For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16585 YPR MAQ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16585-YPR MAQ EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Mangalore cntl | Distance-418Kms | Travel Time 11:30Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X825575XX215XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource16:3001
2NMGANELAMANGALA16:5816:591:00221
3YYYEDIYURU17:5918:001:00841
4SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA18:4818:502:001331
5CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA19:0019:011:001421
6HASHASSAN19:5520:005:001741
7SKLRSAKLESHPUR21:0021:1515:002161
8SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA00:2500:305:003272
9KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR01:1301:152:003692
10BNTLBANTAWALA01:4301:452:003942
11MAJNMANGALORE JN02:4302:452:004132
12MAQMANGALORE CNTL04:00Destination4182
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
594/2019-2021-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

§Train No.12028 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th  March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.12027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Express o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No. 16586 Mangalore – Yesvantpur Express o­n 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th March and 01st April, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29622-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 296  Dt. 21.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Due to redistribution of divisional jurisdiction and demarking Sampige Road as interchange point between Mysuru and Bengaluru Division the timings of Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will be revised with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart Arsikere at 05.15 hrs instead of 05.00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09.05 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Adihalli – 05:25/05:26 hrs, Honnavalli Road – 05:32/05:33 hrs, Sree Sharada Nagar Halt – 05:41/05:42 hrs, Tiptur – 05:47/05:49 hrs, Banashankari Halt – 05:54/05:55 hrs, Kardi – 06:01/06:02 hrs, Aralaguppe – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Banasandra – 06:13/06:14 hrs, Ammasandra 06:21/06:22 hrs, Sampige Road – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Nittur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Gubbi 06:44 /06:45 hrs, Mallasandra – 06:53 /06:54 hrs, Heggere Halt – 06:58 /06:59 hrs, Tumakuru 07:18/07:20 hrs, Kyatsandra   07:28 / 07:29 hrs, Hirehalli – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Dobbspet – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:47/07:48 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 07:52/07:53 hrs,Dodbele – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 08:05/08:06 hrs, Golhalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs,Soldevanahalli Halt – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Chikbanavar 08:25/ 08:26 hrs, Yasvantpur 08:35/08:37 hrs and Malleswaram   08:42/08:43 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 16585 / 16586 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 21.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 22.11.2019 from Mangaluru Central. Accordingly this train will run with 5 General Second class coaches instead of 3 General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 16581 / 16582 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 23.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 24.11.2019 from Shivamogga Town. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 4 General Second Class coaches.                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search