For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11402 NANDIGRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11402-NANDIGRAM EXP
Nagpur to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1139Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
286516751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NGPNAGPURSource06:0001
2SEGMSEVAGRAM07:1007:122:00771
3HGTHINGANGHAT07:3807:402:001141
4WRRWARORA08:1408:162:001521
5MJRIMAJRI JN08:3808:402:001641
6WANIWANI09:3009:333:001771
7KAYRKAYAR10:1010:133:001981
8LNTLINGTI10:5011:0010:002231
9PMKTPIMPALKHUTI12:2012:222:002431
10ADBADILABAD12:5012:555:002641
11KNVTKINWAT13:3413:351:003321
12SHSKSAHARSRAKUND14:2914:301:003991
13HEMHIMAYATNAGAR14:4414:451:004211
14BOKRBHOKAR15:2915:301:004761
15MUEMUDKHED16:0016:022:005071
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:4316:452:005301
17PAUPURNA JN17:3517:372:005601
18PBNPARBHANI JN18:1018:122:005891
19MVOMANWATH ROAD18:3418:351:006161
20SELUSELU18:5018:511:006311
21PTUPARTUR19:2419:251:006581
22JJALNA20:1320:152:007031
23AWBAURANGABAD21:3021:355:007661
24LSRLASUR22:0922:101:007991
25RGOROTEGAON22:3922:401:008271
26NSLNAGARSOL23:0023:011:008551
27MMRMANMAD JN00:2500:305:008792
28LSLASALGAON00:5400:551:009042
29NKNASIK ROAD01:2501:305:009522
30IGPIGATPURI02:3502:405:0010032
31KYNKALYAN JN04:1604:204:0010862
32TNATHANE04:3804:402:0011062
33DRDADAR05:0705:103:0011302
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:35Destination11392
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/2520-01-2023
Special Integrated Night Traffic and Power Block for Launching of girder for Road Over Bridge


Special Integrated Night Traffic and Power Block for Launching of girder for Road Over Bridge
 
Central Railway will operate special integrated night traffic and power blocks for launching of Girders of Titwala Road Over Bridge between Titwala and Ambivali from 01.15 am to 03.30 am o­n 20/21.01.2023 (Friday/Saturday midnight). Train running pattern due to the block will be as follows
Suburban
Titwala local leaving leaving CSMT at 22.50 hrs will be short terminated at Kalyan station.
Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.43 hrs will be short terminated at Thane station.
CSMT local leaving Titwala at 03.56 hrs will run from Thane 
Thane local leaving Titwala at 23.14 hrs will remain cancelled.
Long Distance Trains
The following trains will be regulated between Khardi and Vashind and arrive destination 35 to 65 minutes behind scheudle
Train no 12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express
Train no 20104 Gorakhpur-LTT Superfast Express
Train no 18030 Shalimar-LTT Express
Train no 12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur
Train no 11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Express

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused
--- ---
Date: January 20 2023
PR No.2023/01/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit