For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHALKI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhalki Railway Station, Bhalki, Karnataka 585328, India

Station Code: BHLK)BHALK

Station Name: BHLK)BHALKI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07417TPTY NSL SPL00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS01:0101:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:4702:481TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP04:3104:321M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP04:3104:321W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP04:3104:321TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP07:3307:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP08:2208:231W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP08:5308:541W2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP09:1409:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:5109:521W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP11:2711:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS12:1312:2512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS16:5416:551TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP20:2020:211TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP20:3920:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP20:3920:401M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP20:3920:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS23:0923:101M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:5423:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2212-11-2021
Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Central Railway
Press Release

Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Railways have decided to run fully reserved festival special train between Miraj and Bidar to clear the extra rush of passengers for Kartika Ekadashi festival as per details given below:

Train No. 07517 Festival special will leave Bidar at 22.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 and arrive Miraj at 10.00 hrs next day
Train No. 07518 Festival special will leave Miraj at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 and arrive Bidar at 05.00 hrs next day

Halts: Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki  

Composition: 15 Second seating class.

Reservation: Bookings for special train 07518 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/22
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.523/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between H.S.Nanded - Bidar and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad

  

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run six special train between H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam (Weekly special) as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07506

H.S.Nanded - Bidar

11.50 (Thu)

18.30 (Thu)

18.11.2021

2

07507

Bidar - H.S.Nanded

14.00 (Sat)

20.40 (Sat)

20.11.2021

3

08585

Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad (Weekly special)

17.35 (Tue)

07.10 (Wed)

16.11.2021 and 23.11.2021

4

08586

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam (Weekly special)

21.05 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

17.11.2021 and 24.11.2021


1.Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trains-(02 Trips)

Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trainswill stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Pangaon, Latur road, Udgir and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

         These special trains will consist of AC II Tier andSecond Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved service

 

2.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains-(04 Trips)

Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, .Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn., Guntur Jn., Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General  Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search