.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

5

08637

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cantt

01.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

6

08638

18638

Bengaluru Cantt -Hatia

04.01.2022 to Until Further Advice

COMMENTS
1
md:ajijurrahaman- Sat Apr 8 15:17 2017
11/4/17


Add Comment






Submit