For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08301SBP BAND SPLBZA00:45KJM12:3811:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBZA01:00KJM13:0012:00M3A22833 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBZA02:45YPR16:4013:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBZA04:25YPR16:0011:35TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:25YPR18:2514:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBZA04:45YPR16:0011:15M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHBZA05:15YPR20:0014:45F3A22883 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:10KJM19:2913:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:17BNCE19:5812:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:20YPR20:5513:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBZA07:20KJM19:4812:28TH3A22353 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBZA08:00YPR21:3513:35TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBZA08:00BNC21:1513:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBZA11:45KJM23:4311:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:40YPR05:0013:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:40YPR05:0013:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPBZA15:45KJM03:4311:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR18:2526:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00YPR07:1514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA17:25YPR09:4516:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA18:50YPR09:0514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBZA19:15YNK10:3815:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBZA20:15KJM09:2813:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:20YPR11:5015:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBZA20:35YNK14:4418:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBZA21:40KJM10:3812:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBZA21:45KJM10:3812:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55KJM11:1812:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBZA23:40YPR15:0015:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit