For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Chennai central to New delhi | Distance-2188Kms | Travel Time 35:15Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee19:1501
2GDRGUDUR JN21:1821:202:001381
3NLRNELLORE21:5421:551:001761
4OGLONGOLE23:0923:101:002921
5CLXCHIRALA23:4923:501:003421
6BPPBAPATLA00:1200:131:003572
7TELTENALI JN00:4400:451:003992
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:4501:5510:004312
9KMTKHAMMAM03:1803:202:005302
10WLWARANGAL04:5805:002:006382
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:1906:201:007392
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:3306:341:007522
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:2407:251:008102
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:4008:455:008802
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:0409:051:008942
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:1710:181:009782
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:5911:001:0010152
18NGPNAGPUR12:2012:255:0010912
19NRKRNARKHER13:3013:311:0011772
20PARPANDHURNA13:4913:501:0011952
21AMLAAMLA JN14:5514:572:0012592
22BZUBETUL15:1615:171:0012822
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:5815:591:0013182
24ETITARSI JN17:1517:205:0013882
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:3917:401:0014062
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:4618:471:0014812
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:1019:2010:0014872
28BHSVIDISHA20:0120:021:0015402
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:3320:341:0015792
30BINABINA JN21:2021:255:0016252
31JHSJHANSI JN23:3023:4010:0017782
32GWLGWALIOR00:5000:555:0018753
33MRAMORENA01:2101:221:0019133
34DHODHAULPUR01:5201:531:0019413
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:3502:405:0019933
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:4902:501:0019973
37MTJMATHURA JN03:3503:405:0020473
38FDBFARIDABAD05:1905:201:0021603
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:0006:022:0021803
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30Destination21883
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
410/2019-2019-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS

In view of ‘Baudha Mela’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of two-minutes duration at Sanchi Railway station (Madya Pradesh) in Bhopal Division of West Central Railway from 22nd November, to 23rd November, 2019. The details of timings are given below:

 

 

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Sanchi

Journey

Commence o­n

 

12615

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express

 

19.52 / 19.54 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

12616

New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Grand Trunk Express

 

04.33 / 04.35 hrs

 

22.11.2019 & 23.11.2019

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
43/2015-1612-05-2015
CHENNAI
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE


            Train No.12615 Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. on 12.05.2015, Tuesday, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2015, Tuesday  due to late running of pairing train.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search