For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H SAHIB NANDED

STATION INFO

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED)H SAHIB NANDE

Station Name: NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11083TADOBA EXPRESS00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS00:2800:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:2800:302SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP01:1801:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:3801:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP02:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP03:1303:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP03:3803:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4003:455M3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS03:4303:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL05:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS05:0305:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05:0305:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP06:30Des--M3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:3808:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP10:00Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57512PBN NED PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17409ADB NED EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:0312:052TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP12:2812:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP13:2013:255TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP13:2313:252MCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:1014:155TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:1014:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP14:20Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP16:2816:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:0817:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:0817:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:10Des--W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2819:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP19:2819:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:35Des--SU3A
17020HYB JP EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP21:5822:002TH3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57593MED NED PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP23:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP23:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07607NED TPTY EXPSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPLSrc17:30--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESSSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXPSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXPSrc11:50--F3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARSrc11:00--F3A
57516NED DD PASNGRSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PASSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPSourcee11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXPSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESSSourcee21:20--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPKSourcee09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXPSourcee15:25--M3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSourcee16:35--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSourcee16:35--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXPSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/0702-12-2021
Central Railway launches campaign against smoking, carrying inflammable items in trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Central Railway launches campaign against smoking, carrying inflammable items in trains 

Central Railway launched a campaign to sensitize passengers and public not to carry any inflammable items & not to indulge in smoking while travelling in trains. 

The special fortnight campaign started from 1st December 2021 to 15th December in order to avoid any fire incidents includes training to the staff in proper use of the fire extinguishers, replacing plastic FRP or non-metallic dustbins from trains.  Central Railway also activated o­nboard staff and RPF to enforce effective prohibition of smoking, hearth etc. o­n-board along with multi-media campaigns to sensitise passengers and public especially a message o­n ‘what a careless cigarette butt thrown in a dustbin can cause’. 

Carrying inflammable objects in trains is a punishable offence under Section 164 of the Railways Act and the offender may be penalised with imprisonment of up to three years or a fine of ₹1,000 or both, and a fine of ₹500 is applicable under Section 165.

Central Railway is committed to strictly enforce the ‘no-smoking’ rule and to prevent carriage of inflammable material through rail. Also appeal to the passengers not to throw burning cigarette butts into a toilet dustbin or garbage bins. 
---- ---
Date: December 2, 2021
PR NO. 2021/12/07
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/0602-12-2021
Central Railway celebrates International Day of Persons with Disabilities

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway celebrates International Day of Persons with Disabilities

Central Railway celebrated the International Day of Persons with Disabilities o­n 02.12.2021 at a function held at the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus auditorium. This function was organized by the Central Staff Benefit Fund, Personnel Branch of Central Railway.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway was the Chief Guest and Smt. Menu Lahoti, President Central Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (CRWWO) was the Guest of Honour.

Shri Lahoti gave away gave away different equipment like shoes, hearing aids, wheel chairs, Braille mobiles and other such items to disabled employees and disabled wards of railway employees o­n this occasion.

Smt. Menu Lahoti, President CRWWO gave away certificates to Women Railway Employees who have completed Computer courses and Sewing machines and Typewriters to female dependent wards of railway employees who have obtained certificate in tailoring and typewriting respectively. She also gave away lady bicycles to female dependent wards of railway employees to enable them to commute to college or place of work.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Lahoti said “The main objective of celebrating this day is to promote the rights and welfare of persons with disabilities in all spheres of society. He also said that Central Railway is o­ne of the top employer for Divyangjan and presently more than 1100 Divyangjan are working in Central Railway. The achievements of these differently abled persons in various fields inspire all of us to do our best. We made available various facilities to differently abled employees at work place and providing additional benefits under the Employee Benefit Fund to support and develop vocational skills.

Similarly, Employees Benefit Fund committee taking special interest in enabling women empowerment in Central Railway. Women employees of group D have been trained in computers.  I would like to appreciate and congratulate the Principal Chief Personnel Officer and his team for their efforts. Apart from these, Railways also providing various facilities to the Divyangjan passengers like ramps for barrier free entry, wheel chairs o­n platforms, Divyang sugam toilets, separate space earmarked in local trains for hassle free journey, braille signages for visually impaired persons and ‘May I Help You’ booths for guidance.”  
   
Shri B K Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager, Dr. A K Sinha, Principal Chief Personnel Officer and Chairman CSBF, Principal Heads of Departments, other Senior Officers and Representatives of recognized Unions of Central Railway were also present o­n the occasion.

Dr. A.K. Sinha, Principal Chief Personnel Officer and Chairman, CSBF welcomed the guests and Chief Personnel Officer (IR) presented the vote of thanks.

All covid-19 protocols and SOPs observed during the function.
--- ---- -----
Date: December 02, 2021
2021/12/06
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search