For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Bangalore cant | Distance-2981Kms | Travel Time 53:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
518029852010XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:003431
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:1813:202:003751
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
13BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
20BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
21BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
23CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
26BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
28PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0020512
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0022002
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0026303
35AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0026933
36KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0027543
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0028373
38BWTBANGARAPET09:3809:402:0029153
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0029723
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:4310:452:0029793
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40Destination29813
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
540/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1 20919 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21.11.2021
2 12164 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
3 12078 Vijayawada - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 21.11.2021
4 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express 21.11.2021
5 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Sheshadhri Express 21.11.2021
6 12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Superfast Express 21.11.2021
7 12604 Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
8 12163 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021
9 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 22.11.2021
10 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021

11 15930 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Express 22.11.21
                Diversion of Train services

Sl.   No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 Gooty – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Jolarpettai and Katpadi

2 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Express 19.11.2021 Renigunta – Tirupati – Pakala – Dharmavaram – Gooty – Dhone – Guntur and Vijayawada

Partial cancellation of Train services

Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express which left Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari.  
Short termination of train services

Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is short terminated at Avadi.

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
539/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of Train services
The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1  22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express 21.11.2021
2 12652 Hazrat Nizmauddin – Madurai Jn Express 23.11.2021
3 12646 Hazrat Niamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Express 23.11.2021
4 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
5 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
6 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu 21.11.2021
7 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 21.11.2021
8 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia 23.11.2021

Diversion of Train services   Si. No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi


2. 12841  Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromandel Express    19.11.2021 Tenali - Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
3. 12839 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Mail 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram –    Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai

4. 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central GT Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi
5. 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tamilnadu Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur – Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
6. 12655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Navajeevan Central 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai


 7. 22807  Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express 19.11.2021
             Tenali – Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Tirupati and Renigunta

8. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express 20.11.2021 Vijayawada – Nandyal and Dharmavaram

Rescheduling of train services
Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore cantonment Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021was rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 (late by 5 hours 40 minutes)

                                                                                                      - 

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search