For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HIMAYATNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Himayatnagar, Maharashtra 431802, India

Station Code: HEM)HIMAYATNAGA

Station Name: HEM)HIMAYATNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17609PNBE PAU EXP00:5901:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS02:4902:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS03:5904:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11401NANDIGRAM EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57553PAU ADB PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP16:0916:101W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP16:5917:001M3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP19:5719:581F2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/2313-10-2020
Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special to run upto Kinwat

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special to run upto Kinwat

Railways has decided to run Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded special train upto kinwat. The details are as under:

01141 special will depart at 16.35 hrs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus till further advice with immediate effect and arrive at Kinwat at 9.00 hrs next day.

01142 special will depart Kinwat at 13.30 hrs till further advice with immediate effect and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts:No change in halts upto Hazur Sahib Nanded and halts for extended portion upto Kinwat are: Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayatnagar, Sahasrakund and Bodhadi Bujurg

Composition: No Change.

Passengers are requested to please note.
— —- —- 
October 13, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/23
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search