For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3NNNNANGUNERI06:4406:451:00461
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:3911:401:002711
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
12KRRKARUR13:3813:402:003701
13EDERODE JN15:3015:4010:004361
14SASALEM JN16:3516:405:004981
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:1418:151:006111
16KPNKUPPAM19:3319:352:006621
17BWTBANGARAPET20:1020:2010:006961
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:007531
19HUPHINDUPUR23:2823:302:008521
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:009302
21ATPANANTAPUR01:5802:002:009642
22GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010212
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0010492
24ADADONI04:5805:002:0011012
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3805:402:0011422
26RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0011702
27YGYADGIR07:0807:102:0012392
28WADIWADI09:0009:055:0012782
29SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0012882
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4009:433:0013152
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014272
32KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015062
33DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016152
34PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0016912
35LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0017552
36KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0018292
37TNATHANE19:4719:503:0018492
38DRDADAR20:1720:203:0018742
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination18822
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1711-12-2019
Conversion of 2nd rake of Mumbai-Nagercoil Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway

Press Release

Conversion of 2nd rake of Mumbai-Nagercoil Express to LHB Rake

Railways have converted the 2ndrake out of 5 rakes of 16339/16340 Mumbai – Nagercoil Express and 16351/16352 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express into LHB rake o­n permanent basis as under:

 

The second rake will have o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 2 general second class, o­ne Pantry Car and 2 generator vans

16340 Express from Nagercoil o­n and from 11.12.2019

16339 Express from Mumbai o­n and from 13.12.2019

16352 Express from Nagercoil o­n and from 26.12.2019

16351 Express from Mumbai o­n and from 28.12.2019

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search