For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Bangalore cant to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 26:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSourcee08:2501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:4308:452:00101
3WFDWHITEFIELD08:5909:001:00201
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001441
5KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002281
6CTOCHITTOOR13:0413:051:002611
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003331
8RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003421
9GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004251
10NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004641
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008682
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:009182
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010692
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011292
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:2806:302:0011992
17PSAPALASA07:3507:372:0012712
18BAMBRAHMAPUR08:4008:422:0013452
19BALUBALUGAN09:4109:421:0014212
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:4510:505:0014922
21BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.672/2022-2308-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 672 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

                    


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12830

Bhubaneswar – Chennai Central

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 & 10.11.2022

2

12839

Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar

3AC - 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar – Puducherry

3AC – 01

08.11.2022

8

12897

Puducherry – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

09.11.2022

9

22883

Puri – Yesvantpur

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 25.11.2022

10

22884

Yesvantpur – Puri

3AC – 01

05.11.2022 to 26.11.2022

11

20809

Sambalpur – Nanded

Sleeper – 01

04.11.2022 to 08.11.2022

12

20810

Nanded – Sambalpur

Sleeper – 01

05.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

13

12803

Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

14

12804

H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

15

20803

Visakhapatnam – Gandhidham

Sleeper – 01

03.11.2022 to 24.11.2022

16

20804

Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper- 01

06.11.2022 to 27.11.2022

17

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

18

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 03.12.2022

 





2
0106-10-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR NEW TIME TABLE FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022


 

THE NEW RAILWAY TIME TABLE WILL BE IMPLEMENTED FROM 1ST OCTOBER, 2022. CHANGES IN THE TIMINGS OF THE TRAINS, EXTENSION OF TRAINS, PROVISION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES, RESTORATION OF TRAINS AND INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES HAVE BEEN INCLUDED IN THE TIME TABLE.

 

MAJOR CHANGES IN TIMINGS with effect from 1st October, 2022:

 

The timings of Forty Seven numbers of trains have been changed compared to the earlier scheduled time at different originating Stations WITH EFFECT FROM 1st October, 2022.  Timings of many Trains have also been changed at different Stations for time adjustment in view of smooth running of trains are as follows:-

 

A.Change in Departure Time from Originating Stations:

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Originating Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

20813

Puri-Jodhpur Express

Puri

1605

1550

2

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Puri

1545

1605

3

12896 22836 12882 12888

Puri-Shalimar Express

Puri

2205

2210

4

15643

Puri-Kamakhya Express

Puri

2205

2210

5

20861

Puri-Ahmedabad Express

Puri

1920

1925

6

22974

Puri-Gandhidham Express

Puri

1110

1115

7

12146

Puri-LTT Express

Puri

2145

2140

8

22202

Puri-Sealdah Express

Puri

1920

1925

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune Express

Bhubaneswar

2130

2125

10

18423

Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express

Bhubaneswar

1840

1830

11

22809

Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express

Paradeep

2225

2215

12

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express

Visakhapatnam

0725

0720

13

20816

Visakhapatnam-Tata Express

Visakhapatnam

1925

1525

14

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Nayagarh Town

0630

0645

15

22827

Puri-Surat Express

Puri

1945

2000

16

12832

Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express

Bhubaneswar

2015

2025

 

B.Change in Arrival Time at Destination Stations:

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Destination Station

Existing Times

Revised Times

1

12277

Howrah-Puri Express

Puri

2205

2150

2

18424

Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0630

0640

3

12846

22834

SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

1815

1810

4

5

20815

Tata-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

0400

2245

6

18529

Durg-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1050

1020

7

18304

Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express

Sambalpur

2220

2230

8

18447

Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Express

Jagadalpur

1155

1100

9

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express

Visakhapatnam

1015

1010

10

12831

Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar

0800

0745

 

C.Change of Timings for trains at Important Stations:

 

Timings of 10 Trains at various important Stations have been changed. These Trains are …

 

Timings for 20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar and Cuttack; 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express at Puri, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj, Dhenkanal, Angul and Sambalpur; 20815/20816 Tata-Visakhapatnam-Tata Express at Tata, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam;  18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express at Visakhapatnam, Mahasamund, Lakholi, Raipur, Bilaspur & Korba; 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express at Bhubaneswar, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Damanjodi, Koraput, Jeypore & Jagadalpur; 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express at Puri-Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Talcher & Angul; 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express at Durg, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam & Visakhapatnam; 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express at Paradeep, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram and Visakhapatnam and 17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express at Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Town and Rayagada have been changed.

 

Apart from this, timings of Puri-Khurda Road-Puri Passenger Special have been changed from both the directions. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.     

 

D.Adjustment in Train Timings:

 

Timings of 13 trains have been adjusted from the originating Stations to destination Stations. Timings of 20895 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express, 22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 18423 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town Express, 20807 Visakhapatnam-Amritsar Hirakud Express, 22809 Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express, 18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express, 20810 Nanded-Sambalpur Express, 22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 12875 Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express, 20815 Tata-Visakhapatnam Express, 22879 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express, 22859 Puri-Chennai Express and 12278 Puri-Howrah Express have been made adjustment by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 25 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

 

E.Timings of Some Trains Speeded up:

 

Timings of 25 trains have been speeded up by minimum of 05 minutes and maximum by 55 minutes from originating Stations to destinations Stations. These trains are – 18567 Visakhapatnam-Kollam Express, 12277 Howrah-Puri Express, 22834 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express, 18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express, 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Express, 22836 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20816 Visakhapatnam-Tata Express, 18424 Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express, 18529 Durg-Visakhapatnam Express, 20804 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Express, 22827 Puri-Surat Express, 18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City, 12896 Puri-Shalimar Express, 20823 Puri-Ajmer Express, 12832 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Express, 20861 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express, 12882 Puri-Shalimar Express, 18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express, 12888 Puri-Shalimar Express, 12831 Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Express, 18573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express, 18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express, 12846 SMVT, Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar Express and 20824 Ajmer-Puri Express. Timings of the above trains at some Stations have been changed to before and after the earlier scheduled timings.

  

F.Extension of Trains:

 

Three pair of Trains have been extended temporarily o­n experimental basis. These trains are… 08429/08430 (58429/58430) Khurda Road-Mahipur-Khurda Road Special up to Nuagaon 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...



Latest Search