For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11402 NANDIGRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11402-NANDIGRAM EXP
Nagpur to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1139Kms | Travel Time 23:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
286516751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NGPNAGPURSource06:0001
2SEGMSEVAGRAM07:1007:122:00771
3HGTHINGANGHAT07:3807:402:001141
4WRRWARORA08:1408:162:001521
5MJRIMAJRI JN08:3808:402:001641
6WANIWANI09:3009:333:001771
7KAYRKAYAR10:1010:133:001981
8LNTLINGTI10:5011:0010:002231
9PMKTPIMPALKHUTI12:2012:222:002431
10ADBADILABAD12:5012:555:002641
11KNVTKINWAT13:3413:351:003321
12SHSKSAHARSRAKUND14:2914:301:003991
13HEMHIMAYATNAGAR14:4414:451:004211
14BOKRBHOKAR15:2915:301:004761
15MUEMUDKHED16:0016:022:005071
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:4316:452:005301
17PAUPURNA JN17:3517:372:005601
18PBNPARBHANI JN18:1018:122:005891
19MVOMANWATH ROAD18:3418:351:006161
20SELUSELU18:5018:511:006311
21PTUPARTUR19:2419:251:006581
22JJALNA20:1320:152:007031
23AWBAURANGABAD21:3021:355:007661
24LSRLASUR22:0922:101:007991
25RGOROTEGAON22:3922:401:008271
26NSLNAGARSOL23:0023:011:008551
27MMRMANMAD JN00:2500:305:008792
28LSLASALGAON00:5400:551:009042
29NKNASIK ROAD01:2501:305:009522
30IGPIGATPURI02:3502:405:0010032
31KYNKALYAN JN04:1604:204:0010862
32TNATHANE04:3804:402:0011062
33DRDADAR05:0705:103:0011302
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:35Destination11392
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.697/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains due to Infrastructure Block on Central Railway


Central Railway will operate 36 hours infrastructure block o­n both Up and Down lines between Thane and Kalva stations for carrying out connection of newly laid track and commissioning of crossovers in connection with Thane-Diva 5th& 6th lines The block will be operated o­n Up and Dn slow lines from 02.00 pm o­n 8.1.2022 (Saturday) to 02.00 am of 10.1.2022 (Monday). In view of the above mentioned traffic facility works the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Express trains o­n 7.1.2022 &8.1.2022 (Friday & Saturday)

1. Train No. 17611 Nanded – Mumbai Rajyrani Express

Cancellation of Express trains o­n 8.1.2022& 9.1.2022 (Saturday &Sunday)

1. Train No. 12071 / 12072 Mumbai-Jalna-Mumbai Janshatabdi Express 2. Train No. 11401 Mumbai-Adilabad Nandigram Express| 3. Train No. 17612 Mumbai-Nanded Rajyarani Express

Cancellation of Express trains o­n 9.1.2022& 10.1.2022 (Sunday &Monday)

1. Train No. 11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express





2
2021/12/3517-12-2021
18 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work



18 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for commissioning of Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines and crossovers at Diva (North) for diversion of trains o­n 19.12.2021.  The block will be operated o­n Up and Dn slow lines from 08.00 hrs of 19.12.2021(Sunday) to 02.00 hrs of 20.12.2021(Monday).  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban Services:

Up slow / semi-fast services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kalyan from 07.47 hrs to 23.52 hrs will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund skipping halt at Mumbra and Kalva; further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule

Down slow/semi-fast services from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Mulund at 07.42 hrs to 01.15 hrs (of 20.12.2021) will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Diva stations skipping halt at Kalva and Mumbra; further re-diverted o­n Down slow line at Diva station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Suburban services will not be available at Kalva and Mumbra stations during the block period. 

Passengers boarding from Kopar and Thakurli stations are advised to board trains from Dombivali and Kalyan respectively.

Railway Administration has arranged to run buses in coordination with Thane and Kalyan-Dombivali Transport Undertakings for the benefit of passengers.

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 18.12.2021 (Saturday)

12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express

17611 Nanded-Mumbai Express

11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2021 (Sunday)

11007 / 11008 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Express

12109 /12110 Mumbai-Manmad-Mumbai Panchvati Express

12071 / 12072 Mumbai-Jalna-Mumbai Janshatabdi Express

11401 Mumbai-Adilabad Nandigram Express

12123 /12124 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Queen

12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express

11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express

17612 Mumbai-Nanded Express

11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.2021(Monday)

11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express

11140 Gadag-Mumbai Express

Short termination / Short origination of Express trains

17317 Hubballi-Dadar Express JCO 18.12.2021 will be short terminated at Pune and

17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 19.12.2021 will short originate from Pune.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search