For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Railway Station, Latur, Maharashtra 413512, India

Station Code: LUR)LATU

Station Name: LUR)LATUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17613PNVL NANDED EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP04:0004:055F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS05:2505:305TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP06:2506:305W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP06:2706:325TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP06:2706:325M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP06:30Des--M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:1507:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP12:1012:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS12:1512:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP13:05Des--W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:3514:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL19:00Des--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS20:4020:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP21:2521:305M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS21:2521:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP21:2521:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP22:2522:305TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:5523:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSSrc15:00--TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPLSrc07:45--M,TU,W,FSL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.





2
2021/07/0502-07-2021
Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Railways have decided to run tri-weekly special trains between Hadapsar and Hyderabad as per details given below:

07013 special will leave Hadapsar at 15.30 hrs every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hyderabad at 03.35 hrs next day.

07014 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.35 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Saturday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hadapsar at 10.50 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Jn, Kurduvadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 07013 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 2, 2021

2021/07/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search