For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ)MANGALORE CNT

Station Name: MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP04:00Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP06:2006:255W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP06:2006:5535W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP08:1508:3520M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP08:1509:0045M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP10:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP17:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16512BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP20:2520:5530M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP20:2520:5530TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56641MAO MAQ PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSrc20:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56643MAQ KBPR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56645MAQ KBPR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSRSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16687NAVYUG EXPSrc17:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSrc20:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXPSrc19:00--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAILSourcee13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPSourcee12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSourcee23:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXPSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22636MADGAON EXPSourcee08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXPSourcee22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2019-20 27-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.01703 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd November, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Wardha, New Amaravati, Narkher, Jujharpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 23rd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 05th & 26th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82614 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search