For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11046-DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Dhanbad jn to C shahumharaj t | Distance-2968Kms | Travel Time 61:45Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource13:5001
2PNMEPARASNATH14:3014:355:00481
3KQRKODERMA15:2415:262:001231
4GAYAGAYA JN16:5016:555:001991
5AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD17:3817:402:002681
6DOSDEHRI ON SONE17:5217:542:002841
7SSMSASARAM18:0718:081:003021
8BBUBHABUA ROAD18:4318:452:003501
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:5520:0510:004021
10BSBVARANASI JN20:5521:1520:004191
11GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:1022:122:004791
12ALYALLAHABAD CITY00:1500:172:005412
13ALDALLAHABAD JN00:3000:5020:005432
14STASATNA03:4503:5510:007212
15KTEKATNI05:0005:055:008192
16JBPJABALPUR06:2506:3510:009102
17ETITARSI JN10:3510:4510:0011552
18GDYAGHORADONGRI11:4811:491:0012252
19BZUBETUL12:2712:281:0012622
20AMLAAMLA JN12:5212:542:0012852
21PARPANDHURNA13:3113:321:0013482
22NRKRNARKHER14:0914:101:0013672
23NGPNAGPUR15:3015:4010:0014522
24SEGMSEVAGRAM16:4416:451:0015282
25MJRIMAJRI JN18:3918:401:0016162
26WANIWANI19:0919:101:0016292
27ADBADILABAD23:0023:1010:0017162
28KNVTKINWAT23:4423:451:0017842
29NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:4003:455:0019813
30PAUPURNA JN04:2504:305:0020123
31PBNPARBHANI JN05:2805:302:0020403
32JJALNA07:3907:401:0021553
33AWBAURANGABAD09:0009:055:0022183
34MMRMANMAD JN12:3012:355:0023293
35KPGKOPARGAON13:1413:151:0023713
36ANGAHMADNAGAR15:2715:303:0024823
37DDDAUND JN17:1517:3015:0025663
38PUNEPUNE JN19:1519:3015:0026413
39STRSATARA22:5222:553:0027873
40MRJMIRAJ JN02:1002:155:0029204
41KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T03:35Destination29684
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Cancellation, change of route and regulation of trains due to doubling work between Hardattapur-Kachwa station road of Varanasi-Allahabad City section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:23.08.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद सिटी खंड के हरदत्तपुर-कछवा स्टेशन रोड के मध्य दोहरीकरण कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण,मार्ग परिवर्तन एवं रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1. निरस्तीकरण-

        (i) 15117 मंडुआडीह-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि31.08.19.

        (ii) 15118 जबलपुर-मंडुआडीह एक्सप्रेस यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 01.09.19.

2. मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं.

सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

परिवर्तित मार्ग

1.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)रांची एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2.

16359

एर्णाकुलमपटना एक्सप्रेस

31.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

3.

16360

पटना-एर्णाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

03.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

4.

19063

उधना-दानापुरएक्सप्रेस

31.08.19 एवं 03.09.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

5.

19064

दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

01.09.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

6.

18609

रांची-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

28.08.19 एवं 04.09.19

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-मानिकपुर

7.

12562

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस

30.08.19, 31.08.19 एवं 02.09.19

इलाहाबाद-प्रयाग-जंघई-वाराणसी

8.

11045

कोल्हापुरधनबादएक्सप्रेस

29.08.19

मानिकपुर-इलाहाबाद छिवकी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.377/2018-1901-08-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled Due to NI Works at Jabalpur


Due to Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling, the
following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

I. Trains Cancelled:

1. Train No.11045 Kolhapur – Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express is cancelled o­n 01 st , 08 th , 15 th &
     22nd August, 2019.
2. Train No.11046 Dhanbad - Kolhapur Deekshabhoomi Express is cancelled o­n 05 th , 12 th , 19 th          & 26 th August, 2019.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit