For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search