For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10JHS04:184:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15JHS04:404:25F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25JHS04:404:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25JHS04:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25JHS04:404:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBPL00:25JHS04:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35JHS05:505:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35JHS05:555:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35JHS05:505:15SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35JHS05:505:15TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55JHS04:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBPL01:15JHS05:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10JHS05:153:05M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10JHS05:453:35W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10JHS05:263:16F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10JHS05:153:05TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15JHS05:153:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20JHS05:453:25M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20JHS05:453:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25JHS05:453:20SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45JHS06:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00JHS06:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPHBJ03:15JHS07:254:10SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30JHS07:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL03:30JHS07:354:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBPL03:30JHS07:253:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBPL04:30JHS08:454:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05JHS09:254:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05JHS09:254:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBPL05:20JHS09:404:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00JHS10:184:18TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:20JHS12:206:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30JHS10:283:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30JHS10:283:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55JHS11:004:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBPL06:55JHS11:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBPL07:20JHS11:354:15FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20JHS11:354:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSHBJ07:25JHS12:505:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSHBJ07:25JHS12:505:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40JHS12:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15JHS12:003:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15JHS12:003:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15JHS12:003:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55JHS19:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10JHS13:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40JHS14:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50JHS14:004:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00JHS14:454:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00JHS14:454:45W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSHRN10:12JHS14:554:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBPL10:40JHS15:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20JHS16:355:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL13:55JHS18:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBPL14:20JHS19:104:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45JHS19:104:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBPL15:05JHS20:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIBPL15:15JHS18:363:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
04120DADN ALD SPLSHRN16:22JHS20:554:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,04120 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:45JHS21:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:45JHS21:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBPL17:00JHS22:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLBPL17:18JHS21:304:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:30JHS21:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSHRN18:20JHS23:124:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25JHS22:053:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBPL18:45JHS00:055:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45JHS23:124:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPBPL18:45JHS00:055:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45JHS23:124:27M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:15JHS23:123:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:20JHS23:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30JHS23:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30JHS23:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50JHS00:404:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50JHS00:404:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25JHS00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPHBJ20:30JHS00:304:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40JHS00:283:48M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40JHS00:283:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBPL21:05JHS02:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20JHS01:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ21:25JHS01:013:36SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30JHS00:513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05JHS02:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPBPL22:20JHS03:154:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBPL22:30JHS03:154:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45JHS03:154:30SU3A12594 Status
51827ET JHS PASSBPL22:45JHS09:1010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFHBJ22:55JHS02:503:55TU3A22705 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10JHS02:503:40M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35JHS03:333:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPBPL23:47JHS04:004:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit