For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16315 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16315-KOCHUVELI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kochuveli | Distance-837Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource16:5001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:0017:022:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:1417:162:00151
4WFDWHITEFIELD17:2417:251:00241
5BWTBANGARAPET18:0318:052:00711
6KPNKUPPAM18:3418:351:001051
7TPTTIRUPATTUR JN19:4919:501:001561
8SASALEM JN21:2221:253:002691
9EDERODE JN22:2022:255:003311
10TUPTIRUPPUR23:0323:052:003821
11CBECOIMBATORE JN00:0200:053:004322
12PGTPALAKKAD JN01:2701:303:004872
13TCRTHRISUR02:5202:553:005642
14AWYALUVA03:4303:452:006182
15ERSERNAKULAM JN04:2004:255:006382
16SRTLSHERTALAI04:5905:001:006712
17ALLPALLEPPEY05:2805:302:006942
18AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:4405:451:007072
19HADHARIPPAD06:0406:051:007252
20KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:2806:302:007382
21QLNKOLLAM JN07:1707:203:007792
22KCVLKOCHUVELI09:35Destination8372
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
607/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic Blocks for facilitating Track upgradation work in Ollur and Tripunittura Yard in Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in the Pattern of Train Service:


Full Cancellation of Train Services 


ØTrain No. 06017 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam MEMU Express Special leaving Shoranur at 03.30 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Guruvayur. The Train will not run from Chalakudi to Guruvayur o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur Jn at 03.25 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at scheduled departure time of 05.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Guruvayur Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Guruvayur o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


ØTrain No.12978 Ajmer Jn – Ernakulam Jn Maru Sagar Weekly Express leaving Ajmer at 09.00 hrs o­n 20th & 27th January, 2023 will be Short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam Jn o­n the mentioned date


Rescheduling of train service:


ØTrain No. 16315 Mysuru Jn – Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 14.50 hrs (Late by 2 hours)


ØTrain No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Guruvayur Jn at 06.30 hrs (Late by 45 minutes)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No.31819-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 318, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGUALTION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 318 Dt: 18.01.2023

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGUALTION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time corridor blocks for maintenance of asset in Chennai division & Thiruvananthapuram division in the month of January 2023 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12610 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central starting from Mysuru o­n January 24, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and MGR Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n January 24, 2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 22, 2023 will be regulated for 180 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

4.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 25 & 29, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 150 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru express starting from Danapur o­n January 25, 2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

6.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Howrah o­n January 23 & 30, 2023 will be regulated for 135 minutes & 150 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

7.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n January 24, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

8.Train No. 17209 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Kakinada Town express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n January 21, 2023 will be regulated for 140 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

9.Train No. 16315 Mysuru – Kochuveli express starting from Mysuru o­n January 21 & 28, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

10.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 21 & 28, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search