For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHALKI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhalki Railway Station, Bhalki, Karnataka 585328, India

Station Code: BHLK)BHALK

Station Name: BHLK)BHALKI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 25

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07417TPTY NSL SPL00:1300:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS01:0101:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP02:4702:481TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP04:3104:321M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP04:3104:321W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP04:3104:321TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP07:3307:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP08:2208:231W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP08:5308:541W2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP09:1409:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP09:5109:521W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP11:2711:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS12:1312:2512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS13:2013:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS16:5416:551TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP20:2020:211TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP20:3920:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP20:3920:401M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP20:3920:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS23:0923:101M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:5423:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.





2
2021/07/0502-07-2021
Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Railways have decided to run tri-weekly special trains between Hadapsar and Hyderabad as per details given below:

07013 special will leave Hadapsar at 15.30 hrs every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hyderabad at 03.35 hrs next day.

07014 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.35 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Saturday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hadapsar at 10.50 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Jn, Kurduvadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 07013 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 2, 2021

2021/07/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search