For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9605-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 96, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 96  Dt. 05.07.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

CANCELLATION:

1.The extension of running of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur weekly Superfast Express Special with Special fare for the trips from Yesvantpur o­n 04.07.2019 & 11.07.2019 and from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n 08.07.2019 & 15.07.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 05.07.2019 will be cancelled due to heavy rain in Mumbai.

3.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 04.07.2019 is cancelled due to heavy rain in Mumbai.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey form Bengaluru cantonment o­n 05.07.2019 will be short terminated at Guwahati. Accordingly, this train will remain partially cancelled between Guwahati – Agartala due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.07.2019 will originate from Guwahati. Accordingly, this train will remain partially cancelled between Agartala – Guwahati due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.07.2019 will be regulated for 02 hrs. 45 minutes at enroute due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Asansol, Adra, Midnapore, Kharagpur due to railway related work between Howrah – Kharagpur of South Eastern Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25514-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 255  Dt. --.03.2019

FLAGGING OFF OF INAUGURAL TRAIN SERVICE

 BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

South Western Railway is pleased to introduce a new train service between Yesvantpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Yelhanka, Chikballapur, Kolar, Bangarpet, Jolarpettai.

Shri D V Sadananda Gowda, Hon’ble Minister of Statistics & Programme Implementation and Chemicals & Fertilizers will flag off the inaugural Express Special at 12:30 hrs o­n 05.03.2019 from Yesvantpur. The inaugural Express special with Train No. 06521 will run up to Hazrat Nizamuddin and arrive at 09:30 hrs.

            Enroute The inaugural Express special will arrive / depart tentatively Yelhanka-12:53/12:55 hrs,  Chikballapur-13:38/13:40 hrs, Chintamani-14:18/14:20 hrs, Kolar-15:08/15:10 hrs, Bangarpet-15:38/16:00 hrs, Jolarpettai-17:38/17:40 hrs, Katpadi-18:58/19:00 hrs, Renigunta-22:20/22:35 hrs, Gudur-00:10/00:12 hrs, Vijayawada-04:50/05:00 hrs, Warangal-08:30/08:32 hrs, Balharshah-13:00/13:10 hrs, Chandrapur-13:33/13:35 hrs, Nagpur-16:30/16:40 hrs, Itarsi-21:00/21:02 hrs, Bhopal-22:30/22:35 hrs, Jhansi-02:40/02:50 hrs and  Agra Cantt-06:00/06:02 hrs,

The inaugural Express Special will have a composition of o­nE Second AC Coach, THREE Three AC Coaches, SIX Sleeper Class Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, o­nE Second Class Luggage - Cum – Brake Van with disabled friendly Compartment, o­nE Second Class Cum Brake Van with disabled friendly Compartment. 

The regular service of Express Special Train between Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin will introduce shortly.


                                               (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search