For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
752/2021-22 03-03-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni


In order to clear  extra rush during Holi Festival, five pairs of Special trains will run between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni as detailed below.

Train No. 06522 Ernakulam Jan – Barauni Weekly Express will leave o­n Fridays at 23.30 hrs o­n  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April 2022 and reach Barauni at 11.40 hrs the third day.

In return direction, Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jan Weekly Express will leave o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 05th April, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 14.30 hrs the third day.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06522: 1-AC First Class cum Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches. 1- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons), 1- Pantry Car & 1- Luggage  Brake van and Generator Car.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06521: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches. 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) & 1- Pantry Car.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No.  No.06521 / 06522 Ernakulam Jn -   Barauni – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06522  Ernakulam Jn - Barauni -Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express

(Fri) 23.30

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

14.30 (Thu)

(Sat) 00.13/00.15

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.12/13.15

02.37/02.40

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

04.12/04.15

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

10.42/10.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

09.43/09.45

05.55/06.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

06.52/06.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

07.52/07.55

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55 (Thu)

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.40/17.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Vishakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

(Sun) 01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

Srikakaulam Road

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampore

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

09.20/09.40

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

2

Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit