For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

H SAHIB NANDED

STATION INFO

Address: Nanded Railway Station, Shivaji Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NED)H SAHIB NANDE

Station Name: NED)H SAHIB NANDED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11083TADOBA EXPRESS00:2800:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS00:2800:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP00:2800:302SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP01:1801:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:3801:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP02:1802:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP02:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP03:1303:152M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP03:3803:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP03:3803:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP03:4003:455M3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS03:4303:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL05:00Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS05:0305:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES05:0305:052F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP06:1006:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP06:30Des--M3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57554ADB PRLI PASS08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:3808:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57557NZB NED PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP10:00Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP11:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
57512PBN NED PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17409ADB NED EXP12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP12:0312:052TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP12:2812:302M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP13:2013:255TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP13:2313:252MCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:1014:155TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:1014:155M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS14:20Des--M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP14:20Des--TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP16:2816:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:0817:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:0817:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP18:3518:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:10Des--W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP19:2819:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP19:2819:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR20:35Des--SU3A
17020HYB JP EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP21:5822:002TH3A,SL,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57593MED NED PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP23:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS23:45Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP23:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07607NED TPTY EXPSrc18:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPLSrc17:30--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESSSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17614NED PNVL EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXPSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXPSrc11:50--F3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXPSrc09:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARSrc11:00--F3A
57516NED DD PASNGRSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASSSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57564NED HYB PASSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXPSourcee11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRESSourcee11:00--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXPSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESSSourcee21:20--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPKSourcee09:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXPSourcee15:25--M3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSourcee16:35--M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSourcee16:35--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXPSourcee11:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
05-09-2020
GROWTH IN SER’S FREIGHT LOADING

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GROWTH IN SER’S FREIGHT LOADING

 

Kolkata, 5th September, 2020:

In the month of August, 2020, South Eastern Railway has loaded 14.58 million tonnes of freight against 13.41 million tonnes loaded in August, 2019, registering a growth of 8.72%. SER has also surpassed the freight loading target of 12.77 million tonnes for the month of August, 2020 by loading 14.17% more than the target.

The main commodities of freight loading in August, 2020 were 8.60 million tonnes of Iron Ore, 2.59 million tonnes of Coal, 1.56 million tones of Pig Iron & Finished Steel etc.

As a result, S E Railway generated a revenue of Rs. 1103.46 crores from freight loading in the month of August, 2020 as against Rs. 1099.02 crores generated from freight sector in August, 2019.

During the first five months of the current financial year i.e. April-August of 2020-21, South Eastern Railway has loaded altogether 60.30 million tonnes of freight. Revenue generation from freight loading during the above period has been Rs. 4670.34 crores.

 

……





2
No.204/2020-21 05-09-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW AND DAY AFTER

SPECIAL TRAINS FOR EXAMS TOMORROW & DAY AFTER

As approved by Railway Board the following two pairs of Passenger Special Trains with fully unreserved Tickets will be run for the benefit of candidates appearing for the upcoming NDA and NA Examinations (National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Exams)

 1.T.No.06101/06102 COIMBATORE – DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – COIMBATORE UNRESERVED SPECIAL

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06101 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Unreserved Special will leave Coimbatore o­n 5th September 2020 at 21.00 hrs to reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020. In the return direction, Train No.06102 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Unreserved Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 and reach Coimbatore o­n 7th September 2020 as per the detailed stoppages and timings as given below:-

2.T.NO.06103/06104 TIRUNELEVLI – MADURAI – TIRUNELVELI UNRESERVED SPECIAL:

With a composition of 18 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06103 Tirunelveli – Madurai Unreserved Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Madurai at 08.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020.  In the return direction, Train No.06104 Madurai – Tirunelveli Unreserved Special will leave Madurai at 18.15 hrs o­n 6th September 2020 to reach Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs o­n 6th September 2020

UTS  Counters will be opened at all the stations where stoppage is advised for issuing of tickets

All Safety Protocols as prescribed by MHA Guidelines shall be followed.

All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to enter /board the train.

B. Guganesan

Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search