For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ)MANGALORE CNT

Station Name: MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP04:00Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP06:2006:255W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP06:2006:5535W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP08:1508:3520M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP08:1509:0045M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP10:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP17:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16512BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP20:2520:5530M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP20:2520:5530TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56641MAO MAQ PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSrc20:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56643MAQ KBPR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56645MAQ KBPR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSRSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16687NAVYUG EXPSrc17:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSrc20:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXPSrc19:00--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAILSourcee13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPSourcee12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSourcee23:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXPSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22636MADGAON EXPSourcee08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXPSourcee22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/1006-01-2023
Special Night Traffic and Power Block for Phase 1 launching of girders between Nahur and Mulund on 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight)


Special Night Traffic and Power Block for Phase 1 launching of girders between Nahur and Mulund o­n 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight)

Central Railway will operate special night traffic and power block o­n all Six Lines for launching of two girders between Nahur and Mulund by winch and pully method.

The block will be operated o­n 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight) from 01.20 am to 04.20 am o­n 5th & 6th lines and 01.20 am to 05.15 am o­n Up and Dn Fast & Slow lines between Vikhroli and Mulund

Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:-

Suburban

Suburban services will remain cancelled during the block period.
Last Local towards Kalyan before the block: S1 Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.24 hrs.
First Local towards Kalyan after the block:  S3 Karjat local leaving CSMT at 04.47 hrs.
First Local towards CSMT after the block from Kalyan: TL-4 CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 04.48 hrs.

Non-Suburban
Train No-11020 Konark Express will be short terminated at Thane.
Train No-12810 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Mail will be short terminated at Dadar.

The following trains will arrive destination 40 to 65 minutes behind schedule.
Train No-18030 Shalimar Express
Train No-18519 Vishakhapatnam-LTT Express
Train No-12134 Mangalore-CSMT Superfast Express
Train No-20104 Gorakhpur-LTT Express
Train No-12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Superfast Express

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: January 6, 2023
PR No.2023/01/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
565/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of trains Services



South Western Railway has notified changes in the pattern of train services due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling works between Devargudda – Haveri section of Mysuru Division as detailed below:


Full Cancellation of Train Services


·Train no. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Daily Special Fare Special leaving Vijayapura Junction at 18.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 04th, 05th and 6th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled (04 days)



· Train no. 07378 Mangaluru Junction - Vijayapura –   Daily Special Fare Special leaving Mangaluru Junction at 14.50 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 6th and 07th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled (04 days)


Diversion of train Services:


·Train no. 07355 Hubballi – Rameswaram Weekly Express Special Fare Special leaving Hubballi Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hubballi, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar



·Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura Weekly Special Fare Special leaving Kollam Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete & Gadag skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri & Hubballi


Skipping of Stoppage of Train Service:


·Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura Special Fare Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 14.50 hrs o­n 03rd January, 2023 will skip stoppage at Byadgi Station

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search