For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17014 HYB PUNE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17014-HYB PUNE EXP
Hyderabad decan to Pune jn | Distance-649Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1165810XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource22:4501
2BMTBEGAMPET22:5522:572:0061
3LPILINGAMPALLI23:1723:181:00241
4VKBVIKARABAD JN00:0500:072:00742
5ZBZAHIRABAD01:0901:101:001332
6BIDRBIDAR02:0502:105:001642
7BHLKBHALKI02:4702:481:002022
8UDGRUDGIR03:3403:351:002452
9LTRRLATUR ROAD05:1305:152:002782
10LURLATUR06:2706:325:003112
11UMDUSMANABAD07:5007:555:003902
12BTWBARSI TOWN08:2808:302:004272
13KWVKURDUVADI09:3509:405:004642
14DDDAUND JN11:4511:505:005732
15PUNEPUNE JN13:15Destination6492
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.652/2022-2302-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 652 - Permanent / Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers during festival season, the following trains are permanent / temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Temporary Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

17007

Secunderabad - Darbhanga

Sleeper Class – 02 Coaches

01.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

3

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

4

22738

Hisar - Secunderabad

04.11.2022 to 04.12.2022

5

17014

Hyderabad - Hadapsar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

03.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

6

17013

Hadapsar - Hyderabad

04.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

7

22708

Tirupati – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car – 01 Coach

02.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

8

22707

Visakhapatnam – Tirupati

03.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

9

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

Chair Car – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

10

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

11

17247

Narsapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

12

17248

Dharmavaram – Narsapur

02.11.2022 to 01.12.2022

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12728

Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01 Coach

28.10.2022

2

12727

Visakhapatnam – Hyderabad

29.10.2022

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022