For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARBHANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN)PARBHANI J

Station Name: PBN)PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:0300:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP01:0801:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP01:2001:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP02:1802:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP02:3002:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP02:3002:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:1303:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS04:0004:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP04:0004:022M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP04:5805:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:2805:302M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL05:3005:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS06:2806:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:2806:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP08:1308:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP08:1308:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK10:0010:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:0810:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17620NED AWB EXP13:0813:102F3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP15:0815:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP15:0815:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS18:5019:0010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP19:3019:322TH3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57542NED MMR PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS22:2822:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K23:0323:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS23:4523:5510F3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP23:4523:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP23:4523:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP23:4523:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57512PBN NED PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/12/2931-12-2019
8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED. Bookings will open 01.01.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

 

07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 10.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 5.1.2020 to 26.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 4.1.2020 to 25.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class.

 

Reservation: - Bookings for 07618 Special Train o­n special charges will open from 01.01.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail / express trains.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: December 31, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search