For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3NNNNANGUNERI06:4406:451:00461
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:3911:401:002711
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
12KRRKARUR13:3813:402:003701
13EDERODE JN15:3015:4010:004361
14SASALEM JN16:3516:405:004981
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:1418:151:006111
16KPNKUPPAM19:3319:352:006621
17BWTBANGARAPET20:1020:2010:006961
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:007531
19HUPHINDUPUR23:2823:302:008521
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:009302
21ATPANANTAPUR01:5802:002:009642
22GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010212
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0010492
24ADADONI04:5805:002:0011012
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3805:402:0011422
26RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0011702
27YGYADGIR07:0807:102:0012392
28WADIWADI09:0009:055:0012782
29SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0012882
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4009:433:0013152
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014272
32KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015062
33DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016152
34PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0016912
35LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0017552
36KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0018292
37TNATHANE19:4719:503:0018492
38DRDADAR20:1720:203:0018742
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination18822
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.306/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 306 - Reschedule / Regulation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Southern Railway

 


Due to Bridge maintenance works over Southern Railway, the following trains are rescheduled / regulated as detailed below:

Reschedule of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

13352

Alappuzha-Dhanbad

04.07.2022

Reschedule by 180 mins

2

16340

Nagercoil-Mumbai CST

04.07.2022

Rescheduled by 120 mins

 

Reschedule of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

16613

Rajkot-Coimbatore

03.07.2022

Regulated by 90 mins

2

22648

Kochuveli-Korba

04.07.2022

Regulated by 40 mins

3

18189

Tatanagar-Ernakulam

03.07.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

4

17229

Thiruvananthapuram-Secunderabad

04.07.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

5

22615

Tirupati-Coimbatore

04.07.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

 

                *JCO-Journey commencing o­n






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search