For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Bangalore cant | Distance-2981Kms | Travel Time 53:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
518029852010XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:003431
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:1813:202:003751
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
13BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
20BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
21BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
23CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
26BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
28PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0020512
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0022002
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0026303
35AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0026933
36KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0027543
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0028373
38BWTBANGARAPET09:3809:402:0029153
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0029723
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:4310:452:0029793
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40Destination29813
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33502-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 335, REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 335  Dt. 02.01.2020

REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to maintenance work at ODR Yard and Thiruvalam Yard as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. commencing journey from Guwahati will be regulated for 170 minutes beyond Gudur Jn o­n 05.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12245, Howrah - Yesvantpur commencing journey from Kamakhya will be regulated at Mukundarayapurm for 85 minutes o­n 05.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12552, Kamakhya - Yesvantpur commencing journey from Kamakhya will be regulated at Mukundarayapurm for 5 minutes o­n 08.01.2020.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 32017-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 320, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 320  Dt. 16.12.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are cancelled/diverted due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Express of 18.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express of 16.12.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 15228 Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Monghyr, Gumani and normal route.


SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search