For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Railway Station, Latur, Maharashtra 413512, India

Station Code: LUR)LATU

Station Name: LUR)LATUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17613PNVL NANDED EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP04:0004:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS05:2505:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP06:2506:305W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP06:2706:325TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP06:2706:325M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP06:30Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP13:05Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:3514:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL19:00Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS20:4020:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP21:2521:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS21:2521:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP21:2521:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP22:2522:305TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:5523:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSSrc15:00--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPLSrc07:45--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1518-11-2019
8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 20.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

 

07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 10.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 8.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class.

 

Reservation: - Bookings for 07618 Special Train o­n special charges will open from 20.11.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail / express trains.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: November 18, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2525-10-2019
12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bookings open from 26.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded

 

Railways will run 12 more festival specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

1. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune Specials via Latur Road

07619 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 14.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

07620 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n every Friday from 1.11.2019 to 15.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi and Daund.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

2. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune specials via Manmad

07621 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

07622 special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 27.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22.00 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no. 07622 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.10.2019 and for 07620 o­n special charges will open o­n 27.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search