For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Road Railway Station, Maharashtra 413513, India

Station Code: LTRR)LATUR ROA

Station Name: LTRR)LATUR ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL01:5802:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS03:1203:131F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:1203:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:1203:131TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:1203:131M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP03:2003:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS04:1004:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP05:0005:1010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP05:1305:152TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP05:2005:3010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP07:1007:111W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:3307:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP12:0812:102W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS14:1414:151SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS15:3515:372TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS21:2821:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL21:4022:0525SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP21:4421:451TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP21:5321:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP21:5421:551M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP21:5421:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP22:1522:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS22:1522:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP22:1522:3015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS22:3022:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34818-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI,

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 348  Dt: 12.01.2021     

                               

       I.  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli in order to facilitate the movement of pilgrims attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti at shri Prayagdham as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:50/04:51 hrs.

2.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:05/16:06 hrs.

3.Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.01.2021, 14.01.2021, 19.01.2021 and 21.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

4.Train No.02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Samparkkranti Express Special Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13.01.2021, 15.01.2021, 20.01.2021 and 22.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:04/10:05 hrs.

5.Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT ZAHIRABAD

Timings at Zahirabad of Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Latur from 14.01.2021 will be revised. Accordingly the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:44/18:45 hrs instead of 18:44/18:55 hrs.

 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT MAHESANA

Timings at Mahesana of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special and Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special are revised as under:-

Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:28/12:30 hrs with effect commenced journey from Ajmer from 11.01.2021.

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:38/12:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 14.01.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search