For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H SAHIB NANDED

STATION INFO

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED)H SAHIB NANDE

Station Name: NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11083TADOBA EXPRESS00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS00:2800:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:2800:302SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP01:1801:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:3801:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP02:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP03:1303:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP03:3803:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4003:455M3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS03:4303:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL05:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS05:0305:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05:0305:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP06:30Des--M3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:3808:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP10:00Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57512PBN NED PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17409ADB NED EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:0312:052TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP12:2812:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP13:2013:255TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP13:2313:252MCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:1014:155TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:1014:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP14:20Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP16:2816:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:0817:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:0817:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:10Des--W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2819:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP19:2819:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:35Des--SU3A
17020HYB JP EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP21:5822:002TH3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57593MED NED PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP23:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP23:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07607NED TPTY EXPSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPLSrc17:30--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESSSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXPSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXPSrc11:50--F3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARSrc11:00--F3A
57516NED DD PASNGRSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PASSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPSourcee11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXPSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESSSourcee21:20--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPKSourcee09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXPSourcee15:25--M3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSourcee16:35--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSourcee16:35--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXPSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search