For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22884 PURI GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
22884-PURI GARIB RATH
Yesvantpur jn to Puri | Distance-1514Kms | Travel Time 31:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource22:4001
2YNKYELHANKA JN22:5823:002:00131
3HUPHINDUPUR00:2300:252:00962
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:001872
5ATPANANTAPUR03:0903:101:002202
6DHNEDHONE05:2505:305:003322
7NDLNANDYAL07:0007:055:004082
8DMTDIGUVAMETTA08:1008:111:004502
9MRKMARKAPUR ROAD09:2009:211:005212
10DKDDONAKONDA09:4509:461:005452
11NRTNARASARAOPET10:5911:001:006202
12GNTGUNTUR JN12:2012:3010:006652
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:4013:5010:006972
14EEELURU14:3414:351:007572
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:5817:002:008462
16SLOSAMALKOT JN17:3917:401:008972
17AKPANAKAPALLE19:5820:002:0010142
18DVDDUVVADA21:2421:251:0010302
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:0522:2520:0010472
20VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:2223:275:0011082
21CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:2300:252:0011773
22PSAPALASA01:2501:272:0012503
23SPTSOMPETA01:5301:552:0012823
24BAMBRAHMAPUR02:2502:272:0013243
25CAPCHATRAPUR02:4802:491:0013453
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3504:5520:0014713
27PURIPURI05:55Destination15143
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.672/2022-2308-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 672 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

                    


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12830

Bhubaneswar – Chennai Central

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 & 10.11.2022

2

12839

Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar

3AC - 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar – Puducherry

3AC – 01

08.11.2022

8

12897

Puducherry – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

09.11.2022

9

22883

Puri – Yesvantpur

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 25.11.2022

10

22884

Yesvantpur – Puri

3AC – 01

05.11.2022 to 26.11.2022

11

20809

Sambalpur – Nanded

Sleeper – 01

04.11.2022 to 08.11.2022

12

20810

Nanded – Sambalpur

Sleeper – 01

05.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

13

12803

Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

14

12804

H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

15

20803

Visakhapatnam – Gandhidham

Sleeper – 01

03.11.2022 to 24.11.2022

16

20804

Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper- 01

06.11.2022 to 27.11.2022

17

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

18

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 03.12.2022

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit