For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18637 HTE BNC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18637-HTE BNC EXP
Hatia to Bangalore cant | Distance-1891Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource18:1501
2ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002691
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003171
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:003602
6BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004352
7TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004992
8KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:005122
9MNGDMUNIGUDA04:1504:172:005852
10RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006382
11PVPPARVATIPURAM06:5506:572:006852
12VBLBOBBILI07:2107:232:007092
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007622
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008232
15SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009742
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010242
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0011732
18NLRNELLORE18:5518:572:0014272
19GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0014662
20RURENIGUNTA JN21:3821:402:0015492
21TPTYTIRUPATI22:0322:052:0015592
22PAKPAKALA JN22:5422:551:0016012
23CTOCHITTOOR23:3823:402:0016302
24KPDKATPADI JN00:2500:305:0016633
25JTJJOLARPETTAI01:4801:502:0017473
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:4303:452:0018813
27BNCBANGALORE CANT04:30Destination18913
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================





2
28-06-2013
KOLKATA
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE - 2013

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s

NEW NON-SUBURBAN TIME TABLE-2013

Kolkata, 28th June, 2013:

 

The highlights of S. E. Railway’s New Non-Suburban Time Table which will come into force from 1st July, 2013, include 06 pairs of new trains, extension of services of 3 pairs of express trains, increase in frequency of 2 pairs of express trains, change in days of run of 4 pairs of express trains, change in terminals of 3 pairs of express trains, additional stoppages of 11 trains and change in originating departure timings of 22 trains at different stations over S.E.Railway.

 

New Trains:

Ø22807/22808 Santragachi-Chennai Central Bi-Weekly AC Express

Ø12552/12551 Kamakhya-Yesvantpur Weekly AC Express

Ø18637/18638 Hatia-Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Ø18515/18516 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Weekly Express

Ø22805/22806 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Express (via Sambalpur)

Ø68047/68048 Kharagpur-Hijli MEMU Passenger (Daily)

 

The date of introduction of the MEMU Train between Kharagpur-Hijli-Kharagpur will be effective from 1st July, 2013 and the date of introduction of remaining 5 pairs of trains will be notified later.

Extension of Services:

 

The services of 3 pairs of Express Trains will be extended viz. 18419/18420 Puri-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Joynagar, 12508/12507 Guwahati-Ernakulam Express will be extended upto Thiruvananthapuram (via Ernakulam Town) and 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express will be extended upto Raxaul. The date of extension of these 03 pairs of Express Trains will be notified later.

 

 

Contd……P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page 2 of 2

Increase In Frequency:

There will be increase in frequency of 2 pairs of Express Trains i.e. 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-Weekly

(date of increase in frequency will be notified later) & 12891/12892 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will be increased from 6 days a week to daily with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Days Of Run

 

The days of run of 12281/12282 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Weekly Duronto Express will be changed and the revised day of run will be on Wednesday from Bhubaneswar with effect from 04/9/2013 and from New Delhi on Thursday with effect from 05/9/2013.

 

The days of run of 12439/12440 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Gomoh will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Wednesday and Saturday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Monday and Friday. Similarly 12453/12454 Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Express via Barkakana will be changed and the revised days of run will be on Thursday and Sunday from Ranchi and from New Delhi on Wednesday and Saturday. The revised days of run will be notified later.

 

The days of run of 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express will be changed and the revised days of runwill be on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday from Shalimar and on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday from Baripada with effect from 1st July, 2013.

 

Change In Terminals

 

12883/12884 Howrah-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be originated /terminated from/at Santragachi instead of Howrah with effect from 15/7/2013. Besides, 13287/13288 Durg-Tatanagar-Danapur South Bihar Express will originate/terminate from/at Rajendranagar instead of Danapur and 15901/15902 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express will originate/terminate from/at Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur, dates of which will be notified later.

 

Additional Stoppages

 

11 trains will have additional stoppages with effect from 1st July, 2013 viz. 18003/18004 Jhargram-Purulia Express will stop at Gidhni, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Express will stop at Panskura, 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU Passenger will stop at Kolaghat, 68091/68092 Midnapur-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will stop at Khemasuli and Banstala, 08015/08016 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Specialwill stop at Radhamohanpur, Bagnan and Sardiha and 08051/08052 Kharagpur-Jhargram MEMU Special will also stop at Sardiha.

 

Change In Originating Departure Timings

 

The originating departure timings of 22 trains will be changed at different stations over South Eastern Railway.

 

#######################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search