For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22637 WEST COAST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22637-WEST COAST EXP
Chennai central to Mangalore cntl | Distance-902Kms | Travel Time 16:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15001055XX405XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee12:0501
2AJJARAKKONAM13:0313:052:00691
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN13:3413:351:001051
4KPDKATPADI JN13:5814:002:001301
5JTJJOLARPETTAI15:1415:151:002141
6TPTTIRUPATTUR JN15:2915:301:002211
7MAPMORAPPUR16:0416:051:002681
8BQIBOMMIDI16:2416:251:002901
9SASALEM JN17:0217:053:003341
10SGESANKARIDURG17:3917:401:003751
11EDERODE JN18:1018:155:003961
12TUPTIRUPPUR18:5819:002:004461
13CBECOIMBATORE JN19:5720:003:004971
14PTJPODANUR JN20:1420:151:005031
15PGTPALAKKAD JN21:1721:203:005511
16OTPOTTAPPALAM21:4421:451:005831
17SRRSHORANUR JN22:0522:1510:005951
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:4322:452:006251
19TIRTIRUR22:5923:001:006401
20PGIPARPANANGADI23:1423:151:006561
21CLTKOZHIKODE23:4723:503:006811
22BDJVADAKARA00:2400:251:007282
23TLYTHALASSERY00:4400:451:007502
24CANKANNUR01:2201:253:007712
25KPQKANNAPURAM01:3901:401:007852
26PAYPAYYANUR01:5401:551:008042
27CHVCHARVATTUR02:0902:101:008192
28NLENILESHWAR02:1902:201:008242
29KZEKANHANGAD02:3402:351:008332
30KGQKASARAGOD02:5402:551:008562
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL04:30Destination9022
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
583/2022-23 06-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of January over various sections in Chennai Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:

 Full Cancellation of Train Services

ØTrain No. 06417 Katpadi – Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special leaving Katpadi Jn at 09.30 hrs o­n 10th, 21st January & 02nd, 04th February, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06418 Jolarpettai – Katpadi MEMU Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th, 21st January & 02nd, 04th February, 2023 is fully cancelled


Rescheduling of train service 

ØTrain No. 22637 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.45 hrs (Late by 30 Minutes)


ØTrain No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.45 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs (Late by 30 minutes)


ØTrain No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Coimbatore Junction Intercity Superfast Express to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 10th January,2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 14.35 hrs (Late by 05 Minutes)

Diversion of Train Service:


ØTrain No. 22648 Kochuveli – Korba Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 09th & 19th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Melpakkam, Renigunta & Gudur Jn skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani for the convenience of passengers




ØTrain No. 12512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Rapti sagar   Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th & 22nd January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur Jn skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani for the convenience of passengers


ØTrain No. 12522 Ernakulam jn – Barauni Rapti Sagar   Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam jn at 10.50 hrs o­n 20th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani for the convenience of passengers


Skipping Stoppage of Train Service:


ØTrain No. 22644 Patna Jn – Ernakulam Bi–Weekly Superfast Express leaving Patna Jn at 14.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2023 will skip stoppage at Perambur.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruvallur for the convenience of passengers

       

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
581/2022-23 05-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services




Fixed Time Corridor Traffic Blocks for Maintenance of Tracks and Track upgradation work have been permitted for the month of January over various sections in Chennai Division. Consequently, the following are the changes in the Pattern of Train Services:

 Full Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 06417 Katpadi – Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special leaving Katpadi Jn at 09.30 hrs on 07th, 11th & 27th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


Ø Train No. 06418 Jolarpettai – Katpadi MEMU Express Special leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 12.40 hrs on 07th, 11th & 27th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06736 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam MEMU Express Special leaving Vellore Cantonment at 10.00 hrs on 24th January,2023 is fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06735 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment MEMU Express Special leaving Arakkonam Jn at 14.05 hrs on 24th January,2023 is fully cancelled

 Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12680 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Superfast Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.  The train will not run from Katpadi Jn to Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi to Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi. The train will commence service from Katpadi Jn at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru City Junction Lalbagh Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 24th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi. The train will commence service from Katpadi Jn at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs o­n mentioned date

Rescheduling of train service   


ØTrain No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.20 hrs (Late by 2 Hrs)


ØTrain No. 22637 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs (Late by 20 Minutes)


ØTrain No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Junction Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.45 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.55 hrs (Late by 10 minutes)


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search