For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHALKI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhalki Railway Station, Bhalki, Karnataka 585328, India

Station Code: BHLK)BHALK

Station Name: BHLK)BHALKI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07417TPTY NSL SPL00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS01:0101:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:4702:481TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP04:3104:321M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP04:3104:321W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP04:3104:321TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP07:3307:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP08:2208:231W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP08:5308:541W2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP09:1409:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:5109:521W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP11:2711:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS12:1312:2512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS16:5416:551TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP20:2020:211TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP20:3920:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP20:3920:401M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP20:3920:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS23:0923:101M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:5423:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search