For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H SAHIB NANDED

STATION INFO

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED)H SAHIB NANDE

Station Name: NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11083TADOBA EXPRESS00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS00:2800:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:2800:302SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP01:1801:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:3801:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP02:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP03:1303:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP03:3803:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4003:455M3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS03:4303:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL05:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS05:0305:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05:0305:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP06:30Des--M3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:3808:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP10:00Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57512PBN NED PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17409ADB NED EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:0312:052TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP12:2812:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP13:2013:255TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP13:2313:252MCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:1014:155TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:1014:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP14:20Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP16:2816:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:0817:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:0817:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:10Des--W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2819:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP19:2819:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:35Des--SU3A
17020HYB JP EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP21:5822:002TH3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57593MED NED PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP23:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP23:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07607NED TPTY EXPSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPLSrc17:30--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESSSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXPSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXPSrc11:50--F3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARSrc11:00--F3A
57516NED DD PASNGRSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PASSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPSourcee11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXPSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESSSourcee21:20--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPKSourcee09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXPSourcee15:25--M3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSourcee16:35--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSourcee16:35--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXPSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: पूर्व रेलवे में क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की बैठक का आयोजन

  

पूर्व रेलवे में क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की बैठक का आयोजन


Kolkata, July 27, 2021:


पूर्व रेलवे में अप्रैल-जून,2021तिमाही की क्षेत्रीय रेल राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की (वर्चुअल) बैठक महाप्रबंधक महोदय श्री मनोज जोशी की अध्‍यक्षता में दिनांक 27.07.2021को संपन्‍न हुई। बैठक में मुख्‍यालय के सभी विभागाध्‍यक्ष सहिेत मंडलों एवं कारखानों के क्रमश: अपर मुराधि एवं उप मुराधि वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्‍यम से सम्मिलित हुए।


समिति के पदेन सदस्‍य सचिव एवं उप महाप्रबंधक (राजभाषा) श्री पी.सी. डांग ने सर्वप्रथम महाप्रबंधक महोदय को उनके अत्‍यधिक व्‍यस्‍तता के बावजूद इस बैठक की अध्‍यक्षता करने और हिन्‍दी को मुख्‍य धारा में शामिल करने के लिए धन्‍यवाद दिया।

महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने राजभाषा संबंधी रिपोर्ट समय पर भेजने के निर्देश दिये साथ ही प्रवीणता प्राप्‍त अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के नाम से व्‍यक्तिश: आदेश जारी करने का आदेश दिया । महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान राजभाषा कार्यान्‍वयन समिति की नियमित ऑनलाइन बैठकें आयोजित करने की सराहना की । मुख्य राजभाषा अधिकारी डॉ. जयदीप गुप्ता ने बैठक का संचालन किया और सभी विभागाध्यक्षों को इस अवसर पर अपने विचार रखने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया ।

अपर महाप्रबंधक श्री अनित दुल्‍लत ने राजभाषा हिंदी के प्रति जागरूकता दिखाते हुए राजभाषा विभाग द्वारा इस वर्चुअल बैठक के आयोजन के लिए प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की।

 

बैठक में महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने पूर्व रेलवे की त्रैमासिक हिंदी ई-पत्रिका पूर्वोदयका विमोचन का किया।

 






2
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER LAID STRESS ON PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

  

GM/ER LAID STRESS o­n PASSENGER SAFETY, COVID CARE MANAGEMENT AND PUNCTUALITY OF TRAIN SERVICES.

Kolkata, 27th July 2021:

 

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manger, Eastern Railway held a meeting with Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Managers and Chief Works Managers through video Conferencing at Eastern Railways Head Quarters, Fairlie Place today (27th July 2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present. In the meeting issues o­n passenger’s safety, COVID care management and punctuality in train services were broadly deliberated upon.

1.General Manager opined that passenger safety is prime area of concern and no compromise with whatsoever will be tolerated. It should be ensured to step up inspection and maintenance work so as to ensure no accident. It could not be ruled out that there was some amount of slackness in safety, maintenance at inspection works o­n account of COVID Pandemic. But since Railway has already introduced more than 90% train operations, we have to now ensure that all safety inspections should be done meaningfully in a time bound manner. Deficiencies should be pointed out and thereafter an action plan should chalked out immediately to address deficiencies whatsoever, Counselling of Guards is of paramount importance for following safety rules critically.

2.General Manager has also stressed o­n special monsoon preparedness as the country is witnessing severe monsoon this year. Railway should monitor closely all vulnerable locations especially at the approach of bridges for checking rail weld fractures. Precaution and protection should be taken well in advance and calendar of inspection must be maintained scrupulously.

3.General Manager has further instructed all concerned to closely monitors the quality of new construction work taking into consideration the quantum of monsoon. He has directed to be watchful enough in implementation of non-interlocking works.

4.General Manager has congratulated the medical fraternity of Eastern Railway over successful completion of vaccination of employees. He has further stressed o­n accomplishing the remaining work of vaccinating dependent family members of ER employees. In a sort of achievement, Eastern Railway has administered over 50,000 doses of vaccines. However General Manager has warned against complacency in the context of decreasing number of patients and he has advised to remain cautious in completing vaccination. In a study at B.R. Singh Hospital it reveals that patients with double dose vaccination are not required to be put under life support system in CCU. Apart from inoculating vaccine to its own employees and dependents, ER has also vaccinated more than 22,000 police personnel and election workers to boost up fight for front line warriors.

5.General Manager held that there should not be unmanned Level Crossing gate at any Railway siding and the existing o­ne should be gradually removed in a time bound manner.

6.General Manager has congratulated all concerned for rendering good work in maintaining punctuality of Mail/Express trains at 96.4%. In this connection he has sounded caution about bad runner trains and instructed to monitor train movement closely in order to enhance punctuality further.

7.Out of 214 Mail/Express trains of Eastern Railway, Railway has already restored 204 trains. Reintroduction of EMU local trains require permission from State Govt.

8.General Manager has expressed his happiness over total loading of 22.80 Million Tonnes during this financial year which is 6.54% more than corresponding period of last financial year.

9.General Manager has congratulated all DRMs and Chief Works Managers for doing their best in offering scraps as ER has already sold scraps for a whooping amount of 68.40 Crore till date.

10.Today General Manager has inaugurated a static weigh bridge at Howrah which has been commissioned in a very short span of time. This weigh bridge will ease parcel loading & weighing and it will act as a confidence building measure for all loaders.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search