For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34507-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS.

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 345 Dt: 27.09.2021     

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS

Due to line block for installation of Electronic in Motion Weigh Bridge o­n Road - 1 from 28.09.20201 to 17.10.2021 for 20 days. The following trains are partially cancelled mentioned as under - I and schedule stoppage at Chitradurga of some trains is cancelled mentioned as under - II detailed below: -

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Chitradurga. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Chikjajur.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chitradurga - Chikjajur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Chikjajur.

II.CANCELLATION OF SCHEDULED STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA:

Trains as detailed below will not have stoppage at Chitradurga:

1. Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.09.2021 to 16.10.2021.

2. Train No. 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

3. Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

4. Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

5. Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.09.2021, 07.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

6. Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.10.2021 & 09.10.2021.

7. Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 04.10.2021 & 11.10.2021.

8. Train No. 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 28.09.2021, 05.10.2021 & 12.10.2021.

9. Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 28.09.2021, 30.09.2021, 05.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 12.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

10. Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 30.09.2021, 02.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 09.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search