For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07618 PNVL NANDED SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07618-PNVL NANDED SPL
Panvel to H sahib nanded | Distance-677Kms | Travel Time 19:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNVLPANVELSource10:0001
2LNLLONAVALA11:2911:323:00571
3PUNEPUNE JN13:0513:105:001211
4DDDAUND JN15:2515:305:001961
5KWVKURDUVADI17:3017:355:003051
6UMDUSMANABAD19:0319:052:003791
7LURLATUR20:4520:505:004581
8LTRRLATUR ROAD21:4022:0525:004911
9PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH00:4501:0520:005542
10GNHGANGAKHER01:3001:311:005842
11PBNPARBHANI JN02:4002:422:006182
12PAUPURNA JN03:4003:455:006462
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:00Destination6772
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2931-12-2019
8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED. Bookings will open 01.01.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

 

07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 10.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 5.1.2020 to 26.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 4.1.2020 to 25.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class.

 

Reservation: - Bookings for 07618 Special Train o­n special charges will open from 01.01.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail / express trains.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: December 31, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search