For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE CNTL

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ)MANGALORE CNT

Station Name: MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16585YPR MAQ EXP04:00Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP04:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP06:2006:255W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP06:2006:5535W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP08:1508:3520M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP08:1509:0045M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56642KBPR MAQ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16855MANGALORE EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP10:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP10:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP10:30Des--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP13:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56646SBHR MAQ PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP17:45Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16512BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP19:1520:5540TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP20:2520:5530M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP20:2520:5530TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56641MAO MAQ PASS22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS23:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSrc20:15--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56643MAQ KBPR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56645MAQ KBPR PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56640MADGAON PASSRSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16687NAVYUG EXPSrc17:05--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXPSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPSrc17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSrc20:15--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXPSrc19:00--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAILSourcee13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPSourcee12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSourcee23:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXPSourcee11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22636MADGAON EXPSourcee08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXPSourcee22:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
678/2021-2222-01-2022
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Train Services

The following train services will be temporarily cancelled due to operational reasons:

1.  Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central – Kozhikode Daily Express leaving Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special leaving Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

3. Train No. 06469 Kannur – Charvattur Express Special leaving Kannur at 17.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

4. Train No. 06491 Charvattur - Mangalore Central Express Special leaving Charvattur at 06.20 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

5. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

6. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Express special leaving Kottayam at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

7. Train No. 06425 Kollam – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special leaving Kollam at 15.55 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

8. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Express special leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022





2
673/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
MEMU Rakes for Unreserved Express Specials

The following Unreserved Express Special trains will be operated with 12 Car MEMU rakes replacing the conventional Rake with effect from 26th January, 2022

Train No. 06478 Mangalore Central – Kannur Unreserved Express Special will run with MEMU Rake with effect from 26th January, 2022

Likewise, its pairing train, Train No. 06477 Kannur – Mangalore Central Express Special will run with MEMU Rake with effect from 26th January, 2022

Coach Composition: 3- Motor Car Coaches & 9- Trailer Car Coaches








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search