For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HASSAN

STATION INFO

Address: Hargaon, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: HAS)HASSA

Station Name: HAS)HASSAN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXP00:4000:455M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP01:2001:3515M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP01:2001:3515M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI02:3302:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP02:4002:5010TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP02:4002:5010TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP02:4002:5010M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56267ASK MYS PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP08:2508:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56266MYS ASK PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES10:3010:355M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP10:3010:355TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11311SUR HASAN EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASS16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16576GOMTESHWARA EXP16:4516:505M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16516KAWR YPR EXP16:4516:505TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56265ASK MYS PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16585YPR MAQ EXP19:5520:005TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56268MYS ASK PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22679INTERCITY EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI22:0622:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP23:0523:105W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP23:0523:105W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11312SOLAPUR EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22680INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search