For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HIMAYATNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Himayatnagar, Maharashtra 431802, India

Station Code: HEM)HIMAYATNAGA

Station Name: HEM)HIMAYATNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17609PNBE PAU EXP00:5901:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS02:4902:501F2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS03:5904:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11401NANDIGRAM EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57553PAU ADB PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP16:0916:101W3A,SL,GN
17410NED ADB EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP16:5917:001M3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP19:5719:581F2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.252/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
12 Special Trains for the convenience of Pilgrims attending Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur,SCR will run 12 unreserved special trains between Adilabad-Pandharpur, Bidar-Pandharpur, Nagarsol-Pandharpur and Akola-Pandharpur as detailed below:- 

1.Adilabad - Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07501 Adilabad – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Adilabad at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07502 Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Adilabad at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Bidar – Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No. 07517 Bidar – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Bidar at 15.45 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 18.00/18.30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Adilabad-Pandharpur special at Latur Road

In the opposite direction, 07518 Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 10.15/10.17 hrs and arrive Bidar at 13.20 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Adilabad special at Latur Road to proceed further towards Bidar

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar and Udgir stations in both the directions.

 

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved Special Trains (02 services):- 

Train No. 07521 Pandharpur-Bidar unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 05:30 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 13:20 hrs o­n the same day.

      In the return direction, Train No. 07522 Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 12thJuly, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

4.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 17:30 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

5.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 20:10 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 00.30/00.50 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 08.15/08.17 hrs and arrive Akola at 13:15 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

6.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 12:00 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 19:15 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

 

            *These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2015-1630-05-2015
Secunderabad
“Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR in Full Swing


          





Indian Railwaysis celebrating the “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight” -“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” from 26th May, 2015 till 9thJune, 2015, all over its network. The  celebrations are underway o­n South Central Railway o­n a massive scale, with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway drawing up a concrete plan of action for the entire fortnight, meant as a outreach to the rail users and customers,  virtually reaching to their door steps. 

Along with the General Manager, the Divisional Railway Managers of all the Six Divisions of SCR viz., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Nanded and Guntur are visiting various locations and interacting with the rail users and inspecting the Railway facilities. With a view to ensure that every station is covered, Railway Officials at various levels are also involved in the task. Amongst the major initiatives in the initial period of the fortnight long celebrations, from 26th till 29th May, 2015 are :-

1) New Passenger Facilities have been inaugurated / launched o­n SCR including provision of Wi-Fi network at Secunderabad Railway station, additional booking counters at Secunderabad Railway station, Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) at Vijayawada, Khammam Railway stations, Facade lighting at 2nd entry of Vijayawada Railway station, General Waiting Hall o­n Platform No.1 at Vijayawada Railway station, ATVMs at Kurnool City Railway station, Help Desk at Kurnool City, Tirupati and Guntakal Railway stations, Solar Plants at Donakonda, RO water plant at Cumcum and Giddalur stations etc.

2) Road shows and interactions with passengers has been under taken at Secunderabad, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Jalna-Nagarsol, Selu, Chittoor,  Adilabad, Vijayawada-Eluru, Tirupati, Pakala, Kacheguda, Khammam, Vikarabad, Nanded, Rajampet, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Narsipatnam Road and several other stations till date o­n all Divisions.

3) 24 Health Check up camps have been organised at various stations including Chittor, Yeraguntla, Sri Kalahasti, Selu, Dornakal Junction, Bapatla, Narsipatnam, Himayatnagar, Narsipatnam, Ramapuram, Vatluru, Pendakallu etc.,

4) The Railway staff quarters have been inspected at 40 different locations including Secunderabad, Kurnool City, Yadagir, Tandur, Jaulka, Hiwar Khed, Bellary, Mancherial, Dornakal, Rajhamundry, Cavalry Barracks, Selu, Washim, Kadapa, Tenali, Parli Vaijyanath, Himayatnagar, Purna, Bhimavaram, Nizamabad, Nanded, Parli, Dharmavaram etc.,

5)  Intensive Drives to inspect Catering Services by 15 trains and at 54 stations including Pantry cars of Sathavahana, Venkatadri, Yesvantapur-Howrah, Dhanbad-Allaphuza, Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT, Chennai-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani, Howrah-Tiruchurapalli, Secunderabad-Patna Expresses, Tea/Fruit Juice/Miscellenous Stalls at Kamareddi, Nanded, Mudhked, Gooty, Gudivada, Bhimavaram Jn, Nadikudi, Adilabad, Satanapalli, Vikarabad, Nizamabad, Gudur, Dharmavaram, Kacheguda, Jalna, Renigunta, Sirpur Kagazhnagar etc.,

6) 114 Safety Awareness Drives and Campaign undertaken at Level Crossing Gates, Railway Yards, Crew Booking Offices etc., o­n all the Divisions of SCR.

7)  Punctuality Drive has been conducted by 29 trains o­n SCR.

8) Vigilance drive conducted at 10 locations i.e., Malkajgiri, Chandanagar, Malakpet, Yakutpura Booking Offices, Moula-ali, Dilsuknagar, Cherlapalli, Hafizpet, Yakutpura Reservation Centres, Godavari Express.

9)  Intensive Ticket Checking Drives including Fortress Check, Massive Check, Ambush Check has been conducted at Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Nanded, Kacheguda- Kurnool City, Nizamabad-Sivangaon, Mudhked, Vijayawada, Warangal, Mancherial, Adilabad, Sattenapalli, Guntakal-Gooty, Khammam, Jalna, Tirupati-Renigunta, o­ngole-Gudivada etc.,

10) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted at 41 stations including Kadapa, Aurangabad, Pakala, Dharmavaram, Rajhmundary, Parbhani, Secunderabad, Mancherial, Dornakal Jn, Kazipet, Warangal, Samalkot, Narsaraopeta, Nagarur, Jakkalacheruvu, Yerragudipad  etc.,

11) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted in 76 trains including Goutami, Kerala, Sabari, Hussainsagar, Chennai, Narayandri, Palnadu, Janmabhoomi, Narsapur, East Coast, Yesvantapur, Krishna, Tirumala Expresses etc.,

12) 190 Security drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF) conducted all over the Zone.

13) Yoga Camps conducted at Railway Health Unit, Chilkalguda which was attended by  252 people.

14) Skill Development Programm conducted at 2 locations of Diesel Shed, Gooty & Zonal Civil Engineering Training Institute, Kacheguda which benefited 400 staff

15) Brand “Indian Railway” has been focused through the Social Media including 308 postings each o­n Twitter and Face book o­n SCR o­n real time basis.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search