For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARSI TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Barasat, Noapara Road, Barasat, Kolkata, West Bengal 700129, India

Station Code: BTW)BARSI TOW

Station Name: BTW)BARSI TOWN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51426MRJ PRLI PASS00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP01:4301:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP03:5303:552M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP03:5303:552W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS07:4307:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP08:2808:302TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP08:2808:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01483LUR PVR SPL10:0410:062M,TU,W,FSL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP14:2614:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS14:2614:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL15:5315:552M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS18:1018:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP18:4818:502M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS19:0519:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP19:0519:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP23:5623:582M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP23:5723:581TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search