For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDGIR

STATION INFO

Address: Udgir, Maharashtra 413517, India

Station Code: UDGR)UDGI

Station Name: UDGR)UDGIR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57550HYDERABAD PASS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL01:1001:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP03:3403:351TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS03:5003:511F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:5003:511W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:5003:511TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:5003:511M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP06:4306:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP07:4607:471W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP08:3108:321W2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP09:4909:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP10:4410:451W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS13:0913:101SA3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP13:0913:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS16:1416:151TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP20:5120:521TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP21:1921:201F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP21:1921:201M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP21:1921:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS22:2322:252M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search