For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURDUVADI

STATION INFO

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV)KURDUVAD

Station Name: KWV)KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00:5300:552TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:0001:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL02:0002:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:1803:235W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:1803:235M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS04:1004:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP04:4004:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SU3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS07:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER08:2008:3515TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP09:3509:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP09:3509:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71428MRJ KWV DEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01487PUNE PVR SPL10:3010:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP11:0011:1515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL11:1011:2010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY11:5812:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:4912:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01485PVR KWV SPECIAL14:00Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITY14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:0015:1010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP15:2015:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL16:1016:5040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL17:1017:3525SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL17:1017:3525M,SU3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS17:3017:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL17:3017:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:1018:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER18:2018:4020F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS20:2820:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL22:5023:4050FSL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01486KWV PVR SPECIALSrc14:30--F,SA,SUSL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPLSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search