For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3NNNNANGUNERI06:4406:451:00461
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:3911:401:002711
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
12KRRKARUR13:3813:402:003701
13EDERODE JN15:3015:4010:004361
14SASALEM JN16:3516:405:004981
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:1418:151:006111
16KPNKUPPAM19:3319:352:006621
17BWTBANGARAPET20:1020:2010:006961
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:007531
19HUPHINDUPUR23:2823:302:008521
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:009302
21ATPANANTAPUR01:5802:002:009642
22GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010212
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0010492
24ADADONI04:5805:002:0011012
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3805:402:0011422
26RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0011702
27YGYADGIR07:0807:102:0012392
28WADIWADI09:0009:055:0012782
29SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0012882
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4009:433:0013152
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014272
32KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015062
33DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016152
34PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0016912
35LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0017552
36KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0018292
37TNATHANE19:4719:503:0018492
38DRDADAR20:1720:203:0018742
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination18822
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
508/2019-20 08-02-2020
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS



In view of ‘Magh Utsav’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of one-minute duration at Gangapur Railway station (Rajasthan) in Kota Division of West Central Railway from 09th February to 14th February, 2020. The details of timings are given below:

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Gangapur

Journey

Commencing o­n

16340

Nagercoil – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

From 8th February to 13th February, 2020

16352

Nagercoil - Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

16332

Trivandrum Central – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

12164

Chennai Egmore– Dadar (Dadar Express)

20.30 / 20.31 hrs

From 9th February to 14th February, 2020

B. GUGANESAN

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search