For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURDUVADI

STATION INFO

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV)KURDUVAD

Station Name: KWV)KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00:5300:552TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:0001:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL02:0002:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:1803:235W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:1803:235M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS04:1004:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP04:4004:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SU3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS07:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER08:2008:3515TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP09:3509:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP09:3509:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71428MRJ KWV DEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01487PUNE PVR SPL10:3010:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP11:0011:1515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL11:1011:2010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY11:5812:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:4912:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01485PVR KWV SPECIAL14:00Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITY14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:0015:1010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP15:2015:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL16:1016:5040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL17:1017:3525SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL17:1017:3525M,SU3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS17:3017:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL17:3017:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:1018:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER18:2018:4020F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS20:2820:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL22:5023:4050FSL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01486KWV PVR SPECIALSrc14:30--F,SA,SUSL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPLSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33129-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 331  Dt: 29.12.2020      

I.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1. The services of Train No. 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Howrah up to 29.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada from 31.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada from 08.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

2. The services of Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur up to 31.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Vijayawada, Balharshah,   Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Road, Kharagpur from 31.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Vijayawada,Visakhapatnam, Bhadrak, Kharagpur, from 09.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.


3. The services of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.


4. The services of Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Mysuru for a period from 08.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


5. The services of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


6. The services of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.

     II. EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN


1. The services of Train No. 00623/00778 Vasco Da Gama / Kacheguda – Guwahati Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Vasco Da Gama o­n Saturday and from Kacheguda o­n Sunday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 02.01.2021 to until further advice.

2. The services of Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda / Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Guwahati o­n Tuesday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 05.01.2021 to until further advice.

III.    CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 327

Extension of the services of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified with revised timings from Tata for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and from Yesvantpur 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 will run till further advice with revised composition.

The train will have composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator with effect commencing journey from 08.01.2021 from Tata and from 11.01.2021 from Yesvantpur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02785 / 02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special (Superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru  - Kacheguda):-


Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will run as Superfast between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru and Non Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Jadcherla – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Gadwal – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dronachellam – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Gooty – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Anantpur – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Penukonda – 03:18/03:19 hrs, Hindupur – 03:51/03:52 hrs, Gauribadanur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Dodballapur – 04:52/04:53 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:13/05:14 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 05:58/06:00 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 06:25/06:45 hrs, Kengeri – 07:03/07:04 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:29/07:30 hrs and Mandya – 08:14/08:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will run as Non Superfast between Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru and Superfast between KSR Bengaluru  – Kacheguda.

En route the train will have stoppages at Mandya – 15:58/16:00 hrs , Ramanagaram – 16:47/16:48 hrs, Kengeri – 17:10/17:12 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 17:55/18:20 hrs, Begaluru Cant – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Dodballapur – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Hindupur – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Penukonda – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Gooty – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Gadwal – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 03:33/03:35 hrs and Jadcherla – 03:49/03:50 hrs.


2. Revision in timings of Train No. 01013/01014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special:-


Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Kalyan – 23:17/23:20 hrs, Pune – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Kurduvadi – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Solapur – 06:15/06:20 hrs, Dudhani – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Gangapur Road – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Kalaburagi – 08:17/08:20 hrs, Shahabad – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Wadi – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Yadgir – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Krishna – 10:29/10:30 hrs, Raichur – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Adoni – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Guntakal – 13:10/13:15 hrs, Gooty– 13:44/13:45 hrs, Anantpur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:35/15:40 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Hindupur – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Bengaluru cant – 19:46/19:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 21:15/21:25 hrs, Hosur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Salem – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs and Tiruppur– 05:28/05:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Erode – 10:25/10:30 hrs, Salem – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Dharmapuri – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Hosur – 14:08/14:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:45/16:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur– 18:03/18:05 hrs, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Anantpur – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Gooty – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Guntakal – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Yadgir – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Wadi – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Shahabad – 03:12/03:14 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Gangapur Road – 04:04/04:05 hrs, Dudhani – 04:23/04:25 hrs, Solapur – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurduvadi – 06:45/06:47 hrs, Daund – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Pune – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Thane – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

3. Revision in timings of Train No. 06201/06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Mandya 16:31/16:33 hrs.

In the Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 11:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mandya 12:09/12:10 hrs Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs and.

4. Timings of Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express at Dankuni will be revised as under:-

Accordingly Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
356/2020-21 19-12-2020
Chennai
Revised timings of Festival Special Trains


Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special trains as detailed below:

 

Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Superfast Festival Special will run as per revised timings at Wadi, Kalaburagi and Solapura Station Journey commencing o­n 20th December, 2020

 

Train No. 06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Festival Special will run as per revised timings at Solapura and Kurduvadi Station Journey commencing o­n 20th December, 2020

 

Train No.06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Festival Special will run as per revised timings at Solapura and Kurduvadi Station Journey commencing o­n 21st December, 2020



                             Revised Timings is as follows:


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search