For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Nagercoil jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1882Kms | Travel Time 38:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:0001
2VLYVALLIYUR06:3406:351:00321
3NNNNANGUNERI06:4406:451:00461
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.07:4007:455:00741
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:2908:301:001031
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:0209:031:001391
7SRTSATUR09:2209:231:001601
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:5309:552:001871
9MDUMADURAI JN11:0011:055:002301
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD11:3911:401:002711
11DGDINDIGUL JN12:1012:155:002961
12KRRKARUR13:3813:402:003701
13EDERODE JN15:3015:4010:004361
14SASALEM JN16:3516:405:004981
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:1418:151:006111
16KPNKUPPAM19:3319:352:006621
17BWTBANGARAPET20:1020:2010:006961
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:2521:305:007531
19HUPHINDUPUR23:2823:302:008521
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:1501:205:009302
21ATPANANTAPUR01:5802:002:009642
22GYGOOTY03:4403:451:0010212
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:1504:205:0010492
24ADADONI04:5805:002:0011012
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:3805:402:0011422
26RCRAICHUR06:0806:102:0011702
27YGYADGIR07:0807:102:0012392
28WADIWADI09:0009:055:0012782
29SDBSHAHABAD09:1809:191:0012882
30KLBGKALABURAGI JN09:4009:433:0013152
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:4511:505:0014272
32KWVKURDUVADI12:4812:502:0015062
33DDDAUND JN15:1515:205:0016152
34PUNEPUNE JN16:4016:455:0016912
35LNLLONAVALA17:5918:001:0017552
36KYNKALYAN JN19:2719:303:0018292
37TNATHANE19:4719:503:0018492
38DRDADAR20:1720:203:0018742
39CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:50Destination18822
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
548/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Express Trains


Central Railway has advised provision of stoppage for Train No.16339/16340 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express at Shahabad Station on experimental basis for period of 6 months with effect from 20.11.2021

The timings of stoppage is as under:

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express

Station

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

20.35 hrs (Dep)

Mumbai CST

19.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 2)

06.00 hrs (Arr)

06.02 hrs (Dep)

Shahabad

07.53 hrs (Dep)

07.51 hrs (Arr)

10.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 3)

Nagercoil

06.00 hrs (Dep)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
577/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following three pairs of trains will be run via diverted route Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kulluru instead of Guntakal – Gooty – Kalluru bypassing Gooty station as per the details given below.  

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express o­n and from 23rd March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

4.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CSMT Express o­n and from 21st March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Gooty.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express o­n and from 22nd March, 2020 is diverted via Kalluru – Gulapalayam – Guntakal.

6.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search