For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARBHANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN)PARBHANI J

Station Name: PBN)PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:0300:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP01:0801:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP01:2001:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP02:1802:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP02:3002:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP02:3002:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:1303:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS04:0004:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP04:0004:022M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP04:5805:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:2805:302M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL05:3005:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS06:2806:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:2806:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP08:1308:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP08:1308:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK10:0010:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:0810:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17620NED AWB EXP13:0813:102F3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP15:0815:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP15:0815:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS18:5019:0010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP19:3019:322TH3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57542NED MMR PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS22:2822:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K23:0323:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS23:4523:5510F3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP23:4523:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP23:4523:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP23:4523:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57512PBN NED PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5426-11-2021
Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of DEMU Special Services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore DEMU special services between Manmad and Hazur Sahib Nanded.  The details are as under-

07778 DEMU will leave Manmad at 06.10 hrs daily with effect from 27.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15.20 hrs same day 

07777 DEMU will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.25 hrs daily with effect from 26.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 05.50 hrs next day 

Composition: 10 DEMU coaches

Halts: Nagarsol, Tarur, Rotegaon, Parsoda, Karanjgaon, Lasur, Potul, Daulatabad, Aurangabad, Mukundawadi, Chikalthan, Karmad, Badnapur, Jalna, Kodi, Ranjani, Partur, Usmanpur, Satuna, Selu, Manwat Road, Devalgaon Avchar, Pergaon, Parbhani, Pingli, Mirkhal, Purna, Chudawa and Limbgaon

These special trains will run at unreserved express fares. Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/54

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search