For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ)MANGALORE CNT

Station Name: MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP04:00Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP06:2006:255W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP06:2006:5535W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP08:1508:3520M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP08:1509:0045M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP10:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP17:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16512BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP20:2520:5530M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP20:2520:5530TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56641MAO MAQ PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSrc20:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56643MAQ KBPR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56645MAQ KBPR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSRSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16687NAVYUG EXPSrc17:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSrc20:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXPSrc19:00--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAILSourcee13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPSourcee12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSourcee23:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXPSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22636MADGAON EXPSourcee08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXPSourcee22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
414/2019-20 20-11-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Train No. 07328 Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura Special fare special will leave Mangalore Jn at 16.30 hrs. from 01.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 and reach Vijayapura at 11.45 hrs. o­n the next day.

Coach Composition:  AC 2-Tier Coach -1, AC 3-Tier Coach -1, Sleeper Class Coaches -6, General Second Class Coaches- 4 and Luggage and brake van Coaches -2.

Stoppages: Bantawal, Kabakaputtur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Davanagere, Harihar, Ranebennur,  Byadgi, Haveri, Hubballi, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Guledaguddai, Bagalkot, Alamatti and  Basavanabagewadi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 27911-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 279   Dt. 08.11.2019

            CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations for commissioning of double line as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57129 Vijayapura – Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 13.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17320   Secunderabad – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Secunderabad from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 17307   Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 17308    Bagalkot  – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot  from 13.11.2019 to 28.11.2019  will be cancelled

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 26.11.2019 and 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Roha, Panvel, Thane.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) 17.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Palakkad, Erode.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Thrissur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur,  Shoranur, Thrissur.

     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search