For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PARBHANI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Parbhani Railway Station, Parbhani, Maharashtra 431401, India

Station Code: PBN)PARBHANI J

Station Name: PBN)PARBHANI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS00:0300:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP01:0801:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP01:2001:3010F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP01:2001:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP02:1802:202M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP02:3002:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP02:3002:5020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL02:4002:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP03:1303:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP03:1303:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS04:0004:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS04:0004:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP04:0004:022M3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP04:5805:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP05:2805:302M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL05:3005:5020F2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS06:2806:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES06:2806:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS07:5007:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12729PUNE NANDED EXP08:1308:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP08:1308:152F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS09:0809:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK10:0010:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:0810:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS12:3512:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17620NED AWB EXP13:0813:102F3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12716ASR NED EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP15:0815:102TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP15:0815:102M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57522PAU PRLI PASS17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51434PVR NZB PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07617NED PNVL SPL18:3018:322SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS18:5019:0010SA3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP19:3019:322TH3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57539AK PRLI PASS20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57542NED MMR PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57521PRLI PAU PASS22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR22:1122:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS22:2822:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS22:2822:302TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K23:0323:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS23:4523:5510F3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP23:4523:5510TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP23:4523:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP23:4523:5510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57512PBN NED PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/2718-03-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded- Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

07313 special will leave Panvel at 16.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 19.03.2021 to 01.04.2021 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.00 hrs next day.

07314 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.35 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday from 18.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 (8 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Karjat (only for 07313), Lonavala (only for 07313), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna.

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 07313 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 18.03.2021 at 14.00 hrs and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: March 18, 2021

PR No.2021/03/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.654/2020-2118-03-2021
Secunderabad
For the First Time Soyabean Seeds Loading commenced from Parbhani


- Intensive Marketing efforts by the BDU team yielded results

For the first time Soyabean Seeds have been loaded by Rail and transported from Parbhani station in Maharashtra to Gandhidham in Gujarat. A total of 42 BCN covered wagons loaded with an approximate weight of 2661 Tonnes of Soyabean seeds have been loaded and dispatched yesterday i.e 15th March, 20121.

Generally, Marathwada region is famous for cultivation of Soyabean crop. The Soybean produce are normally to the nearby Industries in the Marathwada and Vidarbha regions by utilizing Road transportation.

Now, Indian Railways has been accorded utmost priority freight loading and special focus has been given o­n freight segment duly monitoring the movement of freight trains right from loading to unloading, so as to reduce the transit time. In addition, special thrust has been given by the newly constituted Business Development Units (BDU) in order to create awareness among the traders/ cargo operators, farmers about the benefits being offered by Railways for transportation through Rail.

Intensive marketing efforts of BDU team set up in Nanded division has yielded positive results in capturing new segments of traffic like Soyabean seeds loading by Rail from Parbhani station, apart from retaining the regular traffic for transportation through Rail and freight Customers showing interest in transporting their products through rail.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR appreciated the sustained efforts of Officers and staff of Nanded Division in adding the new segment of traffic to SCR freight basket. He advised the customers to avail the rail transportation as the loading by Rail is a safest, fastest means for customers including hassle free handling. He also instructed the officials to regularly monitor the supply of wagons and train movement so that the customers can transport their products without any hitch.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search