For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22887 HUMSAFAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22887-HUMSAFAR EXP
Howrah jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1962Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:4001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:2514:3510:001161
3BLSBALASORE16:1416:162:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH17:2817:302:002961
5CTCCUTTACK18:5418:562:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR19:3519:405:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2015:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0222:042:006051
9PSAPALASA23:1023:122:006791
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:0500:072:007522
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:0301:052:008212
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:1002:3020:008822
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:2205:242:0010832
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0015:0012322
15OGLONGOLE09:3909:401:0013702
16RURENIGUNTA JN14:1014:155:0016082
17KPDKATPADI JN16:0516:105:0017222
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:35Destination19622
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11118-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, I. SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS, II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 111 Dt: 18.07.2022    

I.SWR TO RUN DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Daily Express and three pairs of un-reserved daily express special trains between Talaguppa – Mysuru, Arsikere - Mysuru, Mysuru - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Mysuru – Chamarajanagar. The details of these trains are as given below: -

A.TRAIN No. 16221/16222 TALGUPPA – MYSURU – TALGUPPA DAILY EXPRESS

1.Train No. 16222 Mysuru – Talguppa Daily Express will depart from Mysuru at 02:00 PM every day with effect from 25th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Talguppa at 11:30 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 16221 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will depart from Talguppa at 06:10 AM every day with effect from 26thJuly 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:35 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (16222) will have Stoppages at Belagula (02.13/02.14 PM), Sagarakatte (02.29/02.30 PM), Krishnarajanagar (02.44/02.45 PM), Hosa Agrahara (03.03/03.04 PM), Akkihebbalu (03.14/03.15 PM), Birahalli (03.20/03.21 PM), Mandagere (03.29/03.30 PM), Hole Narsipur (03.50/03.52 PM), Mavinkere (04.04/04.05 PM),Hassan (04.28/04.30 PM), Bageshapura (04.51/04.52 PM), Habanghata (05.44/05.45 PM), Arsikere (06.00/06.05 PM), Banavar (06.20/06.21 PM), Devanur (06.30/06.31 PM), Ballekere halt (06.41/06.42 PM), Kadur(06.50/06.52 PM), Birur (07.00/07.02 PM), Sivapur (07.15/07.16 PM), Karanahalli (07.20/07.21 PM), Tarikere (07.38/07.40 PM), Masarahalli (07.56/07.57 PM), Bhadravati (08.03/08.05 PM), Shivamogga (08.19/08.20 PM), Shivamogga Town (08.45/08.50 PM), Konagayalli (09.15/09.16 PM), Harnahalli (09.21/09.22 PM), Kumsi (09.39/09.40 PM), Arasalu (09.54/09.55 PM), Kenchanalu halt (09.59/10.00 PM), Anandapuram (10.14/10.15 PM), Adderi (10.26/10.27 PM)and Sagar Jambagaru (10.44/10.45 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (16221) will have stoppages at Sagar Jambagaru(06.34/06.35 AM), Adderi (06.51/06.52 AM), Anandapuram (07.06/07.07 AM), Kenchanalu halt  (07.18/07.19 AM), Arasalu (07.24/07.25 AM), Kumsi (07.41/07.42 AM), Harnahalli (07.48/07.49 AM), Konagayalli (07.54/07.55 AM), Shivamogga Town (08.15/08.20 AM), Shivamogga (08.25/08.26 AM), Bhadravati (08.43/08.45 AM), Masarahalli (08.52/08.53 AM), Tarikere (09.13/09.15 AM), Karanahalli (09.23/09.24 AM), Sivapur (09.29/09.30 AM), Birur (10.03/10.05 AM), Kadur (10.15/10.17 AM), Ballekere halt (10.26/10.27 AM), Devanur (10.38/10.39 AM), Banavar(10.49/10.50 AM), Arsikere (11.15/11.20 AM), Habanghata (11.34/11.35 AM), Bageshapura (11.51/11.52 AM), Hassan (12.28/12.30 PM), Mavinkere (12.54/12.55 PM), Hole Narsipur (01.08/01.10 PM), Mandagere (01.29/01.30 PM), Birahalli (01.40/01.41 PM), Akkihebbalu (01.47/01.48 PM), Hosa Agrahara (01.57/01.58 PM), Krishnarajanagara (02.14/02.16 PM), Sagarakatte (02.31/02.32 PM) and Belagula (02.49/02.50 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

B.TRAIN No. 06267/06268 ARSIKERE – MYSURU – ARSIKERE UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06267 Arsikere – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Arsikere at 05:30 PM every day with effect from 24th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 09:25 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06268 Mysuru – Arsikere Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 06:30 AM every day with effect from 27th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Arsikere at 10:25 AM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06267) will have Stoppages at Habanghatta (05:44/05:45 PM), Bageshapura (06.00/06.01 PM), Hassan (06.23/06.25 PM), Mavinkere (06.48/06.49 PM), Hole Narsipur (07.01/07.03 PM), Annechakanahalli (07.13/07.14 PM), Sravanur (07.18/07.19 PM), Mandagere (07.25/07.27 PM), Birahalli (07.34/07.35 PM), Akkihebbalu (07.40/07.41 PM), Hosa Agrahara (07.50/07.51 PM), Arjunahalli (07.55/07.56 PM), Hampapura (08.01/08.02 PM), Krishnarajanagar (08.08/08.10 PM), Dornahalli (08.14/08.15 PM), Sagarakatte (08.26/08.27), Kallur Yedahalli (08.32/08.33 PM), Krishnarajasagara (08.41/08.42 PM) and Belagula (08.54/08.55 PM) stations.

In the return direction, the train (06268) will have stoppages at Belagula (06.44/06.45 AM), Krishnarajasagara (06.49/06.50 AM), Kallur Yedahalli (06.57/06.58 AM), Sagarakatte (07.04/07.05 AM), Dornahalli (07.11/07.12 AM), Krishnarajanagar (07.18/07.20 AM), Hampapura (07.25/07.26 AM), Arjunahalli (07.32/07.33 AM), Hosa Agrahara (07.44/07.45 AM), Akkihebbalu (07.54/07.55 AM), Birahalli (07.59/08.00 AM), Mandagere (08.09/08.10 AM), Sravanur (08.16/08.17 AM), Annechakanahalli (08.21/08.22 AM), Hole Narsipur (08.33/08.35 AM), Mavinkere (08.47/08.48 AM), Hassan (09.13/09.15 AM), Bageshapura (09.38/09.39 AM) and Habanghatta (09.54/09.55 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

C.TRAIN No. 06269/06270 MYSURU – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 10:00 PM every day with effect from 24thJuly 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 01:45 AM o­n the next day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11:30 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 03:20 AM o­n the next day.

En-route the train (06269) will have Stoppages at Naganahalli (10.11/10.12 PM), Shrirangapatna (10.18/10.19 PM), Pandavapura (10.24/10.25 PM), Chandagirikopal (10.30/10.31 PM), Byadarahalli (10.39/10.40 PM), Mandya (10.50/10.52 PM), Maddur (11.06/11.07 PM), Channapatna (11.26/11.27 PM), Ramanagaram (11.38/11.39 PM), Bidadi (11.52/11.53 PM), Kengeri (12.08/12.10 AM), KSR Bengaluru (12.45/12.55 AM) and Bengaluru cantonment (01.05/01.07 AM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06270) will have stoppages at Bengaluru cantonment (11.43/11.45 PM),KSR Bengaluru (11.55 PM/12.15 AM), Kengeri (12.29/12.30 AM), Bidadi (12.44/12.45 AM), Ramanagaram (12.56/12.57 AM), Channapatna (01.07/01.08 AM), Maddur (01.24/01.25 AM), Mandya (01.40/01.41 AM), Byadarahalli (01.59/02.00 AM) Chandagirikopal (02.08/02.09 AM)Pandavapura (02.14/02.15 AM), Shrirangapatna (02.20/02.21 AM) and Naganahalli (02.26/02.27 AM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

D.TRAIN No. 06543/06544 MYSURU – CHAMARAJANAGAR – MYSURU UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL

1.Train No. 06543 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:45 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 - until further advice. Train will arrive Chamarajanagar at 05:20 PM o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction, the Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Un-reserved Daily Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM every day with effect from 26th July 2022 – until further advice. Train will arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM o­n the same day.

En-route the train (06543) will have Stoppages at Chamarajapuram (03.50/03.51 PM), Ashokapuram (03.56/03.57 PM), Kadakola (04.11/04.12 PM), Tandavapura (04.17/04.18 PM), Sujata Puram halt (04.23/04.24 PM), Nanjangud town (04.28/04.30 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (04.38/04.39 PM), Narasambudhi (04.43/04.44 PM), Kavalande (04.49/04.50 PM), Konanur (04.55/04.56 PM), Badanaguppe (05.01/05.02 PM) and Mariyal Gangavadi halt (05.07/05.08 PM) Stations.

In the return direction, the train (06544) will have stoppages at Mariyal Gangavadi halt (06.39/06.40 PM), Badanaguppe (06.46/06.47 PM), Konanur (06.51/06.52 PM), Kavalande (06.59/07.00 PM), Narasambudhi (07.08/07.09 PM), Chinnadagudihundi (07.14/07.15 PM), Nanjangud town (07.23/07.25 PM), Sujata Puram halt (07.29/07.30 PM), Tandavapura (07.35/07.36 PM), Kadakola (07.41/07.42 PM), Ashokapuram (07.55/07.56 PM) and Chamarajapuram (08.01/08.02 PM) Stations.

These trains will consist of Ten- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Friendly Compartment (Total 12 Coaches).

II.PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Eastern Railway has decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22887 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by two AC-3 tier coaches with effect from 19.07.2022 from Howrah.

2.Train No. 22888 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches with effect from 21.07.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

Revised Composition:- Eighteen AC-3 tier coaches, One Pantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator Car (Total 21 Coaches) 

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly, Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelvelli Tri-weekly and Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express at Sangli station in down direction, as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 20.07.2022.

2.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 21.07.2022

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Tri-weekly Express will arrive/depart Sangli Station at 06.02/06.05 AM instead of 06.12/06.15 AM with effect from journey commencing o­n 22.07.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
13-07-2022
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th July, 2022

It has been decided to change the terminal of the following trains to Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru as per following schedule:

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah w.e.f 19.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs.

 

·22888 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 21.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs.

 

 

·12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar w.e.f 15.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 03.15 hrs.

 

·12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 18.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 08.50 hrs.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search