For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LATUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Latur Road Railway Station, Maharashtra 413513, India

Station Code: LTRR)LATUR ROA

Station Name: LTRR)LATUR ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL01:5802:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS03:1203:131F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:1203:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:1203:131TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:1203:131M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP03:2003:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS04:1004:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP05:0005:1010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP05:1305:152TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP05:2005:3010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP05:5005:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP07:1007:111W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP07:3307:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
51425PRLI MRJ PASS08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP11:2011:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP12:0812:102W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11415BIDR KOP EXP14:0014:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS14:1414:151SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS15:3515:372TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS21:2821:302M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL21:4022:0525SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP21:4421:451TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP21:5321:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP21:5421:551M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP21:5421:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP22:1522:3015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS22:1522:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP22:1522:3015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS22:3022:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.





2
2021/07/0502-07-2021
Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Central Railway

Press Release

Tri-weekly Special Trains between Hadapsar (Pune) and Hyderabad

Railways have decided to run tri-weekly special trains between Hadapsar and Hyderabad as per details given below:

07013 special will leave Hadapsar at 15.30 hrs every Tuesday, Friday and Sunday with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hyderabad at 03.35 hrs next day.

07014 special will leave Hyderabad at 20.35 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Saturday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hadapsar at 10.50 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Jn, Kurduvadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 07013 o­n special charges will open o­n 3.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 2, 2021

2021/07/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search