For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Road Railway Station, Maharashtra 413513, India

Station Code: LTRR)LATUR ROA

Station Name: LTRR)LATUR ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL01:5802:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS03:1203:131F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:1203:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:1203:131TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:1203:131M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP03:2003:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS04:1004:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP05:0005:1010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP05:1305:152TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP05:2005:3010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP07:1007:111W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:3307:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP12:0812:102W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS14:1414:151SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS15:3515:372TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS21:2821:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL21:4022:0525SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP21:4421:451TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP21:5321:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP21:5421:551M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP21:5421:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP22:1522:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS22:1522:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP22:1522:3015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS22:3022:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34814-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 348  Dt. 13.01.2020

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1.  Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express is augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 13.01.2020 from Bidar.

2.  Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express is  augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 15.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 16.01.2020 from Latur.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


     Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur – Mysuru – Udaipur Humsafar Weekly Express is augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from Udaipur from 13.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 and from Mysuru from 16.01.2020 to 02.04.2020 o­n nominated days. 


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
No.472/2019-2010-01-2020
Chennai
Railway Protection Force ushers in a number of administrative reforms to improve its functioning

                                                                                                                                     


Railway Protection Force ushers in a number of administrative reforms to improve its functioning


Railway Protection Force (RPF) of Indian Railways has taken various steps for administrative reform in the year 2019. Following are the major reforms ushered in to improve the working of RPF:-

·Consequent o­n grant of Organized Group ‘A’ status (OGAS) to the Group ‘A’ officer cadre in Railway Protection Force (RPF), the Ministry of Railways has notified the name of the Group ‘A’ cadre mentioned above as Indian Railway Protection Force Service (IRPFS) vide letter no. 2013/E(GR)1/36/10 (Part-I) dated 30.12.2019.  The nomenclature of Group ‘A’ gazetted cadre of RPF as IRPFS does not, in any way, change the name of the force (RPF). The character of the force constituted under RPF (Amendment) Act 1985 (an Act of Parliament) as a statutory Armed Force of the Union remains unchanged.

·Constables having received the benefit of 1st MACP/2nd MACP will wear ribbons (V) o­ne Stripe /Two Stripes respectively o­n the right upper arm of their uniform. This will boost the morale of RPF personnel who remain in the rank of Constables for substantial period as they will look forward to addition of stripes in their uniform without waiting for their promotion to the rank of Head Constables.

·The rules and guidelines for functioning of RPF have been compiled as Establishment Manual and Crime Manual superseding all guidelines in force. Soft copies of these manuals have been uploaded in the RPF webpage to make them easily accessible to all RPF personnel. This will streamline the functioning of RPF.

·With ever increasing threat to railway system from Left Wing Extremists, terrorist/subversive elements, it is imperative that Railway Protection Force remains  better trained and  prepared  to face growing challenges to railway security. For this very objective, setting up of a separate Commando unit, known as CORAS (Commandos for Railway Security), was announced by Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal o­n 14th August 2019.

Vision of CORAS is to develop world level capabilities of specialized response for any situation pertaining to damage, disturbance, disruption of train operations, attack/hostage/hijack/disaster situations in railway areas. The training of RPF commandos includes training in physical endurance, Unarmed Combat, Latest weapons training, Disaster management, Anti Terrorist Operations among others. RPF commandos are being utilised for securing railway stations, escorting trains and railway area protection in highly vulnerable areas.

·The benefits available to RPF personnel from Rail Suraksha Kalyan Nidhi were enhanced substantially during 2019. In case of death attributable to death during discharge of duty, the benefit was enhanced from lump-sum grant of Rs 5 Lakhs to Rs 15 lakhs. The vipatti sahayata was also doubled to Rs 4 lakhs for self treatment and Rs 2 lakhs for treatment of family members. Numbers of merit scholarships were enhanced from 1200 to 1500 and enhanced scholarship was started for polytechnic and post graduate courses. Education assistance to handicapped wards was also doubled to Rs 1000 per month.

·Promotion to Gazetted Officers: Long pending matter of regularisation of ASCs was resolved in 2019 with regularisation of 97 ASCs in Group A against the vacancies of last 4 years. In addition, a total of 95 officers i.e. 44, 41, 03, 04 and 03 officers were promoted to the rank of ASC, DSC, Sr.DSC, DIG and IG respectively during 2019.

·Promotion to Non-gazetted ranks: During the year 2019, 364 Sub Inspectors were promoted to the rank of Inspectors and 2303 Constables were promoted to the rank of Head Constables. Selection of 388 posts of Sub-Inspectors from the rank of Asstt. Sub Inspectors is presently underway and the promotion process of Asstt. inspectors from the rank of Head Constables has been set in motion.

·A total of 1121 candidates (male 823 and female 298) were empanelled for recruitment to the post of Sub Inspectors in RPF, out of which initial training of 929 (male 682, female 247) Sub-inspector cadets has already started. Similarly, 8543 candidates (male 4465 and female 4078) were empanelled for recruitment as Constable in RPF, out of which initial training of 5850 (male 3350 and female 2500) constable recruits has already started. The recruitment of 798 Constables (ancillary) and 246 Constables (band) is underway.






(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search