For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARBHANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN)PARBHANI J

Station Name: PBN)PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:0300:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP01:0801:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP01:2001:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP02:1802:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP02:3002:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP02:3002:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:1303:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS04:0004:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP04:0004:022M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP04:5805:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:2805:302M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL05:3005:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS06:2806:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:2806:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP08:1308:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP08:1308:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK10:0010:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:0810:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17620NED AWB EXP13:0813:102F3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP15:0815:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP15:0815:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS18:5019:0010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP19:3019:322TH3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57542NED MMR PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS22:2822:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K23:0323:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS23:4523:5510F3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP23:4523:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP23:4523:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP23:4523:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57512PBN NED PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search