For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI

Train Schedule & Fare
12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Mysore jn to H nizamuddin | Distance-2625Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28001895XX735XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee20:1001
2HASHASSAN22:0622:082:001211
3ASKARSIKERE JN23:0523:105:001681
4RRBBIRUR JN23:4823:502:002131
5DVGDAVANGERE01:3301:352:003282
6HRRHARIHAR01:5301:552:003412
7RNRRANIBENNUR02:1502:172:003642
8HVRHAVERI02:4302:452:003962
9UBLHUBLI JN04:3004:4010:004712
10DWRDHARWAR05:0305:052:004912
11BGMBELAGAVI07:1507:205:006132
12MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:007502
13SLISANGLI10:3210:353:007572
14KRDKARAD11:3711:403:008252
15STRSATARA12:3712:403:008842
16PUNEPUNE JN15:5516:1015:0010292
17DDDAUND JN17:3017:4515:0011052
18ANGAHMADNAGAR19:0219:053:0011892
19BAPBELAPUR20:0920:101:0012552
20KPGKOPARGAON20:4420:451:0012992
21MMRMANMAD JN21:5021:555:0013412
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:2000:255:0015263
23KNWKHANDWA02:1502:205:0016493
24ETITARSI JN04:3504:4510:0018333
25BPLBHOPAL JN06:2506:305:0019313
26BINABINA JN08:2008:255:0020693
27JHSJHANSI JN10:2810:3810:0022223
28GWLGWALIOR11:5211:575:0023193
29AGCAGRA CANTT13:4513:505:0024373
30MTJMATHURA JN14:4014:455:0024913
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:10Destination26253
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5224-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 52, LINEN SERVICE RESUMED ON TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 52 Dt: 24.05.2022

LINEN SERVICE RESUMED o­n TRAINS

Linen & Bedroll services which had been stopped during the spread of Covid-19 pandemic, in order to prevent the transmission of infection, has been restored in the trains of SWR.

At present bedroll/linen will be provided in the following trains:      

1.Train No. 22691 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Rajdhani Express.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express.

4.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

5.Train No. 16589/90 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express.

6.Train No.20653/54 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express.

7.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganaga Daily Express.

8.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Bi-weekly Express.

9.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express.

10.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Duronto Express.

11.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Bi-weekly Superfast Express.

12.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Express.

13.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarn Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express.

14.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express.

Further, the linen services will be started in other trains also, phase-by-phase. Efforts are underway to finalise the tenders for mechanised washing services.

Passengers can also use this link to check status of linen in various trains.

https://contents.irctc.co.in/en/LINEN.html

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 4921-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 49, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 49 Dt: 21.05.2022

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following trains are restored which were notified earlier for regulation in connection with girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


II.  ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:


1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.


2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

 

3. Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.

 

4. Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.

 

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

 

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

 

7. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o¬n 30.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search