For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Mysore jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2625Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee20:1001
2HASHASSAN22:0622:082:001211
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:0523:105:001681
4RRBBIRUR JN23:4823:502:002131
5DVGDAVANGERE01:3301:352:003282
6HRRHARIHAR01:5301:552:003412
7RNRRANIBENNUR02:1502:172:003642
8HVRHAVERI02:4302:452:003962
9UBLHUBLI JN04:3004:4010:004712
10DWRDHARWAR05:0305:052:004912
11BGMBELAGAVI07:1507:205:006132
12MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:007502
13SLISANGLI10:3210:353:007572
14KRDKARAD11:3711:403:008252
15STRSATARA12:3712:403:008842
16PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:1015:0010292
17DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:0011052
18ANGAHMADNAGAR19:0219:053:0011892
19BAPBELAPUR20:0920:101:0012552
20KPGKOPARGAON20:4420:451:0012992
21MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:0013412
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:0015263
23KNWKHANDWA02:1502:205:0016493
24ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0018333
25BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0019313
26BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0020693
27JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0022223
28GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0023193
29AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0024373
30MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0024913
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination26253
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 154 10-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 154, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION & RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 154  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 DIVERSION & RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohila commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohila - Yesvantpur commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

7.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

8.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur - Hubballi.

9.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

11.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Castel Rock - Belagavi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 diverted via Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur instead of earlier diversion Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntkal.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

3.Slip coaches of Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Madgaon and short terminated at Vasco Da Gama.

4.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund.

7.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search