For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURDUVADI

STATION INFO

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV)KURDUVAD

Station Name: KWV)KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00:5300:552TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:0001:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL02:0002:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:1803:235W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:1803:235M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS04:1004:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP04:4004:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SU3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS07:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER08:2008:3515TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP09:3509:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP09:3509:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71428MRJ KWV DEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01487PUNE PVR SPL10:3010:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP11:0011:1515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL11:1011:2010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY11:5812:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:4912:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01485PVR KWV SPECIAL14:00Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITY14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:0015:1010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP15:2015:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL16:1016:5040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL17:1017:3525SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL17:1017:3525M,SU3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS17:3017:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL17:3017:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:1018:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER18:2018:4020F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS20:2820:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL22:5023:4050FSL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01486KWV PVR SPECIALSrc14:30--F,SA,SUSL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPLSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
433/2021-2213-10-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


Central Railways has advised the following special trains in Mumbai – Chennai sector as detailed below.

1.Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n and from 01st November, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 10.50 hrs the next day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 02nd November, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 12.30 hrs the next day until further advice.

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppage at Koduru.

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Karjat, Lonavala and Perambur.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains are as follows:

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train

12.45

(d)

Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminal

(a)

12.30

12.52/12.55

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

11.52/11.55

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

11.22/11.25

13.37/13.40

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.47/10.50

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Karjat

--

--

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

Lonavala

--

--

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.10/08.20

17.30/17.35

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Kurduvadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

04.00/04.05

21.22/21.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

22.54/22.55

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

00.19/00.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

00.49/00.50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

21.49/21.50

01.45/01.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

02.19/02.20

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

03.59/04.00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

04.43/04.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

17.53/17.55

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

16.44/16.45

07.43/07.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

2
2021/1013-10-2021
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK


SOME SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY DIVERTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK

Due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhalwani to Washimbe stations in Daund-Kurduvadi section of Solapur division of Central Railway, train movement will be affected and hence, few trains of Western Rly, will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 23.10.201 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

2). Train No. 09053 MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad- Balharshah -Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat

3). Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Surat-Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Raichur.

4). Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.20201 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Surat instead of Raichur-Wadi-Pune-Vasai Road-Surat.

5) Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur-Ahmedabad journey commencing o­n 17.10.201 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Raichur-Secunderabad-Balharshah-Wardha-Jalgaon instead of Raichur-Wadi-Solapur- Kurduvadi -Daund Jn-Manmad-Jalgaon.

6) Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Wardha-Balharshah-Secunderabad-Raichur instead of Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund- Kurduvadi -Solapur-Wadi.

7) Train No. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad journey commencing o­n 18.10.2021, 20.10.2021, 21.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

8) Train No. 02756 Secunderabad – Rajkot journey commencing o­n 16.10.201, 18.10.2021, 19.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 25.10.2021, 26.10.2021, will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

9) Train No. 07204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Terminus journey commencing o­n 21.10.201 will be diverted via Solapur-Kurduvadi-Miraj Junction-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune

10) Train No. 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kakinada Town journey commencing o­n 16.10.201 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj Junction-Kurduvadi-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund -Solapur.

11) Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli journey commencing o­n 16.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj -Kurduvadi,-Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

12) Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj-Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

13) Train No. 09120 Kevadiya – MGR Chennai Central journey commencing o­n 20.10.2021 & 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Pune-Miraj - Kurduvadi -Solapur instead of Pune-Daund-Solapur.

14) Train No. 09119 MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya journey commencing o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted via Solapur- Kurduvadi -Miraj -Pune instead of Solapur-Daund-Pune.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit