For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3NNNNANGUNERI06:4406:451:00461
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:3911:401:002711
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
12KRRKARUR13:3813:402:003701
13EDERODE JN15:3015:4010:004361
14SASALEM JN16:3516:405:004981
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:1418:151:006111
16KPNKUPPAM19:3319:352:006621
17BWTBANGARAPET20:1020:2010:006961
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:007531
19HUPHINDUPUR23:2823:302:008521
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:009302
21ATPANANTAPUR01:5802:002:009642
22GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010212
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0010492
24ADADONI04:5805:002:0011012
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3805:402:0011422
26RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0011702
27YGYADGIR07:0807:102:0012392
28WADIWADI09:0009:055:0012782
29SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0012882
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4009:433:0013152
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014272
32KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015062
33DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016152
34PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0016912
35LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0017552
36KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0018292
37TNATHANE19:4719:503:0018492
38DRDADAR20:1720:203:0018742
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination18822
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
508/2019-20 08-02-2020
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS



In view of ‘Magh Utsav’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of one-minute duration at Gangapur Railway station (Rajasthan) in Kota Division of West Central Railway from 09th February to 14th February, 2020. The details of timings are given below:

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Gangapur

Journey

Commencing o­n

16340

Nagercoil – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

From 8th February to 13th February, 2020

16352

Nagercoil - Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

16332

Trivandrum Central – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

12164

Chennai Egmore– Dadar (Dadar Express)

20.30 / 20.31 hrs

From 9th February to 14th February, 2020

B. GUGANESAN

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search