For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BZA14:0513:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15BZA13:3513:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BZA16:3013:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BZA16:3013:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30BZA21:5015:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BZA06:0522:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BZA21:0512:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BZA22:2013:50SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30BZA21:0512:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BZA21:0512:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BZA22:1013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10BZA22:5013:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BZA22:4512:50TH3A22888 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55BZA22:5012:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BZA22:4512:30TU,F3A12503 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BZA22:5012:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BZA22:2011:20W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BZA22:2011:20M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BZA00:2013:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30BZA13:1525:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BZA02:3013:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37BZA02:4513:08SU3A22354 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BZA06:3016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30BZA05:0014:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BZA04:4012:35TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BZA09:0513:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40BZA13:4015:00SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BZA13:0513:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BZA15:5516:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11711-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 117, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07363 YESVANTPUR - GHORAKHPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 117  Dt: 11.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07363 YESVANTPUR - GHORAKHPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) as detailed below: -

Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 16.05.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 03:40 hrs o­n 18.05.2021(Tuesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.  

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 17:35/17:37 hrs, Barauni – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Hazipur – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Chhapra – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Siwan – 00:40/00:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, NINE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11611-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 116, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07365 YESVANTPUR – DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 116  Dt: 11.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07365 YESVANTPUR – DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) as detailed below: -

Train No. 07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 15.05.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 16.05.2021(Sunday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit