For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H SAHIB NANDED

STATION INFO

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED)H SAHIB NANDE

Station Name: NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11083TADOBA EXPRESS00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS00:2800:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:2800:302SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP01:1801:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:3801:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP02:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP03:1303:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP03:3803:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4003:455M3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS03:4303:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL05:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS05:0305:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05:0305:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP06:30Des--M3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:3808:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP10:00Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57512PBN NED PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17409ADB NED EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:0312:052TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP12:2812:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP13:2013:255TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP13:2313:252MCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:1014:155TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:1014:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP14:20Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP16:2816:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:0817:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:0817:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:10Des--W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2819:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP19:2819:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:35Des--SU3A
17020HYB JP EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP21:5822:002TH3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57593MED NED PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP23:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP23:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07607NED TPTY EXPSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPLSrc17:30--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESSSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXPSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXPSrc11:50--F3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARSrc11:00--F3A
57516NED DD PASNGRSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PASSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPSourcee11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXPSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESSSourcee21:20--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPKSourcee09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXPSourcee15:25--M3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSourcee16:35--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSourcee16:35--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXPSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1320-09-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 22.9.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 22.9.2019

 

Mulund-Matunga Up fast line from 11.15 am to 3.45 pm

 

All Up fast line services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.06 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Diva and Parel stations halting at all stations up to Parel and further re-diverted o­n Up fast line and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.05 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 6.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

 

All Mail / Express trains arriving Dadar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Mulund and Matunga stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination:

 

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and

50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, reach Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

Kurla-Vashi Up and Dn Harbour lines from 11.10 am To 3.40 pm

 

Dn harbour line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.34 am to 3.08 pm to Vashi/Belapur/Panvel and Up harbour line services leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.21 am to 3.00 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla and Vashi-Panvel sections during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Transharbour line/main line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n footboard, rooftop of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety.

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -

Date: September 20, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2019
Press Release: TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

                              

TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR OVERHEAD EQUIPMENT MODIFICATION WORK

 

Kolkata, 19 September, 2019:-

 

For modification of overhead equipment (OHE) in Baripur-Lakshmikantapur section, Traffic & Power block will be required for 4.00 hours (00.20 hrs. to 04.20 hrs.) o­n 06(six) Saturday/Sunday night between 21/22 September and 16/17 November, 2019.

Consequently, following arrangements in train running will be done during the period:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1)34752 Dn Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local o­n Saturdays

2)34713 Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local o­n Sundays.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

1)34754 Down Sealdah- Lakshmikantapur local will short terminate at Baruipur o­n Saturdays.

2)34711 Up Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah local will short originate from Baruipur o­n Sundays.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Three local trains in the section will be marginally rescheduled during the block.

Out of 58 EMU trains in Baruipur- Lakshmikantapur section o­nly two locals will remain cancelled and 01 local will short terminate & 01 local will short originate for the block.


 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search