For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURDUVADI

STATION INFO

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV)KURDUVAD

Station Name: KWV)KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00:5300:552TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:0001:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL02:0002:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:1803:235W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:1803:235M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS04:1004:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP04:4004:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SU3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS07:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER08:2008:3515TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP09:3509:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP09:3509:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71428MRJ KWV DEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01487PUNE PVR SPL10:3010:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP11:0011:1515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL11:1011:2010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY11:5812:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:4912:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01485PVR KWV SPECIAL14:00Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITY14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:0015:1010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP15:2015:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL16:1016:5040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL17:1017:3525SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL17:1017:3525M,SU3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS17:3017:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL17:3017:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:1018:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER18:2018:4020F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS20:2820:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL22:5023:4050FSL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01486KWV PVR SPECIALSrc14:30--F,SA,SUSL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPLSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.574/2022-2329-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 574 - Hyderabad – CST Mumbai - Hyderabad Express Speeded up to Run as Superfast Express from 1st October, 2022



Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad – CST Mumbai – Hyderabad Express, will be upgraded to run as Superfast Exrpess by speeding up with Train No. 22731/22732. The revised train numbers & upgradation of train timings effect from 1stOctober, 2022. The existing and revised timings of the train are as detailed below:

 

Tr.No. 17032
(Hyderabad-Mumbai)

 

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22731

(Hyderabad-Mumbai)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Station

Tr.No. 17031

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Tr. No. 22732

(Mumbai-Hyderabad)


Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

20.55 (Dep)

22.35 (Dep)

Hyderabad

05.30 (Arr)

04.30 (Arr)

21.04/21.05

22.39/22.40

Begampet

04.25/04.26

03.25/03.26

21.31/21.33

22.59/23.00

Lingampalli

03.59/04.00

02.59/03.00

22.15/22.17

23.39/23.40

Vikarabad

03.16/03.17

02.16/02.17

22.55/22.56

00.09/00.10

Tandur

02.39/02.40

01.39/01.40

23.39/23.40

00.49/00.50

Seram

--

--

00.03/00.04

01.29/01.30

Chittapur

01.59/02.00

00.59/01.00

00.45/00.50

02.15/02.20

Wadi

01.40/01.45

00.40/00.45

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.48

Kalaburagi

00.32/00.35

23.50/23.53

02.19/02.20

03.33/03.35

Dudhani

23.40/23.42

23.03/23.05

03.38/03.40

04.40/04.45

Solapur

22.45/22.50

22.10/22.15

04.43/04.45

05.48/05.50

Kurduvadi

21.23/21.25

20.53/20.55

05.41/05.42

06.18/06.20

Jeur

20.45/20.47

20.18/20.20

07.33/07.35

07.30/07.35

Daund

19.35/19.40

19.25/19.27

07.58/08.00

07.58/08.00

Kadgaon

19.03/19.05

18.58/19.00

08.20/08.22

08.20/08.22

Uruli

18.43/18.45

18.38/18.40

09.10/09.15

09.10/09.15

Pune

18.10/18.15

18.05/18.10

10.23/10.25

10.23/10.25

Lonavala

16.43/16.45

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

11.47/11.50

Kalyan

15.02/15.05

15.02/15.05

12.33/12.35

12.32/12.35

Dadar

14.22/14.25

14.22/14.25

13.05 (Arr)

13.05 (Arr)

CST Mumbai

14.10 (Dep)

14.10 (Dep)

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.104/2022-2309-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 104 - RRB NTPC Examination Special Trains between Purna – Kolhapur & Kolhapur - Nanded



­In order to cater the outward movement of RRB NTPC Examination, Examination Special Trains will run between Purna - Kolhapur & Kolhapur – Nanded as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Departure

Arrival

JCO

1

07429

Purna – Kolhapur

12.30 (Sat)

20.40 (Sun)

07.05.2022

2

07430

Kolhapur – Nanded

22.30 (Mon)

02.30 (Wed)

09.05.2022

I.Train No. 07429 Purna – Kolhapur Special Train:

This special train will stop at Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akkanapet, Mirzapalli, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Krishna, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune, Satara, Sangli and Miraj stations.

II.Train No. 07430 Kolhapur - Nanded Special Train:

These special trains will stop at Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Krishna, Raichur, Gadwal, Wanaparthi Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Umdanagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal, Mirzapalli, Akkanapet, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad and Mudkhed stations.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search