For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07617 NED PNVL SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07617-NED PNVL SPL
H sahib nanded to Panvel | Distance-677Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource17:3001
2PAUPURNA JN18:0618:082:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN18:3018:322:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER19:1019:111:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH20:2020:3010:001231
6LTRRLATUR ROAD22:0022:1010:001861
7LURLATUR22:5523:005:002191
8UMDUSMANABAD00:1800:202:002982
9KWVKURDUVADI02:0002:055:003722
10DDDAUND JN04:4504:505:004812
11PUNEPUNE JN06:1006:155:005572
12LNLLONAVALA07:2207:253:006212
13PNVLPANVEL09:00Destination6772
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/8129-04-2021
Integrated Night Traffic & Power Block for Insertion of RH Girders of Two Subways Between Khadavli and Atgaon

Central Railway
Press Release

Integrated Night Traffic & Power Block for Insertion of RH Girders of 
Two Subways Between Khadavli and Atgaon
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power block for inserting RH girders of LHS (Limited Height Subway) at level crossing gates o­n Up and Down line between Khadavli and Atgaon by using Road Crane. The details of night traffic block are as under:

Insertion of RH girder at LHS site at Level Crossing No. 61 (between Khadavli and Vasind) and No. 68 (between Asangaon and Atgaon)

Date of Block: 1/2.5.2021 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
Duration of Block: From 02.15 hrs to 07.25 hrs
Traffic Block section : Up and Down Lines between Titwala and Atgaon 

Cancellation of Mail/Express Trains
1.01141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Adilabad special JCO 30.4.2021 and 01142 Adilabad - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021.
2.07057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Secunderabad special JCO 2.5.2021 and 07058 Secunderabad - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021
3.07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – H. S. Nanded special JCO 2.5.2021 and 07617 H.S. Nanded - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021


Rescheduling of Mail/Express train 
1.02106 Gondia - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 1.5.2021 is rescheduled by 3 hrs Ex Gondia (Scheduled Dep.-14.40 hrs)

Regulation of Up Mail/Express Trains
The following Up mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute during the block period and will arrive their destination beyond schedule by 3 to 5 hours late. 

1.01120 Lucknow – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Holiday special 
2.01102 Manduadih – Dadar Holiday special
3.01237 Nagpur – Madgaon special  
4.01052 Howrah – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special
5.02618 H.Nizamuddin – Ernakulam special
6.02138 Ferozpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special


Regulation of Down Mail/Express Trains
The following Down Mail/Express special trains leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/ Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 2.5.2021 will be regulated enroute during the block period.
1.02129 Lokmanya Tilak tErminus – Prayagraj special
2.02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Howrah special
3.05017 Lokmaya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur special
4.02136 Madgaon – Nagpur Holiday special


Diversion of Up Mail/Express Trains
The following mail/Express special trains arriving Mumbai area will be diverted via- Jalgaon – Surat and will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road station for the passengers of Kalyan Area.
1.02104 Gorakhpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (JCO 30.4.2021)
2.02810 Howrah - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (JCO 30.4.2021)

Working of Suburban trains during the block period
Suburban services will not be available between Titwala and Kasara section during the block period.

--- ----
Date: April 29, 2021
PR No.2021/04/81
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2021/03/1511-03-2021
Traffic and Power Block on Kalyan-Kasara Section on 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section o­n 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block at three places o­n Up & Dn lines o­n Kalyan-Kasara section from 02.00 hrs to 07.25 hrs o­n 14.3.2021 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2021) as under:

Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 61 between Khadavli and Vasind stations from 02.15 hrs to 07.15 hrs
Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 68 between Asangaon and Atgaon stations from 02.25 hrs to 07.25 hrs
Launching of FOB girders at Shahad station by road crane from 02.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban trains

• Suburban services between Titwala and Kasara will remain suspended during the block period.
• First local from Kasara will depart at 06.45 hrs and will be regulated at Atgaon till completion of the block.
• First local from Asangaon will depart at 07.35 hrs.
• First local from Titwala will depart at 04.32 hrs.
• First local for Asangaon will depart from Kalyan at 07.32 hrs
• First local for Kasara will depart from Kalyan at 07.55 hrs.

Cancellation of Special trains
a) 01141 CSMT-Adilabad Special JCO 12.3.2021
b) 01142 Adilabad-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 07058 Secunderabad – CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
d) 07057 CSMT-Secunderabad Special JCO 14.3.2021
e) 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded- CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
f) 07618 CSMT- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Special JCO 14.3.2021
g) 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special JCO 13.3.2021
h) 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special JCO 15.3.2021

Regulation of Up Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Igatpuri and Kalyan stations for o­ne hour to three hours and may arrive destination behind schedule.
a) 01237 Nagpur-Madgaon special JCO 13.3.2021
b) 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 02138 Ferozpur-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021
d) 02190 Nagpur-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021

Regulation of Dn Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Kalyan and Titwala and at Nilje stations
a) 02259 CSMT-Howrah Special JCO 14.3.2021
b) 02129 LTT-Prayagraj Special JCO 14.3.2021
c) 05017 LTT-Gorakhpur Special JCO 14.3.2021
d) 01236 Madgaon- Nagpur special JCO 13.3.2021

Diversion of Up Special trains
a) 02514 Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.
b) 02810 Howrah-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.

Rescheduling of Up Special trains
a) 02112 Amravati-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Amravati.
b) 02106 Gondia-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Gondia.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: March 11, 2021
PR No.2021/03/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search