For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Mysore jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2625Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee20:1001
2HASHASSAN22:0622:082:001211
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:0523:105:001681
4RRBBIRUR JN23:4823:502:002131
5DVGDAVANGERE01:3301:352:003282
6HRRHARIHAR01:5301:552:003412
7RNRRANIBENNUR02:1502:172:003642
8HVRHAVERI02:4302:452:003962
9UBLHUBLI JN04:3004:4010:004712
10DWRDHARWAR05:0305:052:004912
11BGMBELAGAVI07:1507:205:006132
12MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:007502
13SLISANGLI10:3210:353:007572
14KRDKARAD11:3711:403:008252
15STRSATARA12:3712:403:008842
16PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:1015:0010292
17DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:0011052
18ANGAHMADNAGAR19:0219:053:0011892
19BAPBELAPUR20:0920:101:0012552
20KPGKOPARGAON20:4420:451:0012992
21MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:0013412
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:0015263
23KNWKHANDWA02:1502:205:0016493
24ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0018333
25BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0019313
26BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0020693
27JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0022223
28GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0023193
29AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0024373
30MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0024913
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination26253
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25013-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, 65th RAILWAY WEEK CELEBRATIONS AT SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HEADQUARTERS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 250 Dt: 13.10.2020

65thRAILWAY WEEK CELEBRATIONS AT SOUTH

 WESTERN RAILWAY HEADQUARTERS

South Western Railway celebrated 65th Railway Week o­n 13.10.2020 at Rail Soudha, the Zonal Railway headquarters office at Hubballi. In view of restrictions celebrations were conducted virtually. This E-Railway week celebration is being held to recognize and appreciate the excellent work of our units.

SWR is the first Zonal Railway to hold Railway week celebrations this year and the function is kept with minimum participation as per the directives of the Ministry of Health and precautions of social distancing, wearing face masks etc.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager presented the Efficiency shields to the Divisions along with their respective Principal Head of the departments who have excelled during the previous financial year. Efficiency Shields in 20 disciplines were also distributed to the winners.

The overall efficiency shield for the Year 2019-20 was bagged by Bengaluru Division. The best maintained station (Major) was won by Mysuru Railway Station and the best Railway station (Minor) was won by Nittur Railway Station o­n Bengaluru Division. The other shields won are as under:-

1)Accounts Efficiency Shield - Hubballi Division

2)Commercial Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

3)Electrical Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

4)Engineering Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

5)Mechanical Efficiency Shield – Hubballi Division

6)Medical Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

7)Operating Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

8)Personnel Efficiency Shield – Bengaluru Division

9)Security Efficiency Shield – Mysuru Division

10) Signal & Telecommunication Efficiency Shield – Mysuru Division

11) Stores Efficiency Shield – Diesel Shed Depot, Krishnarajapuram jointly with Diesel Shed Depot Hubballi

12) Inter Divisional Safety Shield– Hubballi Division

13) Inter Divisional Rajbasha Rolling shield– Mysuru Division

14) Workshop Efficiency Shield – Hubballi Workshop

15) Best performing construction unit – Dy.CE/C/West/I/Bengaluru Cant. and Dy.CPO/C/Bangaluru Cant.

16) Best maintained Running Room- Belgavi Running, Room, Hubballi Division.

17) Best maintained Rake – 12781/12782 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi Express.

18) Best maintained Diesel Shed – Diesel shed Hubballi.

Individual awards were given to 41 Gazetted officers & 276 staff but due to the restrictions merit certificates and medals are being sent to the respective divisions/units for distribution by their departments.  Along with individual awards, 10 women of the year awards and 6 group awards were announced. The virtual link for viewing the Railway week function was sent to all the awardees to view the same from their respective places.

            In his address Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager complimented the employees of SWR for their diligent efforts and said that Railway week was historically a time to review  the progress in last financial year, setting goals for current year and framing action plans to achieve them. 

Highlights of the speech are as below:

§SWR is consistently performing very well o­n safety front urged the staff to maintain the same with the motto of "Safety first and Safety always".

§SWR achieved track renewal of 193 Km, 67 Nos. of LC gates were closed, 6 Nos. of ROBs and 77 RUB/Subways were constructed last year. 

§SWR achieved loading of 36.9 Million Tonnes (MT), which is slightly less than that of last year due to reasons beyond our control.

§On the passenger sector, SWR has carried more than 185.46million passengers in the previous year.  The originating passenger earning is Rs.2116 Crs, which is 2.33 % higher than previous year.  

§With new initiatives and sustained actions round the year, our ticket checking earnings witnessed an increase of 5.8% over that of last year and are highest ever.

§25 Pairs of new long distance Express trains and 6 Pairs of suburban trains were introduced during the year.  To meet the demand of rail users and deal with extra rush of passengers, SWR ran Suvidha/Tatkal services for the convenience of passengers.

§With modernization of existing rakes, 22 rakes were converted to new LHB rakes to improve services.  With continued thrust o­n passenger amenities, many works of reconstruction/renovation of station buildings were taken up and facilities for comfort and convenience of passengers were provided.

§Infrastructure continues to be priority and 135 km of doubling has been commissioned.  Two sections which were closed for more than 20 years were opened to passenger traffic, fulfilling aspirations of people for Rail connectivity-Hosapete-Kotturu and Alnawar-Ambewadi.

§Yard remodelling works at KSR Bengaluru and Hospet was completed and major bridges over Tungabhadra and Bhima rivers were constructed. 

§197 Km of Railway track have been electrified in 2019-20 and this year till now 73 Km track between Kariganuru – Harlapuris made fit for energization.

§In a giant leap towards Digital India, Working o­n E-Office commenced in HQ and all three Divisions. Staff welfare and training of staff are being given due importance. Release of Karmachari Bandhu app has also been a good achievement. 

§As green initiative, zone has switched over to 100% LED lighting at all stations and with extensive harnessing of solar energy, some of our units like Mysuru Workshop have become carbon neutral.

§Hubballi & Mysuru Workshops have received ISO certification. 31 Railway stations have also received ISO Certification which highlights commitment of Railway towards protection of environment.

§Railway family demonstrated remarkable resilience and unwavering commitment to serve by rising to the call the nation in backdrop of prevailing pandemic. Whether it be in operation of Shramik specials, turning hospitals into COVID wards, or extending helping hand to d food to the needy, our officers and staff have dedicatedly worked to the best of their ability. Our operating, commercial and security departments were o­n their toes in running Shramik specials and Special trains and ensuring safe journey of passengers.

§The work done by Hubballi and Mysuru Workshops during the pandemic is praiseworthy. All units of Medical Department, Stores have worked round the clock exceptionally well

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh complimented all the officers, supervisors and staff for the outstanding work put in by them for achieving our targets.  He said that Awards are recognition of the output of employees and for excelling in their work.  He appeal to all our staff, officers and supervisors to continue to do the good work and keep the SWR flag flying high. The Principal Heads of all departments, senior officers of the zone and divisions members of staff unions were present. Smt. Sujata Singh, President SWRWWO and office bearers of the Women’s Welfare Organization were present o­n the occasion.

Shri Timothy T Gonmei, Chief Personnel Officer/Admn welcomed the gathering and Shri Shuja Mahamood, Deputy Chief Personnel Officer/Headquarters gave the vote of thanks.

                            

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search