For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPATTUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT)TIRUPATTUR J

Station Name: TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22607ERS BAND SF EXP00:5300:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP00:5400:551M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS02:4602:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS03:4303:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56845JTJ ED PASS05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:2106:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07:4407:451SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56112ED JTJ PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22638WEST COAST EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP13:5914:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP13:5914:001W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56111JTJ ED PASS15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22637WEST COAST EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS17:2917:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS18:1418:151M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56846ED JTJ PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16613COIMBATORE EXP20:5921:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21:3421:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21:3421:351TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP22:1822:202F1A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
624/2022-23 02-02-2023
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Due to Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Upgradation work in Mangesite Jn in Salem Division, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:

 Full Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 06407 Erode Jn - Meturdam Express Special leaving Erode Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 06th and 08th February, 2023 will be fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 06408 Meturdam - Erode Jn Express Special leaving Meturdam at 19.25 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 06th  and 08th February, 2023 will be fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Express leaving SMVT Bengaluru at 07.30 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 will be fully cancelled


ØTrain No. 16530 Karaikal- SMVT Bengaluru Express leaving Karaikal at 05.20 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No.16212 SalemJn – Yesvantpur Jn Express leaving Salem Jn at 05.20 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 06th  and 08th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Salem and Omalur. The train will commence service from Omalur at its scheduled departure time of 05.40 hrs


Diversion of Train services:


ØThe Train no. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express leaving Coimbatore Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Tirupattur, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and KSR Bengaluru skipping Stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur


ØThe Train no. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Jn Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Tirupattur and Salem skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur and Dharmapuri


Rescheduling of Train Services


ØTrain no. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha Jn at 07.30 hrs (Late by 1 Hour 30 Minutes)


ØThe Train no. 12678 Ernakulam Jn - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 11th February, 2023 is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 10.10 hrs (Late by 1 Hour)


        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
569/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works at Patchur yard as detailed below:


Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 04.25 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – SMVT Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 16.50 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppages at Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 03rd & 04th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 18637 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Express (via Katpadi & Jolarpettai) scheduled to leave Hatia Jn at 18.25 hrs o­n 31st December 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Hatia Jn 20.25 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


·Train No. 16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.45 hrs (Late by 1 hr 30 mins)

·Train No. 12684 SMVT Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 19.00 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)


·Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express (via Jolarpettai & Katpadi) scheduled to leave Chamrajanagar Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 03rd and 04th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Chamarajanagar 17.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)

       -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search