For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:05JHS04:184:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10JHS04:184:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15JHS04:404:25F3A12751 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25JHS04:404:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPBPL00:25JHS04:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25JHS04:404:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25JHS04:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35JHS05:505:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35JHS05:555:20W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35JHS05:505:15SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35JHS05:505:15TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55JHS04:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBPL01:15JHS05:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10JHS05:153:05TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10JHS05:153:05M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10JHS05:453:35W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10JHS05:263:16F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15JHS05:153:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20JHS05:453:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20JHS05:453:25M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25JHS05:453:20SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45JHS06:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00JHS06:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPHBJ03:15JHS07:254:10SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL03:30JHS07:354:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBPL03:30JHS07:253:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30JHS07:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBPL04:30JHS08:454:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05JHS09:254:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05JHS09:254:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBPL05:20JHS09:404:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00JHS10:184:18TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBPL06:20JHS12:206:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30JHS10:283:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30JHS10:283:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30JHS10:283:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBPL06:55JHS11:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55JHS11:004:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20JHS11:354:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBPL07:20JHS11:354:15FUNRESERVED15102 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSHBJ07:25JHS12:505:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSHBJ07:25JHS12:505:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40JHS12:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15JHS12:003:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15JHS12:003:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15JHS12:003:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55JHS19:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBPL09:10JHS13:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20JHS14:004:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBPL09:40JHS14:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50JHS14:004:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00JHS14:454:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00JHS14:454:45W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLSHRN10:12JHS14:554:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBPL10:40JHS15:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20JHS16:355:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL13:55JHS18:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBPL14:20JHS19:104:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45JHS19:104:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBPL15:05JHS20:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIBPL15:15JHS18:363:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
04120DADN ALD SPLSHRN16:22JHS20:554:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,04120 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBPL16:45JHS21:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL16:45JHS21:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBPL17:00JHS22:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLBPL17:18JHS21:304:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBPL17:30JHS21:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSHRN18:20JHS23:124:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25JHS22:053:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBPL18:45JHS00:055:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45JHS23:124:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPBPL18:45JHS00:055:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45JHS23:124:27M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:15JHS23:123:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBPL19:20JHS23:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30JHS23:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30JHS23:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50JHS00:404:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50JHS00:404:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25JHS00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPHBJ20:30JHS00:304:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40JHS00:283:48M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40JHS00:283:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBPL21:05JHS02:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL21:20JHS01:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ21:25JHS01:013:36SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30JHS00:513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05JHS02:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPBPL22:20JHS03:154:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBPL22:30JHS03:154:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
51827ET JHS PASSBPL22:45JHS09:1010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45JHS03:154:30SU3A12594 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFHBJ22:55JHS02:503:55TU3A22705 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10JHS02:503:40M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35JHS03:333:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPBPL23:47JHS04:004:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-10-2021
Work Review Meeting held at NCR Headquarter More than 2200 projects discussed during the two day long meeting

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:07.10.2021

Work Review Meeting held at NCR Headquarter

More than 2200 projects discussed during the two day long meeting

Ensure Speedy execution of Infrastructural Projectswith quality: GM/NCR

 

A two day long Work Review Meeting Presided over by Shri Pramod Kumar GM/NCR concluded today o­n 07th October 2021, at North Central Railway Headquarter office.The progress of 2239 o­ngoing works of NCR has been reviewed during the meeting; this also included the 60 o­ngoing Road Over Bridge/Road Under Bridge works over NCR.

While addressing the meeting General Manager stressed upon the need to execute the infrastructural works with speed alongside maintaining quality. He also said the officers should also visit these project worksites during their inspections. Further officers during routine inspections should pen down the deficiencies noted and work required to overcome them should be properly analyzed and prioritized. This should be taken care while proposing new works. He further added different executive agencies like CORE, RVNL are undertaking projects over the zone, therefore a proper monitoring mechanism should be evolved to evaluate the progress of work and accordingly the best possible assistance be provided to the agencies for execution of works in targeted time limits. Shri Kumar also emphasized to review the progress of these works regularly and said such work review meetings should be held quarterly.

Shri S K Mishra PCE/NCR while delivering his keynote address said that the executing agencies should expedite works as no work will be held due to shortage of funds.

During the two day meeting projects like Jhansi-Kanpur doubling, Mathura-Palwal4thline, Mathura-Jhansi and Prayagraj-Deendayalupadhyay 3rd line, Prayagraj-Bamhrauli 4thline with flyover, Aligrah and Etawah flyovers and Aligarh-Daud Khan 3rdline, all o­ngoing Automatic Signalling and computerization works were discussed in the meeting.

 





2
11-10-2021
Permanent Negotiation Mechanism (PNM) Meeting of North Central Railway Employees Sangh with General Managerheld

                                               उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11पीआर/10/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                    दिनांक:05.10.2021

Permanent Negotiation Mechanism (PNM) Meeting of North Central Railway Employees Sangh with General Managerheld

 

Today, o­n 05.10.2021, a two-day Permanent Negotiation Mechanism (PNM) meeting with the North Central Railway Employees Sangh (NCRES) Concluded at North Central Railway Headquarter office. Addressing the meeting today, General Manager North Central Railway said, “North Central Railway is an important part of Indian Railways which connects Northern part of nation to South and East. 53% of New Delhi-Howrah and 26% of New Delhi-Chennai routes is served by NCR. The country's fastest trainsShatabdi/ Vande Bharat mainly operate over our railway. I feel very proud to be a part of such railway. I have got the opportunity to work o­n this railway in the past as well, o­nce again got the opportunity to meet with all of you.”

Referring to the COVID pandemic, he said, "Despite these difficult times, North Central Railway has made remarkable progress in all areas of work during the last year. The credit for these achievements goes to the dedication and commitment of the railway personnel. Through you, I thank all the hardworking and honest railway staff for this." He further said that "North Central Railway Employees Sangh has always supported the railway administration and there has been positive participation in the smooth operation of the railways. I appreciate this cooperation of the North Central Railway Employees Sangh and also hope that such active cooperation will continue in future as well.”

Further mentioning the achievements of North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar said that, North Central Railway has registered an Originating loading of 8.80 MT in the same period of the financial year 2021-22 as compared to 7.20 MT till September of last financial year. It is an increase of 22.22%as compared to the previous year. Our punctuality during April to September has been registered at90.56% which is very commendable.

While discussing the staff welfare measures General Manager said that “48 private hospitals have been contracted for treatment of railway employees. Taking steps to strengthen the fight against the COVID pandemic, special/fever clinics have been set up at Central Hospital, Prayagraj, Divisional Hospital, Jhansi and Agra and Sub Divisional Hospital, Kanpur. CovidVaccination is being carried out & under the program, railway personnel, their families, retired employees as well as other common citizens are being vaccinated. The first dose of Covid vaccine has been administered to 57627 employees and both the doses administered to21763 employees. New Oxygen plant has been set up in sub-divisional hospital Kanpur and work is in progress in other hospitals.”

The General Manager also informed that, "Under Manpower Intake in the year 2020-21, a panel of 6229 candidates was received through RRB, in which all the formalities of appointment by the divisions / workshops / units have been completed. Apart from the above, a panel of 4217 Level-1 candidates has been sent to the Divisions/workshops/Units, who have been posted after completing the recruitment formalities. Apart from this, a total of 2873 vacancies for other NTPC categories including 344 posts of Station Master, 1014 of Goods Guard, 709 of Commercial-cum-Ticket Clerk, 480 posts of Office Clerk under direct recruitment and 4697 of Level-1Notification has been issued for the posts. Phase I examinations for NTPC categories have been completed.

He also informed that 156railway personnel have sadly passed away due to the COVID-19pandemic. The settlement amount has been paid in almost all the cases. Similarly, appointment o­n compassionate ground in those cases has been given or is under process.

In his address o­n this occasion, the General Secretary of North Central Railway Employees Sangh, Shri R. P. Singh appreciated the work done by Railway Administration in the interest of the staff. During his address, he demanded the payment of DA arrears. Shri Singh raised the issue of leakages due to rain in railway quarters and demanded that the patients admitted in railway hospitals be given uniforms and needed to change them regularly. Apart from this, proper arrangement of meals in running rooms and rest rooms for TTE at all designated places was also demanded.

In the meeting, other representatives of the union who came from all the three divisions and Principal Chief Personnel Officer Shri NandKishor and Chief Personnel Officer/IR Shri Awadhesh Kumar, along with other Principal heads of departments were present.

Discussions in the meeting were held in a very cordial manner.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit