For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08302 BAND SBP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
08302-BAND SBP EXP
Krishnarajapurm to Sambalpur | Distance-1572Kms | Travel Time 30:28Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KJMKRISHNARAJAPURMSource00:0701
2BWTBANGARAPET01:0501:061:00641
3JTJJOLARPETTAI03:2003:255:001421
4KPDKATPADI JN04:5805:002:002261
5RURENIGUNTA JN07:4508:0015:003401
6NLRNELLORE10:0010:022:004621
7OGLONGOLE11:3811:402:005781
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:0514:2015:007161
9EEELURU15:1315:152:007761
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:3616:382:008651
11SLOSAMALKOT JN17:1817:202:009161
12DVDDUVVADA20:3020:322:0010491
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:5021:1020:0010661
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:5021:555:0011271
15RGDARAYAGADA23:5000:0545:0012511
16KSNGKESINGA02:0802:102:0013772
17TIGTITLAGARH02:4002:5010:0013902
18BLGRBALANGIR03:4803:535:0014542
19BRGABARGARH ROAD04:5504:572:0015302
20SBPSAMBALPUR06:35Destination15722
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0225-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR TRAIN PASSENGERS: SIX PAIRS OF DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS WILL REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 20TH JUNE, 2021.




IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR TRAIN PASSENGERS:

 

●             SIX PAIRS OF DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS WILL REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 20TH JUNE, 2021.

 


●             FOUR PAIRS OF DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS WILL REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 20TH JUNE EXCEPT o­n 17TH & 18TH JUNE, 2021.

 


●             SIX TRAINS WILL REMAIN CANCELLED FROM 11TH TO 20TH JUNE, 2020 AND SIX FROM 12TH TO 21ST JUNE, 2021.

 


●             THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY.

 


●             o­nE PAIR OF SPECIAL TRAIN WILL BE CANCELLED o­n SATURDAY & SUNDAYS.

   


●             THIS IS FOR POOR PATRONISATION AND TO BREAK THE CHAIN OF COVID19 INFECTION.

 


●             PRS COUNTERS TO REMAIN OPEN TILL 2000HRS.


Keeping in view the surge of Covid19 positive cases & to break the chain of infection and for poor patronisation, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special  trains up to 210th June, 2021.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 11th to 20th JUNE, 2021


01.          08493/08494 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Special          


02.          08456/08455 Bhubaneswar-Kendujhargarh-Bhubaneswar Special


03.          08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special


04.          08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special


05.          08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special


06.          08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 11TH TO 20TH JUNE EXCEPT 17TH & 18TH JUNE, 2021


01.08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special


02.08432/08431 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special


03.08433/08434 Bhubanewar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Special


04.02892/02891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special from Bhubaneswar from 10th to 20th June except 17th & 18th June and from Bangiriposi from 11th to 21st June, 2021 except 18th & 19th June.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n NOMINATED DAYS FROM 11th TO 21st JUNE, 2021


●             08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 11th to 20th June and from Raipur from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


●             08515/08516 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 11th to 20th June and from Kirandul from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


●             08445/08446 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Special from Bhubaneswar from 11th to 20th June and from Jagadalpur from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


●             08561/08562 Visakhapatnam-Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 11th to 20th June and from Kacheguda from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


●             07488/07487 Visakhapatnam-Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 11th to 20th June and from Cuddapah from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


●             02831/02832  Visakhapatnam-Lingampalli-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 11th to 20th June and from Lingampalli from 12th to 21st June, 2021.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n WEEKENDS, 12-13 & 19-20 JUNE, 2021 (SATURDY & SUNDAY)


●             08301/08302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Special


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


A.            08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special from both the directions o­n 17th & 18th June, 2021 will run between Puri and Talcher and will remain cancelled between Talcher and Angul.


B.            08301/08302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Special from both the directions o­n 11th June and from 14-18th June, 2021 will run between Sambalpur and Titilagarh and will remain cancelled between Titilagarh and Rayagada.


C.            02097/02098 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Special from Bhubaneswar from 11th to 20th June and from Junagarh Road from 12th to 21st June, 2021 will run between Bhubaneswar and Rayagada and will remain cancelled between Rayagada and Junagarh Road from both the directions.



PRS COUNTERS TO REMAIN OPEN TILL 2000HRS


In view of preventive measures for Covid19, it has been decided to open Passenger Reservation System (PRS) Counters till 2000hrs (08.00p.m.) o­nly till the lockdown is in force.







2
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search