For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARBHANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN)PARBHANI J

Station Name: PBN)PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:0300:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP01:0801:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP01:2001:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP02:1802:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP02:3002:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP02:3002:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:1303:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS04:0004:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP04:0004:022M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP04:5805:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:2805:302M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL05:3005:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS06:2806:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:2806:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP08:1308:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP08:1308:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK10:0010:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:0810:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17620NED AWB EXP13:0813:102F3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP15:0815:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP15:0815:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS18:5019:0010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP19:3019:322TH3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57542NED MMR PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS22:2822:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K23:0323:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS23:4523:5510F3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP23:4523:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP23:4523:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP23:4523:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57512PBN NED PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5126-02-2021
Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur- Bookings open on 01.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur

Central Railway  has decided to run bi-weekly special trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur as per details given below:

01404 Bi-weekly special will  leave Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur every Monday and Friday at 12.45 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Nagpur  at 12.00 hrs next day.

01403 Bi-weekly special will leave Nagpur every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur  at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha and Ajni

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01404/01403 on normal fare will open o­n 01.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/3215-02-2021
Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad- Bookings open from 16.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad

 

Railways will run special train between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01045 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04.35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08.35 hrs o­n third day.

01046 special will leave Dhanbad every Monday at 10.20 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.40 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Miraj, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Kinwat, Adilabad, Wani, Majri, Sewagram, Nagpur, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Narayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Parasnath.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01045 o­n normal fares will open from 16.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 15, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search