For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18637 HTE BNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18637-HTE BNC EXP
Hatia to Bangalore cant | Distance-1891Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource18:1501
2ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002691
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003171
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:003602
6BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004352
7TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004992
8KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:005122
9MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:005852
10RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006382
11PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:006852
12VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:007092
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007622
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008232
15SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009742
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010242
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0011732
18NLRNELLORE18:5518:572:0014272
19GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0014662
20RURENIGUNTA JN21:3821:402:0015492
21TPTYTIRUPATI22:0322:052:0015592
22PAKPAKALA JN22:5422:551:0016012
23CTOCHITTOOR23:3823:402:0016302
24KPDKATPADI JN00:2500:305:0016633
25JTJJOLARPETTAI01:4801:502:0017473
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:4303:452:0018813
27BNCBANGALORE CANT04:30Destination18913
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
532/2021-2220-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains

1.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantt. Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 18.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 12839 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:45 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No. 12863 Howrah –Yeshvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


4.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


5.Train No. 22669 Ernakulam – Patna Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 23:55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


6.Train No.12645 Ernakulam –Nizamuddin Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 19.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021(was originally advised for rescheduling vide our press release no.527)is now cancelled.


7.Train No. 12651 Madurai – Nizamuddin Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 00:55 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n 22th November, 2021 is cancelled.


10.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru –Kakinada  Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 11:00 hrs o­n 23th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Regulation of train service

1.Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express that left Dhanbad at 10.50 hrs of 20th November 2021 will be regulated at Rourkela.

Diversion of Train service

1.Train No. 17616 Madurai – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 13.15 hrs o­n 21th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem, Tirupattur, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka and Dharmavaram


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit