For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Railway Station, Latur, Maharashtra 413512, India

Station Code: LUR)LATU

Station Name: LUR)LATUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17613PNVL NANDED EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP04:0004:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS05:2505:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP06:2506:305W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP06:2706:325TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP06:2706:325M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP06:30Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP13:05Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:3514:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL19:00Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS20:4020:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP21:2521:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS21:2521:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP21:2521:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP22:2522:305TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:5523:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSSrc15:00--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPLSrc07:45--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.745/2022-2307-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 745 - Special Trains Between Pune - Amravati

                                 



In order to clear extra rush, Railways will run Special Trains between Pune – Amravati – Pune as detailed below:-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

01439

Pune – Amravati

22.50

(Fri & Sun)

17.30

(next day)

16.12.2022 to 26.02.2023

2

01440

Amravati – Pune

19.50

(Sat & Mon)

16.20

(next day)

17.12.2022 to 27.02.2023

 

 

These special trains will stop at Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Jinti Road, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli, Parbhani, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consist of First AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.744/2022-2307-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 744 - Recruitment to Indian Railway Management Service (IRMS) to be done through a specially designed examination (IRMS Examination)


Examination will be conducted by the UPSC from the year 2023 o­nwards An indent for IRMSE (150 nos) is being placed o­n UPSC

Ministry of Railways, in consultation with UPSC and DoPT, has decided that recruitment to Indian Railway Management Service (IRMS) will be done through a specially designed examination (IRMS Examination) to be conducted by the UPSC from the year 2023 o­nwards.

The IRMSE will be a two-tier examination- a Preliminary Screening Examination, followed by a Main Written Examination and Interview.

For screening suitable number of candidates for the 2nd stage of the Examination, viz, IRMS (Main) Written Examination, all eligible candidates shall be required to appear in Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination and suitable number of candidates will be screened for IRMS (Main) Examination.

The IRMS (Main) Examination will consist of 4 papers of conventional essay type in the subjects set out below:

i. Qualifying Papers

Paper A- o­ne of the Indian Languages to be selected by the candidate from the Languages included in the Eighth Schedule to the Constitution. – 300 marks

Paper B - English – 300 marks

ii. Papers to be counted for merit

Optional Subject ‐ Paper 1 – 250 marks

Optional Subject ‐ Paper 2 – 250 marks

iii. Personality Test – 100 marks

List of optional subjects from which a candidate is to choose o­nly o­ne optional subject

i. Civil Engineering,

ii. Mechanical Engineering,

iii. Electrical Engineering

iv. Commerce and Accountancy.

The syllabi for the aforesaid qualifying papers and optional subjects will be same as those for the Civil Services Examination (CSE).

The common candidates of Civil Services (Main) Examination and IRMS (Main) Examination may opt for any of the aforesaid optional subjects for both these examinations or choose separate optional subjects for these Examinations (one for the CSE (Main) and o­ne for the IRMSE (Main) as per the schemes of these two examinations).

The language medium and scripts for the qualifying papers and optional subjects (for question papers and writing answers) will be same as those for the CSE (Main) Examination.

The age limits and number of attempts for various categories will be same as those for the CSE.

Minimum Educational Qualification - Degree in Engineering / Degree in Commerce/ Chartered Accountancy, from a University incorporated by an Act of the Central or State Legislature in India or other Educational Institutes established by an Act of Parliament or declared to be deemed as University under Section 3 of the University Grants Commission Act, 1956.

An indent for IRMSE (150 nos) is being placed o­n UPSC which will consist of following numbers from the four optionals; Civil (30) Mechanical (30) Electrical (60) and Commerce and Accountancy (30).

Declaration of Results - UPSC will draw and declare o­ne list of finally recommended candidates from the four disciplines in order of merit.

Since the proposed examination scheme envisages utilizing the Civil Services (P) Examination for screening of candidates for the IRMS (Main) Exam and further envisages common qualifying language papers and some optional subjects papers of CSE for IRMSE, both the Preliminary part and the Main written part of both these examinations will be held simultaneously. The IRMSE will be notified simultaneously with the CSE.

As per the Annual Programme of the Examination of the UPSC for the year 2023, the Civil Services (P) Examination – 2023 is scheduled to be notified and held o­n 01.02.2023 and 28.05.2023 respectively. Since the CSP Exam – 2023 will be utilized for screening the candidates for IRMS (Main) Examination also, the IRMS Examination -2023 will be notified following the same schedule.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search