For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANGAKHER

STATION INFO

Address: Gangakhed, Maharashtra 431514, India

Station Code: GNH)GANGAKHE

Station Name: GNH)GANGAKHER

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17621AWB RU EXPRESS00:2900:301F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP00:2900:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP00:2900:301TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP00:2900:301M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP00:3900:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP00:3900:401M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP00:3900:401F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:4900:501TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP01:2401:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP01:2401:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL01:3001:311SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP03:3503:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL04:4204:431F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17613PNVL NANDED EXP06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS08:2408:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:5408:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57540PRLI AK PASS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS17:4917:501SA3A,SL,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:5417:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07617NED PNVL SPL19:1019:111SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57539AK PRLI PASS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.523/2021-2211-11-2021
Secunderabad
SCR to run Six Special Trains between H.S.Nanded - Bidar and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad

  

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run six special train between H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded and Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam (Weekly special) as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

07506

H.S.Nanded - Bidar

11.50 (Thu)

18.30 (Thu)

18.11.2021

2

07507

Bidar - H.S.Nanded

14.00 (Sat)

20.40 (Sat)

20.11.2021

3

08585

Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad (Weekly special)

17.35 (Tue)

07.10 (Wed)

16.11.2021 and 23.11.2021

4

08586

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam (Weekly special)

21.05 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

17.11.2021 and 24.11.2021


1.Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trains-(02 Trips)

Train No.07506/07507 H.S.Nanded - Bidar – H.S.Nanded Special Trainswill stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Pangaon, Latur road, Udgir and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

         These special trains will consist of AC II Tier andSecond Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved service

 

2.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains-(04 Trips)

Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains will stop at Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, .Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn., Guntur Jn., Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General  Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search