For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURDUVADI

STATION INFO

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV)KURDUVAD

Station Name: KWV)KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71416SUR PUNE PASS00:4000:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22108LATUR CSMT EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP00:5300:552TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:0001:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL02:0002:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:1803:235W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:1803:235M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11139CSMT GADAG EXP04:0304:052M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS04:1004:111M2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71413PUNE SUR PASS04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP04:4004:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS05:5605:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL06:3007:0030SU3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS06:4306:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS07:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12158HUTATMA EXPRESS07:3007:333M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22155SUR MRJ SFAST08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
51027FAST PASSENGER08:2008:3515TH,F,SASL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP09:3509:405TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP09:3509:405M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71428MRJ KWV DEMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01487PUNE PVR SPL10:3010:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11001SNSI PVR EXP11:0011:1515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL11:1011:2010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
12169SUR INTERCITY11:5812:013M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11302UDYAN EXP12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP12:4912:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
01485PVR KWV SPECIAL14:00Des--F,SA,SUSL,GN
12170PUNE INTERCITY14:5715:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:0015:1010M,TU,W,FSL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP15:2015:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS15:2015:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01488PVR PUNE SPL16:1016:5040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL17:1017:3525SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL17:1017:3525M,SU3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS17:3017:355M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL17:3017:355SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:1018:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51028FAST PASSENGER18:2018:4020F,SA,SUSL,GN
51030BJP BB FAST PAS18:3818:402M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP18:5819:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP18:5819:002W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22156MRJ SUR SFAST19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01491MRJ KWV SPL20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12157HUTATMA EXPRESS20:2820:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11140GDG CSMT EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL22:5023:4050FSL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12116SIDDHESWAR EXP23:5123:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01486KWV PVR SPECIALSrc14:30--F,SA,SUSL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPLSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71427KWV MRJ DEMUSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search