For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11139 CSMT GADAG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11139-CSMT GADAG EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Gadag jn | Distance-755Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22001300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:2001
2DRDADAR21:2721:303:0091
3TNATHANE21:5321:552:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN22:1222:153:00541
5KJTKARJAT23:0823:102:001001
6LNLLONAVALA00:0100:043:001282
7PUNEPUNE JN01:0501:105:001922
8KWVKURDUVADI04:0304:052:003772
9SURSOLAPUR JN05:2005:255:004552
10BJPBIJAPUR07:3507:405:005642
11BGKBAGALKOT09:3509:405:006612
12GDGGADAG JN12:20Destination7552
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2022/06/4721-06-2022
Integration of 11029/11030 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express and 11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express

Central Railway
Press Release

Integration of 11029/11030 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express and 11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express

Central Railway will integrate 11029/11030 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express and 11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag Express and the revised composition from the dates mentioned against each will be as under:

11030 Koyna Express from 29.6.2022 
11029 Koyna Express from 1.7.2022
11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express from 29.6.2022
11140 Gadag-Mumbai Express from 30.6.2022

Revised Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, Two AC Chair Car, 4 Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and 4 General Second class seating and 2 general second class cum Guard’s brake vans

Reservation:  Bookings for extra coaches of train no.11030/11029 and 11139 will open from 22.6.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irct.co.in.   

Passengers are requested to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: June 21, 2022
PR No.2022/06/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search