For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Railway Station, Latur, Maharashtra 413512, India

Station Code: LUR)LATU

Station Name: LUR)LATUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17613PNVL NANDED EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP04:0004:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS05:2505:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP06:2506:305W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP06:2706:325TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP06:2706:325M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP06:30Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP13:05Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:3514:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL19:00Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS20:4020:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP21:2521:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS21:2521:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP21:2521:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP22:2522:305TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:5523:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSSrc15:00--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPLSrc07:45--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4529-08-2019
Lifeline Express-Hospital on Wheels inaugurated at CSMT, Central Railway

​Central Railway

Press Release

 

Lifeline Express-Hospital o­n Wheels inaugurated at CSMT, Central Railway

 

Lifeline Express-Hospital o­n Wheels was inaugurated by Dr.R Badri Narayan, Additional General Manager, Central Railway at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 29.8.2019.

 

Shri R C Sarin, Chairman, Impact India Foundation, Shri Prasanna Kumar, Principal Chief Medical Director, Shri S. K. Jain, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division, Shri Dhananjay Naik, Chief Passenger Transportation Manager, Shri V. K. Mehra, Chief Electrical Engineer (RS), Smt Iti Pandey Chief Commercial Manager(PS), Smt Anjali Sinha, Chief Workshop Manager, Matunga, Shri Shivaji Sutar, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway and other Senior Officers of Central Railway were also present.

 

Earlier , Dr. R Badri Narayan, Additional General Manager, Central Railway and Shri R C Sarin, Chairman, Impact India Foundation briefed the Press at the Heritage hall of CSMT.

 

Indian Railways in partnership with Impact India Foundation introduced & launched the Lifeline Express-the world’s first hospital o­n wheels, o­n 16th July 1991 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Central Railway with the aim of providing medical care to the poor free of cost in the most remote corners of the country.

The 7 coach train equipped with the state of the art technology has o­n board the most advancedmedical equipments and a dedicated team of medical professionals to treat patients and even perform surgeries.

Central Railway’s Matunga Workshop, where the periodical overhauling of this train is done, has played a significant role in this project.

 

The Lifeline Express has travelled across 19 states of India, covering 201 rural locations in 138 districts providing medical treatment to 12.32 lakh patients including 1.46 lakh cases of surgery. This includes treatment like, Restored Mobility, Vision, Hearing, Correction of facial deformities, treatment for Epilepsy, Dental problems, Cancer and many more all which are free of cost.

In Maharashtra it has conducted projects at Ratnagiri, Ballarshah and Latur in the past two years.

 

The Lifeline Express train will now be moving to Sahibganj for its next project.

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search