For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11052 KOP SOLAPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11052-KOP SOLAPUR EXP
C shahumharaj t to Solapur jn | Distance-315Kms | Travel Time 5:40Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X680480XX180XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource23:3001
2MRJMIRAJ JN00:1500:4025:00482
3KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL01:2001:222:00932
4DLGNDHALGAON01:3301:352:001092
5SGLASANGOLA02:2002:222:001552
6PVRPANDHARPUR02:4502:505:001842
7MLBMODNIMB03:1503:172:002152
8KWVKURDUVADI03:4003:455:002372
9SURSOLAPUR JN05:10Destination3152
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/3623-08-2019
CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Central Railway

Press Release

CANCELLATION /SHORT TERMINATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO INFRASTRUCTURE WORK BETWEEN WADSINGE AND BHALWANI

Solapur Division of Central Railway has undertaken infrastructure work in connection with Pre-Non-interlocking and Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Wadsinge to Bhalwani  (5 stations) for a length of 35 kms o­n Solapur – Daund section as under:

Non-interlocking work                     -  From 21.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work will be as follows :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

1

11001 Sainagar Shirdi– Pandharpur Exp

25.8.2019, 27.8.2019 & 29.8.2019

2

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

3

11051 Solapur – Kolhapur Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

4

11052 Kolhapur-Solapur Exp

5

22155 Solapur – Miraj Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

6

22156 Miraj – Solapur Exp

7

51425  Parli Vaijinath – Miraj Passenger

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

8

51426 Miraj – Parli Vaijinath Passenger

9

51029 CSMT – Bijapur Pass

25.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

10

51030 Bijapur – CSMT Pass

26.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

B) Trains Short Terminate/Short Originate

Sr No.

Train Number

Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

Short terminate/

Short Originate

Service cancelled between

1

51433

Nizamabad-

Pandharpur Pass

23.8.2019 to 27.8.2019

Shendri

Shendri &

Pandharpur

2

51434

Pandharpur-

Nizamabad Exp

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Shendri

Pandharpur &

Shendri

3

71427

Kurduwadi-Miraj

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Kurduwadi &

Modlimb

4

71428

Miraj-Kurduwadi

Pass

23.8.2019 to 28.8.2019

Modlimb

Modlimb &

Kurduwadi

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

THESE INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE WORKS ARE FOR A BETTER TOMORROW.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 22, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1706-08-2019
Trains Update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

12072

DR

J

06.08.19

CANCELLED

2

22108

LUR

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

3

17412

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

4

17411

CSMT

KOP

06.08.19
07.08.19

CANCELLED

5

11023

CSMT

KOP

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

6

11024

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

7

12147

KOP

NZM

06.08.19

CANCELLED

8

12148

NZM

KOP

08.08.19

CANCELLED

9

11303

MUGR

KOP

04.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT MRJ AND TO RUN AS 11052 KOP-SUR JCO 05.08.19 EX. MRJ

10

11052

KOP

SUR

05.08.19

SHORT ORGINATE EX. MRJ

11

15547

JYG

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

12

15548

LTT

JYG

08.08.19

CANCELLED

13

17617

CSMT

NED

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 21 NOW RESTORED.

14

12542

LTT

GKP

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 20 NOW RESTORED.

15

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT SOLAPUR AND WORK AS 16381 CSMT-CAPE JCO 06.08.19. EX. SUR.

16

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 6)

17

16351

CSMT

NCJ

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA KYN-IGP-AWB-PBN-BIDAR-KLBG

18

18519

VSKP

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 23)

19

11302

SBC

CSMT



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit