For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Road Railway Station, Maharashtra 413513, India

Station Code: LTRR)LATUR ROA

Station Name: LTRR)LATUR ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL01:5802:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS03:1203:131F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:1203:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:1203:131TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:1203:131M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP03:2003:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS04:1004:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP05:0005:1010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP05:1305:152TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP05:2005:3010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP07:1007:111W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:3307:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP12:0812:102W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS14:1414:151SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS15:3515:372TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS21:2821:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL21:4022:0525SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP21:4421:451TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP21:5321:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP21:5421:551M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP21:5421:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP22:1522:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS22:1522:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP22:1522:3015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS22:3022:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 34814-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 348  Dt. 13.01.2020

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1.  Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express is augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 13.01.2020 from Bidar.

2.  Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express is  augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 15.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 16.01.2020 from Latur.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


     Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 13.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 16.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 o­n nominated days. 


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search