For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12510-GHY BNC EXPRESS
Guwahati to Bangalore cant | Distance-2981Kms | Travel Time 53:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
518029852010XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISourcee06:2001
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:3506:372:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:1507:205:00481
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:1508:172:001131
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:4009:455:001571
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:1310:152:001851
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:1011:122:002641
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:3011:322:002831
9DQGDHUPGURI12:3512:372:003431
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:1813:202:003751
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:1514:2510:004091
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:3615:382:004961
13BOEBARSOI JN16:2816:302:005531
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:3018:4010:006411
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:1719:192:006761
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:0321:052:007631
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:5321:585:008231
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:4501:0520:009692
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4503:0015:0010842
20BLSBALASORE04:2504:272:0012022
21BHCBHADRAKH05:2805:302:0012652
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0406:062:0013082
23CTCCUTTACK07:0607:115:0013802
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:5007:555:0014082
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:2008:4020:0014272
26BALUBALUGAN09:2909:312:0014982
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:3510:405:0015742
28PSAPALASA12:0512:072:0016472
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:0113:032:0017202
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:0514:105:0017902
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:3015:5020:0018502
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0020512
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:4021:455:0022002
34PERPERAMBUR04:3504:4510:0026303
35AJJARAKKONAM05:4805:502:0026933
36KPDKATPADI JN06:4006:5010:0027543
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:1808:202:0028373
38BWTBANGARAPET09:3809:402:0029153
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:3810:402:0029723
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:4310:452:0029793
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40Destination29813
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
05-01-2018
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 5th January, 2018:

Due to 2 hrs 50 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n both Up and Dn line between Balasore & Nilgiri Road Stations in Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section of Kharagpur Division from 03.25 hrs to 06.15 hrs o­n 08.01.18 & 15.01.18 for launching of Road Over Bridge Girders, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Regulation of Trains

v12510 Guwahati-Bengaluru Cantt. Express leaving Guwahati o­n 07.01.18 and 14.01.18 will be controlled for 120 minutes between Howrah and Balasore o­n 08.01.18 and 15.01.18.

v58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 08.01.18 and 15.01.18 will be controlled for 30 minutes between Howrah and Balasore o­n 08.01.18 and 15.01.18

v58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger leaving Bhadrak o­n 08.01.18 and 15.01.18. will be controlled for 40 minutes between Bhadrak and Nilgiri Road o­n 08.01.18 and 15.01.18.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search