For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12690-NCJ CHENNAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to Chennai central | Distance-885Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2510X1040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSourcee19:4001
2TENTIRUNELVELI JN.21:1021:155:00741
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:4421:451:001031
4CVPKOVILPATTI22:1922:201:001391
5SRTSATUR22:4422:451:001601
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN23:0823:102:001871
7MDUMADURAI JN00:4000:455:002302
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD01:1401:151:002712
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:4501:505:002962
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:0503:105:003912
11KRRKARUR04:2804:302:004662
12NMKLNAMAKKAL05:0905:101:005002
13SASALEM JN06:0506:105:005512
14MAPMORAPPUR06:5907:001:006172
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN07:4407:451:006642
16JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5808:002:006722
17KPDKATPADI JN09:1809:202:007552
18AJJARAKKONAM10:0810:102:008162
19PERPERAMBUR10:5911:001:008792
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:40Destination8852
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
321/2022-23 15-09-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train services


In connection with Line Block/Power Block for facilitating track doubling work between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram sections of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in pattern of train services

Full cancellation of Train services 

,

ØTrain No. 06641 Nagercoil – Tirunelveli Express Special leaving Nagercoil at 18.40 hrs o­n 25th September, 2022 is fully cancelled.

ØTrain No. 06668 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special leaving Tirunelveli at 07.35 hrs o­n 25th September, 2022 is fully cancelled.

ØTrain No. 06667 Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Express Special leaving Tuticorin at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th September, 2022 is fully cancelled.

ØTrain No. 06642 Tirunelveli Nagercoil Express Special leaving Tirunelveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 26th September, 2022 is fully cancelled

Partial cancellation of Train services


ØTrain No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, and 27th, September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil Jn. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Jn o­n the  mentioned days


ØTrain No.  20692 Nagercoil Junction - Tambaram Antyodaya Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil Junction at 15.50 hrs o­n, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, and 28th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tirunelveli JnThe train will commence journey from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs on the mentioned days.


Ø Train No.  22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central   Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central  on the mentioned days


ØTrain No.  22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli JnSuper Fast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs on the mentioned days


ØTrain No.12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil Jn. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Jn o­n the mentioned date.


ØTrain No. 12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 19.30 hrs o­n 25th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 21.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


ØTrain No.16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express leaving Puducherry at 12.00 hrs o­n 25th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


ØTrain No.16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Express leaving Kanniyakumrai at 13.50 hrs o­n 26th September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence journey from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.40 hrs o­n the mentioned date.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
307/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Addition of Extra Coaches in Trains


Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers with dates mentioned below:

Sl.No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Type &Noofcoaches

1.

Train No. 12695  Dr MGR Chennai Central –Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

2.

 Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

3.

Train No. 22639 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha Superfast Express

02.09.2022to11.09.2022

4.

Train No. 22640 Alappuzha - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express

03.09.2022to12.09.2022

5.

Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

03.09.2022to11.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach &

01General Second Class Coach

6.

Train No. 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express

04.09.2022to12.09.2022

7.

Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express

06.09.2022to11.09.2022

01- General Second Class Coach

8.

Train No. 20692 Nagercoil –Tambaram Antyodaya Express

07.09.2022to12.09.2022

9.

Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) Superfast Express

05.09.2022to12.09.2022

01General Second Class

10.

Train No. 12677 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru Station) – Ernakulam Superfast Express

06.09.2022to13.09.2022

11.

Train No. 12689 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express

09.09.2022

01-Sleeper Class Coach

12.

Train No. 12690 Nagercoil - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Weekly Superfast Express

10.09.2022

01-  Sleeper Class Coach

13.

Train No. 22668 Coimbatore- Nagercoil Superfast Express

03.09.2022to10.09.2022

01Sleeper Class Coach

14.

Train No. 22667 Nagercoil –Coimbatore Superfast Express

04.09.2022to

11.09.2022

15.

Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

08.09.2022,10.09.2022

01 – Three Tier Coach

16.

Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru  -Kochuveli Humsafar Express

09.09.2022,11.09.2022

17.

Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Express

06.09.2022to

12.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

18.

Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express

07.09.2022to13.09.2022

19.

Train No. 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Superfast Triweekly Express

07.09.2022,10.09.2022,

11.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

20.

Train No. 22658 Nagercoil –Tambaram Superfast Triweekly Express

08.09.2022,11.09.2022,

12.09.2022

21.

Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-weekly Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

22.

Train No. 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-weekly Express

13.09.2022

23.

Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Express

11.09.2022

24.

Train No. 12660 Shalimar- Nagercoil Weekly Express

14.09.2022

25.

Train No. 16317  Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himasagar Express

09.09.2022

02- Sleeper Class Coaches

26.

Train No. 16318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Himasagar Express

12.09.2022

27.

Train No. 12645 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Millennium Express

10.09.2022

01- Sleeper Class Coach

28.

Train No. 12646 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Millenium Express

13.09.2022

29.



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit