For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12863-HWH YPR EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 34:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:3501
2MCAMECHEDA21:3021:333:00591
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:2522:305:001161
4BLSBALASORE23:5423:562:002341
5BHCBHADRAKH01:0001:022:002962
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:3601:382:003402
7CTCCUTTACK02:4002:455:004122
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:2503:305:004392
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:004582
10BALUBALUGAN05:0205:042:005292
11BAMBRAHMAPUR06:0006:1010:006052
12PSAPALASA07:1807:202:006792
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:1308:152:007522
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:1509:205:008212
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:4011:0020:008822
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:0013:011:0010322
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:4813:502:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:2914:301:0011252
19EEELURU15:0215:031:0011722
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4517:0015:0012322
21TELTENALI JN17:2417:251:0012632
22BPPBAPATLA17:5918:001:0013062
23CLXCHIRALA18:1118:121:0013212
24OGLONGOLE18:4918:501:0013702
25NLRNELLORE20:0320:052:0014862
26GDRGUDUR JN21:2321:252:0015242
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:3822:402:0016082
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:0023:055:0016172
29KPDKATPADI JN01:5002:0010:0017223
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1803:202:0018063
31KPNKUPPAM03:4903:501:0018493
32BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0018843
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:3805:402:0019403
34BANDBANASWADI06:2306:252:0019483
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15Destination19623
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-07-2019
CONVERSION OF ALL FOUR RAKES OF HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF ALL FOUR RAKES OF HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR EXPRESS FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 29th July, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has converted all four rakes of 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express with modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches. Today the fourth rake of Howrah-Yesvantpur Express has been inducted in the fleet. Thus, the entire services of 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express with LHB rake will start from Howrah w.e.f 29.07.2019 and from Yesvantpur o­n 31.07.2019.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12863/12864 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express consisting of 22 coaches will have the following revised composition:- AC 2 Tier-1, AC 3 Tier-4, Sleeper Class-12, General Second Class-2, Pantry Car-1 and Power Car -2.

 

As a result of introduction of LHB rake, the passenger carrying capacity will increase by 6 berths in AC-2 tier coach, 8 berths in AC-3 Tier coach and 8 berths in Sleeper Class coach. Additional 536 passengers will be accommodated now in comparison to previous conventional service.

 

----------

 





2
Press Release No. 12229-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 122  Dt. 27.07.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for Yard remodeling work at Jabalpur station: -

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 01.08.2019, 08.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 04.08.2019, 11.08.2019, 18.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.    

             

RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 28.07.2019 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs 30 minutes due to traffic – cum – power – bock o­n 28.07.2019 for launching of FOB-2 at Santragachi over Howrah – Kharagpur section.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express will be temporarily augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers with effect from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 from Vijayawada and from 02.08.2019 to 01.09.2019 from Hubballi.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
md:ajijurrahaman- Sat Apr 8 15:17 2017
11/4/17


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search